Welcome to LoudounTimes.com
Loudoun Times-Mirror
VARSITY SPORTS SCHEDULE
Updated Sat, Dec 03 at 10:15 AM
Schedules subject to change. E-mail corrections and changes to ltmsports@timespapers.com.

Winter Varsity Sports Schedule

(All times p.m. unless noted)


Saturday, Dec. 3

-Boys Basketball
Potomac Falls at Broadway, 6

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Central, 12

-Wrestling
Champe at Park View, 9 a.m.
Stone Bridge at Massanutten Military Academy, 9 a.m.
Woodgrove, Loudoun Valley, Loudoun County in Hedgesville Duals at Hedgesville (W.Va.), 9 a.m.
Briar Woods, Rock Ridge, Dominion in Tusky Duals at Tuscarora, 10 a.m.
Freedom in Amherst Classic at Amherst, 10 a.m.
Broad Run at Chantilly, TBD

-Swimming
Potomac Falls vs. Broad Run at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Stone Bridge vs. Briar Woods at Claude Moore, 1:30
Rock Ridge vs. Park View at Claude Moore, 3:30
Dominion vs. Loudoun County at Claude Moore, 5:30
Freedom vs. Tuscarora at Ida Lee, 6
Champe vs. Heritage at Ida Lee, 8


Monday, Dec. 5

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Park View, 7:15
Fresta Valley Christian at Dominion, 7:15
Handley at Champe, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Fresta Valley Christian at Dominion, 5:45
Park View at Riverside, 7
Freedom at Stone Bridge, 7:15


Tuesday, Dec. 6

-Boys Basketball
Herndon at Briar Woods, 7
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 7:15
Marshall at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Broad Run at South County, 7:15
James Wood at Woodgrove, 7:15
Centreville at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at West Potomac, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at South County, 5:45
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7
Briar Woods at Herndon, 7
Woodgrove at James Wood, 7
Loudoun County at Musselman (W.Va.), 7
Potomac Falls at Marshall, 7:15
West Potomac at Tuscarora, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Centreville, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Loudoun County, Champe, Rock Ridge, Dominion at Freedom, 6:30


Wednesday, Dec. 7

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Skyline, 7:15
Fauquier at Champe, 7:15
Kettle Run at Freedom, 7:30
Jefferson Co. (W.Va.) at Park View, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Potomac Falls at Park View, 6:15
Skyline at Riverside, 7
Champe at Fauquier, 7:15
Freedom at Kettle Run, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Potomac Falls, Broad Run, Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 6
Riverside, Champe, Woodgrove, Park View at Loudoun Valley, 6:30


Thursday, Dec. 8

-Boys Basketball
Broad Run at Heritage, 7
Millbrook at Loudoun Valley, 7
Potomac Falls at Washington-Lee, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Tuscarora at Dominion, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Heritage at Broad Run, 7:15
Stafford at Loudoun County, 7:15

-Wrestling
Park View at Freedom, 6:30


Friday, Dec. 9

-Boys Basketball
Briar Woods at Oakton, 6
Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Langley, 7:15
Riverside at Kettle Run, 7:15
Broad Run at Annandale, 7:15
Liberty at Loudoun County, 7:15
Tuscarora at Edison, 7:15
Dominion at Millbrook, 7:30
Manassas Park at Rock Ridge, 7:30
Stone Bridge at Forest Park, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Tuscarora at Edison, 5:45
Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 6
Rock Ridge at Manassas Park, 6
Falls Church at Potomac Falls, 7
Kettle Run at Riverside, 7
Handley at Park View, 7:15
Wakefield at Dominion, 7:15
Annandale at Broad Run, 7:15
Marshall at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Briar Woods at Oakton, 7:30

-Wrestling
Stone Bridge, Broad Run, Freedom in NOVA Classic at Fairfax, 10 a.m.
Tuscarora, Loudoun County, Briar Woods, Champe, Riverside in Andrew Kenney Invitational at Sherando, 1
Woodgrove in Mad Mats Tournament at Magruder (Md.), TBD

