Welcome to LoudounTimes.com
Loudoun Times-Mirror
VARSITY SPORTS SCHEDULE

-Email schedule updates to clukat @ virginianewsgroup.com


Varsity Sports Schedule

Monday, Jan. 4

-Boys Basketball
Heritage at Broad Run, 7:15
Riverside at Clarke, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at Heritage, 7

-Gymnastics
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 6


Tuesday, Jan. 5

-Boys Basketball
Park View at Heritage, 7
Riverside at Freedom, 7
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Westfield, 7:15
Tuscarora at Herndon, 7:15
Briar Woods at Robinson, 7:15
Broad Run at Chantilly, 7:15
Oakton at Stone Bridge, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 7
Freedom at Riverside, 7
Heritage at Park View, 7:15
Westfield at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Herndon at Tuscarora, 7:15
Robinson at Briar Woods, 7:15
Chantilly at Broad Run, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Oakton, 7:15

-Gymnastics
Briar Woods, Loudoun County, Heritage, Freedom at Champe, 6:30


Wednesday, Jan. 6

-Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge at Rock Ridge, 7
Champe at Kettle Run, 7:15
Trinity-Meadow View at Park View, 7:15
Woodgrove at Fauquier, 7:30
Freedom at Liberty, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Trinity-Meadow View at Park View, 5:45
Rock Ridge at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Kettle Run at Champe, 7:15
Liberty at Freedom, 7:30

-Wrestling
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 6
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 6
Woodgrove at Fauquier, 6
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 6
Heritage at Park View, 6:30
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 7

-Gymnastics
Tuscarora, Stone Bridge at Robinson, 6:30


Thursday, Jan. 7

-Boys Basketball
Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 7
Riverside at Manassas Park, 7
Woodgrove at Dominion, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Potomac Falls, 7
Manassas Park at Riverside, 7

-Wrestling
Riverside at Freedom, 6
Heritage at Park View, 6

-Gymnastics
Loudoun Valley, Park View, Rock Ridge, Riverside at Woodgrove, 6:30


Friday, Jan. 8

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun County at Heritage, 7
Champe at Riverside, 7:15
Dominion at Park View, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7:30
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 7:45
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 6:15
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 6:15
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 6:15
Freedom at Potomac Falls, 7
Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:15
Riverside at Champe, 7:15
Park View at Dominion, 7:30

-Wrestling
Woodgrove in Hub Cup Tournament at North Hagerstown (Md.), TBA
Stone Bridge in David Wells Memorial at Louisa, 5

-Swimming
Heritage vs. Riverside at Ida Lee, 7
Woodgrove vs. Loudoun Valley at Ida Lee, 9


Saturday, Jan. 9

-Wrestling
Broad Run, Briar Woods, Potomac Falls, Dominion, Champe in Freedom Duals at Freedom, 9 a.m.
Heritage in Invitational at Strasburg, 9 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Langley Duals at Langley, 10 a.m.
Riverside in Conference 28 Duals at Warren, 10 a.m.
Stone Bridge in David Wells Memorial at Louisa, 10 a.m.
Tuscarora in Mountain View Duals at Mountain View, 6
Woodgrove in Hub Cup Tournament at North Hagerstown (Md.), TBA

-Swimming
Briar Woods vs. Handley at Jim Barnett Park, 9:30 a.m.
Park View vs. Dominion at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Loudoun County vs. Rock Ridge at Claude Moore, 1:30
Stone Bridge vs. Broad Run at Claude Moore, 3:30
Freedom vs. Kettle Run at Claude Moore, 6
Tuscarora vs. Potomac Falls at Ida Lee, 6
Champe vs. Liberty at Warrenton Aquatic & Recreation Facility, 7

-Gymnastics
Broad Run, Potomac Falls, Rock Ridge, Champe, Woodgrove, Loudoun County, Heritage, Loudoun Valley in Glory Days Invitational at Park View, 10 a.m.


Monday, Jan. 11

-Boys Basketball
Clarke at Riverside, 7
Loudoun County at Liberty, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge at Central, 7:30
Riverside at Clarke, 7:30
Sherando at Briar Woods, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Centreville, Westfield, Langley at Stone Bridge, 6:30


Tuesday, Jan. 12

-Boys Basketball
Champe at Loudoun Valley, 7
Woodgrove at Rock Ridge, 7
Heritage at Riverside, 7
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:15
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Freedom at Park View, 7:30
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 6:15
Rock Ridge at Woodgrove, 7
Park View at Freedom, 7
Riverside at Heritage, 7
Loudoun Valley at Champe, 7:15
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15

-Wrestling
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 6
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7

-Gymnastics
Potomac Falls, Briar Woods at Patriot, 11 a.m.