-Swimming
Loudoun County vs. Sherando, 6:30
Dominion vs. Tuscarora at Ida Lee, 7
Broad Run vs. Heritage at Ida Lee, 9


Saturday, Dec. 10

-Wrestling
Loudoun County, Briar Woods, Champe, Riverside in Sherando Invitational at Sherando, 8:30 a.m.
Cosby at Dominion, 9:30 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Fauquier Duals at Fauquier, 10 a.m.
Stone Bridge, Broad Run, Freedom in NOVA Classic at Fairfax, 10 a.m.
Woodgrove in Mad Mats Tournament at Magruder (Md.), TBD

-Swimming
Loudoun Valley vs. Briar Woods at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Riverside vs. Brentsville at Central Park, 12
Freedom vs. Stone Bridge at Claude Moore, 1:30
Potomac Falls vs. Champe at Claude Moore, 3:30

-Gymnastics
Woodgrove, Potomac Falls in Flip For a Cure Invitational at Patriot, 11 a.m.


Monday, Dec. 12

-Boys Basketball
Clarke County at Riverside, 7
Freedom at Loudoun Valley, 7
Heritage at Tuscarora, 7:15
Dominion at James Wood, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Freedom, 7
Tuscarora at Heritage, 7
Park View at Washington (W.Va.), 7:15
Riverside at Clarke County, 7:30
Herndon at Woodgrove, 7:30


Tuesday, Dec. 13

-Boys Basketball
Westfield at Briar Woods, 7
Dominion at Woodgrove, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Herndon, 7:15
Centreville at Broad Run, 7:15
Chantilly at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Oakton at Tuscarora, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Briar Woods at Westfield, 7
Broad Run at Centreville, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Chantilly, 7:30
Tuscarora at Oakton, 7:45

-Wrestling
Potomac Falls, Jefferson County (W.Va.) at Woodgrove, 5:30
Stone Bridge, Dominion at Loudoun County, 7
Herndon at Potomac Falls, 7:15

-Gymnastics
Freedom, Champe, Woodgrove, Rock Ridge at Park View, 6:30


Wednesday, Dec. 14

-Boys Basketball
Champe at Liberty, 7:15
Freedom at Fauquier, 7:30
Loudoun County at Skyline, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge at Riverside, 7
Liberty at Champe, 7:15
Fauquier at Freedom, 7:30

-Wrestling
Potomac Falls at Woodgrove, 6
Rock Ridge at Park View, 6:30


Thursday, Dec. 15

-Boys Basketball
Briar Woods at Centreville, 7
Millbrook at Woodgrove, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Millbrook at Woodgrove, 6
Centreville at Briar Woods, 7

-Wrestling
Patriot at Riverside, 6

-Gymnastics
Potomac Falls, Briar Woods, Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 6:30
Heritage, Loudoun County, Loudoun Valley, Dominion at Riverside, 6:30
Broad Run at South Lakes, TBD


Friday, Dec. 16

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7
Dominion at Heritage, 7
Rock Ridge at Park View, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Oakton, 7:15
Broad Run at Westfield, 7:15
Handley at Woodgrove, 7:15
Champe at Freedom, 7:30
Stone Bridge at Robinson, 7:30
Tuscarora at Chantilly, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Freedom, 5:30
Park View at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Heritage at Dominion, 7:15
Oakton at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Westfield at Broad Run, 7:15
Robinson at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:15
Chantilly at Tuscarora, 7:15

-Wrestling
Woodgrove, Tuscarora, Loudoun County, Stone Bridge, Broad Run, Briar Woods, Champe, Freedom, Riverside, Potomac Falls, Dominion, Park View in LCPS Championships at Rock Ridge, 6:30

-Swimming
Briar Woods vs. Tuscarora at Ida Lee, 7
Park View vs. Heritage at Ida Lee, 9


Saturday, Dec. 17

-Boys Basketball
Potomac at Stone Bridge, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Heritage at Edison, 6
Woodgrove at Handley, 6

-Wrestling
Woodgrove, Tuscarora Loudoun County, Stone Bridge, Broad Run, Briar Woods, Champe, Freedom, Riverside, Potomac Falls, Dominion, Park View in LCPS Championships at Rock Ridge, 9 a.m.

-Swimming
Freedom vs. Liberty at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Dominion vs. Loudoun Valley at Claude Moore, 1:30
Riverside vs. Rock Ridge at Claude Moore, 3:30
Broad Run vs. Champe at Claude Moore, 5:30
Potomac Falls vs. Stone Bridge at Ida Lee, 6
Loudoun County vs. Woodgrove at Ida Lee, 8
Tuscarora vs. Briar Woods, TBD


Monday, Dec. 19

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley vs. Manning at North Myrtle Beach, 11:30 a.m.
Rock Ridge vs. White County (Ga.) in Sonesta Seahawk Classic at Hilton Head, 5:30
Champe at Briar Woods, 7
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:15
Oakton at Broad Run, 7:15
Tuscarora at Wakefield, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7
Freedom at Tuscarora, 7:15
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:15
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Briar Woods at Champe, 7:15
Broad Run at Oakton, 7:15


Tuesday, Dec. 20

-Boys Basketball
Rock Ridge vs. TBD in Sonesta Seahawk Classic at Hilton Head, TBD
Loudoun Valley in North Myrtle Beach Classic at North Myrtle Beach, TBD
Manassas Park at Champe, 7:15
Park View at Loudoun County, 7:15
Sherando at Woodgrove, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Woodson, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Manassas Park, 6
Woodgrove at Sherando, 7
Briar Woods at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Park View, 7:15
Woodson at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Albemarle at Tuscarora, 7:15
Millbrook at Freedom, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Riverside, Champe, Loudoun Valley, Potomac Falls, Dominion at Rock Ridge, 6:30


Wednesday, Dec. 21

-Boys Basketball
Park View at Loudoun County, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Handley, 7:15
George Mason at Broad Run, 7:15
Rock Ridge vs. TBD in Sonesta Seahawk Classic at Hilton Head, TBD
Loudoun Valley in North Myrtle Beach Classic at North Myrtle Beach, TBD

-Wrestling
Champe at James Wood, TBD
Potomac Falls in Skyline Quad at Skyline, 5

-Gymnastics
Heritage, Loudoun County, Woodgrove, Champ, Loudoun Valley, Park View at Freedom, 6:30


Thursday, Dec. 22

-Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge at Heritage, 7

-Girls Basketball
Heritage at Stone Bridge, 7:15

-Wrestling
Champe at James Wood, TBD
Rock Ridge in Appalachian Duals at Skyline, 10 a.m.
Loudoun County, Stone Bridge, Freedom in David Brown Memorial at Eastern View, 11 a.m.

-Gymnastics
Woodgrove, Loudoun County, Heritage, Champ, Loudoun Valley, Park View at Freedom, 6:30


Friday, Dec. 23

-Wrestling
Loudoun County, Stone Bridge, Freedom in David Brown Memorial at Eastern View, 9:30 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Appalachian Duals at Skyline, 10 a.m.

-Swimming
Riverside vs. Loudoun County at Ida Lee, 7
Woodgrove vs. Rock Ridge at Claude Moore, 9


Monday, Dec. 26

-Boys Basketball
Champe in Lake Braddock Holiday Tournament, TBD


Tuesday, Dec. 27

-Boys Basketball
Park View Holiday Classic, TBD
Champe in Lake Braddock Holiday Tournament, TBD
Loudoun County at Smithsburg, 3:30
Tuscarora vs. Francis Scott Key at Winters Mill (Md.), 4

-Girls Basketball
Tuscarora in Roberts Oxygen Holiday Classic at Springbrook (Md.), 1
Seton at Park View, 6
Loudoun County at McLean, 7:30
Broad Run in Fairfax Holiday Tournament, TBD


Wednesday, Dec. 28

-Boys Basketball
Park View Holiday Classic, TBD
Freedom, Dominion in Falls Church Holiday Classic, TBD
Riverside in Warren County Holiday Classic, TBD
Champe in Lake Braddock Holiday Tournament, TBD
Loudoun County at Thomas Johnson (Md.), 3:30
Tuscarora at Winters Mill (Md.), 7