Wednesday, Jan. 13

-Boys Basketball
Fauquier at Champe, 7:15
Stuart at Park View, 7:15
Handley at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Kettle Run at Freedom, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Fauquier, 7:15
Freedom at Kettle Run, 7:30

-Wrestling
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 6
Champe at Riverside, 6
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 6:30
Dominion at Heritage, 7

-Gymnastics
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6:30


Thursday, Jan. 14

-Boys Basketball
Woodgrove at Sherando, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Sherando at Woodgrove, 7
Herndon at Potomac Falls, 7:15

-Wrestling
Woodgrove at Freedom, 6


Friday, Jan. 15

-Boys Basketball
Dominion at Freedom, 7
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 7
Rock Ridge at Champe, 7:15
Heritage at Woodgrove, 7:15
Riverside at Loudoun County, 7:15
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Tuscarora at Forest Park, 7:30
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 6:15
Freedom at Dominion, 7
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7
Woodgrove at Heritage, 7
Champe at Rock Ridge, 7
Loudoun County at Riverside, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:15

-Wrestling
Loudoun County in Archbishop Duals, 2
Broad Run in Chantilly Invitational, 3
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 6

-Swimming
Park View vs. Loudoun County at Ida Lee, 7
Woodgrove vs. Champe at Ida Lee, 9


Saturday, Jan. 16

-Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge vs. TBD at H.D. Woodson (D.C.), 5
Loudoun Valley at Millbrook, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Tuscarora at Henrico, 1

-Wrestling
Tuscarora, Dominion, Freedom, Rock Ridge, Champe, Woodgrove in Handley Duals, 9 a.m.
Potomac Falls in Heritage Duals, 9 a.m.
Broad Run in Chantilly Invitational, 9 a.m.
Stone Bridge in Warhawks Duals at Madison, 12
Loudoun County in Archbishop Duals, 2

-Swimming
Dominion vs. Riverside at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Loudoun Valley vs. Freedom at Claude Moore, 1:30
Briar Woods vs. Broad Run at Claude Moore, 3:30
Loudoun County vs. Potomac Falls at Claude Moore, 5:30
Stone Bridge vs. Tuscarora at Ida Lee, 6
Rock Ridge vs. Heritage at Ida Lee, 8

-Gymnastics
Park View, Champe, Woodgrove, Loudoun Valley in Harrisonburg Invitational at Harrisonburg, 11 a.m.


Monday, Jan. 18

-Boys Basketball
Liberty at Champe, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Liberty, 7:15


Tuesday, Jan. 19

-Boys Basketball
Freedom at Heritage, 7
Riverside at Dominion, 7:15
Woodgrove at Park View, 7:15
Loudoun County at Champe, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 5:45
Dominion at Riverside, 7
Park View at Woodgrove, 7
Heritage at Freedom, 7
Champe at Loudoun County, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7:15

-Gymastics
Rock Ridge, Loudoun County, Heritage, Freedom, Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 6:30
Briar Woods, Stone Bridge, Tuscarora at Broad Run, 6:30


Wednesday, Jan. 20

-Boys Basketball
Broad Run at Heritage, 7
Fauquier at Freedom, 7
Skyline at Loudoun County, 7:15
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 6
Heritage at Broad Run, 7:15
Briar Woods at Lee, 7:15
Skyline at Rock Ridge, 7:30

-Wrestling
Heritage at Loudoun County, 6
Woodgrove at Riverside, 6
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 6
Dominion at Park View, 6:30
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7
Champe at Freedom, 7:15

-Gymnastics
Tuscarora, Briar Woods, Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6:30


Thursday, Jan. 21

-Boys Basketball
Brentsville at Riverside, 7

-Girls Basketball
Riverside at Brentsville, 7:30
Freedom at Fauquier, 7:30

-Wrestling
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 6

-Gymnastics
Champe, Park View, Woodgrove, Riverside at Freedom, 6:30


Friday, Jan. 22

-Boys Basketball
Woodgrove at Freedom, 7
Park View at Loudoun County, 7:15
Champe at Dominion, 7:15
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Lee at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 5:45
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6:15
Loudoun Valley at Riverside, 7
Freedom at Woodgrove, 7
Loudoun County at Park View, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:15
Dominion at Champe, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Lee, 7:15

-Wrestling
Broad Run, Briar Woods, Potomac Falls in Loudoun Valley Tournament, 4

-Swimming
Loudoun County vs. Millbrook at Jim Barnett Park, 7
Loudoun Valley vs. Rock Ridge at Ida Lee, 7
Riverside vs. Park View at Ida Lee, 9


Saturday, Jan. 23

-Boys Basketball
Briar Woods vs. Jefferson (W.Va.) at Verizon Center (D.C.), 1

-Girls Basketball
Briar Woods vs. Jefferson (W.Va.) at Verizon Center (D.C.), TBA