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun County at George Mason, 5:45
Park View Holiday Classic, TBD
Freedom, Dominion in Falls Church Holiday Classic, TBD
Riverside in Warren County Holiday Classic, TBD
Tuscarora in Roberts Oxygen Holiday Classic at Springbrook (Md.), TBD
Broad Run in Fairfax Holiday Tournament, TBD


Thursday, Dec. 29

-Boys Basketball
Riverside in Warren County Holiday Classic, TBD
Woodgrove in Holiday Mixer at Spring Mills (W.Va.), TBD

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun County at Hylton, 5:30
Briar Woods in Rock Ridge Holiday Tournament, TBD
Riverside in Warren County Holiday Classic, TBD

-Wrestling
Tuscarora, Briar Woods, Champe, Potomac Falls in Spartan Slams at Broad Run, 9 a.m.


Friday, Dec. 30

-Boys Basketball
Woodgrove in Holiday Mixer at Spring Mills (W.Va.), TBD

-Girls Basketball
Briar Woods in Rock Ridge Holiday Tournament, TBD

-Wrestling
Briar Woods, Champe, Potomac Falls in Spartan Slams at Broad Run, 9 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Hawk Duals at Hanover, 10 a.m.

-Swimming
Loudoun County vs. Park View, Sherando at Ida Lee, 7


Tuesday, Jan. 3

-Boys Basketball
Robinson at Briar Woods, 7
Freedom at Riverside, 7
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7
Heritage at Park View, 7:15
Westfield at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Chantilly at Broad Run, 7:15
Herndon at Tuscarora, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Oakton, 7:30
Washington (W.Va.) at Woodgrove, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Briar Woods at Robinson, 7
Riverside at Freedom, 7
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 6
Park View at Heritage, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Westfield, 7:15
Broad Run at Chantilly, 7:15
Oakton at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Herndon, 7:15


Wednesday, Jan. 4

-Boys Basketball
Trinity-Meadow View at Park View, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 7

-Wrestling
Potomac Falls, Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 6
Champe at Freedom, 6
Riverside at Stone Bridge, 6
Park View at Heritage, 6
Woodgrove at Colgan, 6
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 7
Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7

-Gymnastics
Loudoun County, Heritage, Freedom, Potomac Falls, Dominion at Champe, 6:30


Thursday, Jan. 5

-Boys Basketball
Shenandoah Valley Christian at Riverside, 5:45
Freedom at Broad Run, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Trinity-Meadow View at Champe, 6:30
Broad Run at Freedom, 7
Woodgrove at Liberty, 7
Manassas Park at Riverside, 7
Dominion at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Broad Run at Freedom, 7:15

-Gymnastics
Rock Ridge, Riverside, Loudoun Valley, Park View at Woodgrove, 6:30
Stone Bridge at South County, 6:30


Friday, Jan. 6

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Manassas Park, 7
Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:15
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Park View at Dominion, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 6:15
Loudoun County at Heritage, 7
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 7
Dominion at Park View, 7:15

-Wrestling
Freedom in Joe Verciglio Invitational at Chantilly, 4:30
Broad Run, Woodgrove in Hub Cap Tournament at North Hagerstown (Md.), TBD

-Swimming
Riverside vs. Heritage at Ida Lee, 7
Loudoun Valley vs. Woodgrove at Ida Lee, 9


Saturday, Jan. 7

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Potomac Falls, 4:15

-Girls Basketball
Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 2:30

-Wrestling
Dominion in Millbrook Invitational, TBD
Broad Run, Woodgrove in Hub Cap Tournament at North Hagerstown (Md.), TBD
Briar Woods in Warren County Invitational at Warren County, 9 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Randolph Macon Invitational at Randolph Macon Academy, 10 a.m.
Freedom in Joe Verciglio Invitational at Chantilly, 10 a.m.

-Swimming
Dominion vs. Park View at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Rock Ridge vs. Loudoun County at Claude Moore, 1:30
Broad Run vs. Stone Bridge at Claude Moore, 3:30
Freedom vs. Briar Woods at Claude Moore, 5:30
Potomac Falls vs. Tuscarora at Ida Lee, 6
Champe vs. Kettle Run at Ida Lee, 8

-Gymnastics
Woodgrove, Loudoun Valley, Loudoun County, Heritage, Broad Run, Champe, Rock Ridge, Potomac Falls in Glory Days Invitational at Park View


Monday, Jan. 9

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Heritage, 7
Park View at Freedom, 7
Briar Woods at Thomas Jefferson, 7
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Woodgrove, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Champe, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Heritage at Riverside, 7
Champe at Loudoun Valley, 7
Freedom at Park View, 7:15
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:15
Woodgrove at Rock Ridge, 7:15

-Wrestling
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 6

-Gymnastics
Stone Bridge at Marshall, 6:30


Tuesday, Jan. 10

-Boys Basketball
Dominion vs. Briar Woods at Verizon Center in Washington, D.C., 3
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Woodgrove at Handley, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Handley at Woodgrove, 6
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 6
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 7:15

-Wrestling
Riverside at Champe, 6
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7


Wednesday, Jan. 11

-Boys Basketball
Rock Ridge at Heritage, 7
Kettle Run at Champe, 7:15
Freedom at Liberty, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Kettle Run, 7:15
Liberty at Freedom, 7:30

-Wrestling
Freedom at Woodgrove, 5:30
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 6
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 6:30
Heritage at Dominion, 7

-Gymnastics
Loudoun County, Heritage, Rock Ridge, Freedom at Loudoun Valley, 6:30
Broad Run at West Springfield, TBD


Thursday, Jan. 12

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun County at Riverside, 7
Woodgrove at Heritage, 7
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7
Freedom at Dominion, 7:15
Champe at Rock Ridge, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Dominion at Freedom, 7
Heritage at Woodgrove, 7
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 7:15
Riverside at Loudoun County, 7:15
Dominion at Freedom, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Champe, 7:15

-Wrestling
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 6
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7

-Gymnastics
Potomac Falls at Falls Church, 6
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 6:30


Friday, Jan. 13

-Boys Basketball
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 6:15
Riverside at Loudoun Valley, 7
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:15

-Swimming
Stone Bridge vs. Tuscarora, 6
Riverside vs. Handley at Barnett Park, 7
Park View vs. Loudoun County at Ida Lee, 7
Loudoun Valley vs. Freedom at Ida Lee, 9


Saturday, Jan. 14

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Clarke County, 1:30
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 5:30
Loudoun Valley at Millbrook, 7
Park View at Jefferson Co. (W.Va.), 7:15

-Wrestling
Broad Run, Champe, Potomac Falls, Dominion at Freedom, 9 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Panther Invitational at Paul VI, 9 a.m.
Briar Woods at Mountain View, 9 a.m.
Woodgrove, Tuscarora in Judges Invitational at Handley, 10 a.m.
Riverside in Heritage Invitational at Heritage, 10 a.m.
Loudoun County in Massanutten Duals at Massanutten Military Academy, TBD

-Swimming
Dominion vs. Riverside at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Champe vs. Woodgrove at Claude Moore, 1:30
Briar Woods vs. Broad Run at Claude Moore, 3:30
Potomac Falls vs. Loudoun County at Claude Moore, 5:30
Tuscarora vs. Stone Bridge at Ida Lee, 6
Rock Ridge vs. Heritage at Ida Lee, 8

-Gymnastics
Woodgrove, Loudoun Valley, Park View in Harrisonburg Invitational at Harrisonburg, 10 a.m.