-Wrestling
Tuscarora in Clarke Duals at Clarke, 9 a.m.
Broad Run, Briar Woods, Potomac Falls in Loudoun Valley Tournament, 9 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Madison Duals at Madison, 10 a.m.
Bulldog Duals at Stone Bridge, 10 a.m.
Woodgrove in Get the Bell Rung Invitational, TBA

-Swimming
Broad Run vs. Tuscarora at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Briar Woods vs. Potomac Falls at Claude Moore, 1:30
Freedom vs. Champe at Claude Moore, 3:30
Stone Bridge vs. Riverside at Claude Moore, 5:30
Loudoun County vs. Heritage at Ida Lee, 6
Woodgrove vs. Dominion at Ida Lee, 8

-Gymnastics
Broad Run, Briar Woods, Potomac Falls, Woodgrove, Loudoun County, Loudoun Valley in Aloha Classic at Patriot, 10 a.m.


Monday, Jan. 25

-Boys Basketball
Park View at Rock Ridge, 7
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Freedom, 7:15
Riverside at Woodgrove, 7:15
Champe at Heritage, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7
Woodgrove at Riverside, 7
Rock Ridge at Park View, 7
Freedom at Loudoun County, 7:15
Heritage at Champe, 7:15


Tuesday, Jan. 26

-Boys Basketball
Fauquier at Woodgrove, 7:15
Marshall at Briar Woods, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at Loudoun Valley, 7
Woodgrove at Tuscarora, 7:15
Marshall at Briar Woods, TBA


Wednesday, Jan. 27

-Boys Basketball
Champe at Liberty, 7:15
Freedom at Fauquier, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Liberty at Champe, 7:15
Fauquier at Freedom, 7:30

-Wrestling
Park View at Loudoun County, 5:30
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6
Champe at Woodgrove, 6
Rock Ridge at Heritage, 6
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 6
Riverside at Brentsville, 6:30
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7

-Gymnastics
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 6:30


Thursday, Jan. 28

-Boys Basketball
Freedom at Riverside, 7
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 7
Dominion at Woodgrove, 7:15
Park View at Champe, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7
Woodgrove at Dominion, 7
Riverside at Freedom, 7
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 7:15
Champe at Park View, 7:15
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:15


Friday, Jan. 29

-Boys Basketball
Briar Woods at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Briar Woods at Rock Ridge, 5:45
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 6:15
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:15


Saturday, Jan. 30

-Wrestling
Broad Run, Briar Woods, Freedom in Takedown Cancer Invitational at Champe, 9 a.m.
Tuscarora in NoVA Championships at Broad Run, 9 a.m.
Heritage in Invitational at Clarke, 9 a.m.

-Swimming
Riverside vs. Brentsville at Central Park Aquatics in Manassas, 7:30


Monday, Feb. 1

-Wrestling
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7


Tuesday, Feb. 2

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Freedom, 7
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 7:15
Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:15
Riverside at Champe, 7:15
Heritage at Park View, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 6
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6:15
Freedom at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 7
Champe at Riverside, 7
Park View at Heritage, 7
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:15


Wednesday, Feb. 3

-Boys Basketball
Kettle Run at Champe, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 7:15
Woodgrove at Handley, 7:30
Liberty at Freedom, 7:30
Riverside at Loudoun Valley, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 5:45
Handley at Loudoun Valley, 6:15
Manassas Park at Rock Ridge, 7
Champe at Kettle Run, 7:15
Freedom at Liberty, 7:30


Thursday, Feb. 4

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun County at Gar-Field, 6


Friday, Feb. 5

-Boys Basketball
Rock Ridge at Riverside, 7:15
Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:15
Park View at Dominion, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7:15
Freedom at Champe, 7:30
Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge at Riverside, 5:45
Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 6
Freedom at Champe, 6:15
Loudoun County at Heritage, 7:15
Dominion at Park View, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7:15


Monday, Feb. 8

-Boys Basketball
Park View at Riverside, 7
Dominion at Heritage, 7
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7
Rock Ridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Woodgrove at Champe, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Woodgrove, 7
Riverside at Park View, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:15
Heritage at Dominion, 7:15


Tuesday, Feb. 9

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 6:15
Stone Bridge at Loudoun Valley, 7
Tuscarora at Wakefield, 7:45


Wednesday, Feb. 10

-Boys Basketball
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:15
Millbrook at Woodgrove, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Millbrook at Woodgrove, 6
Stone Bridge at Heritage, 7
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15


Friday, Feb. 12

-Boys Basketball
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7:45
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6:15
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 6:15

 


Scores

Schedule
Email UPDATES

Get sports news via email.

As Seen IN PRINT
The Loudoun Times-Mirror

is an interactive, digital replica
of the printed newspaper.
Open the e-edition now.