Tuesday, Jan. 17

-Boys Basketball
Dominion at Riverside, 7
Heritage at Freedom, 7
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 7
Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7
Park View at Woodgrove, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Champe at Loudoun County, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7
Freedom at Heritage, 7
Woodgrove at Park View, 7:15
Riverside at Dominion, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Loudoun County at Champe, 7:15


Wednesday, Jan. 18

-Boys Basketball
Tuscarora at Oakdale, 7
Champe at Fauquier, 7:15
Broad Run at Woodgrove, 7:15
Freedom at Kettle Run, 7:30
Loudoun County at Liberty, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Fauquier at Champe, 7:15
Kettle Run at Freedom, 7:30

-Wrestling
Riverside at Woodgrove, 6
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 6
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 6
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 6
Heritage at Loudoun County, 6
Park View at Dominion, 6:30

-Swimming
Briar Woods vs. Albemarle, Patrick Henry at Smith Center in Charlottesville, 7

-Gymnastics
Riverside, Champe, Woodgrove, Dominion at Heritage, 6:30


Thursday, Jan. 19

-Boys Basketball
Brentsville at Riverside, 7
Stone Bridge at Lee, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Riverside at Brentsville, 7
Tuscarora at Woodgrove, 7:15
Lee at Stone Bridge, 7:15

-Wrestling
Loudoun County at Heritage, 6

-Gymnastics
Broad Run, Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 6
Freedom, Loudoun Valley, Loudoun County at Park View, 6:30


Friday, Jan. 20

-Boys Basketball
Freedom at Woodgrove, 7:15
Loudoun County at Park View, 7:15
Dominion at Champe, 7:15
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Osbourn at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Oakdale at Tuscarora, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Woodgrove at Freedom, 7
Rock Ridge at Heritage, 7
Park View at Loudoun County, 7:15
Champe at Dominion, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Broad Run, 7:15

-Wrestling
Champe at Liberty, TBD
Broad Run, Briar Woods, Potomac Falls in Loudoun Valley Duals, 4
Rock Ridge in Big Blue Invitational at Christiansburg, 10 a.m.

-Swimming
Riverside vs. Stone Bridge at Ida Lee, 7
Heritage vs. Loudoun County at Ida Lee, 9
Champe vs. Millbrook, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Stone Bridge, Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6:30


Saturday, Jan. 21

-Wrestling
Champe at Liberty, TBD
Tuscarora, Loudoun County, Dominion at Clarke County Invitational, 9 a.m.
Woodgrove in Get Your Bell Rung Invitational at Woodgrove, 9 a.m.
Rock Ridge in Big Blue Invitational at Christiansburg, 10 a.m.
Broad Run, Briar Woods, Potomac Falls in Loudoun Valley Duals, 4

-Swimming
Dominion vs. Woodgrove at Claude Moore, 11:30 a.m.
Potomac Falls vs. Briar Woods at Claude Moore, 1:30
Freedom vs. Champe at Claude Moore, 3:30
Riverside vs. Park View at Claude Moore, 5:30
Loudoun Valley vs. Rock Ridge at Ida Lee, 6
Broad Run vs. Tuscarora at Ida Lee, 8

-Gymnastics
Woodgrove, Loudoun Valley, Loudoun County, Heritage, Rock Ridge, Potomac Falls in Aloha Classic at Patriot, 11 a.m.


Monday, Jan. 23

-Boys Basketball
Woodgrove at Riverside, 7
Freedom at Loudoun County, 7
Park View at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:15
Heritage at Champe, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Champe at Heritage, 7
Riverside at Woodgrove, 7
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Freedom, 7
Rock Ridge at Park View, 7:15


Tuesday, Jan. 24

-Boys Basketball
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:15
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 6:15
Patriot at Freedom, 7
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7

-Wrestling
Champe at Sherando, 5:30


Wednesday, Jan. 25

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Fauquier, 7
Marshall at Briar Woods, 7:15
Dominion at Potomac Falls, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Marshall at Briar Woods, 6
Fauquier at Riverside, 7
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 7:15

-Wrestling
Park View, Bishop O’Connell at Loudoun County, 6
Woodgrove at Champe, 6
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 6
Heritage, Chantilly at Rock Ridge, 6
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7


Thursday, Jan. 26

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7
Champe at Park View, 7:15
Woodgrove at Dominion, 7:15
Fauquier at Freedom, 7:30
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 6
Dominion at Woodgrove, 7
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7
Park View at Champe, 7:15
Freedom at Fauquier, 7:30

-Wrestling
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6
Freedom, Dominion at Riverside, 7

-Gymnastics
Champe, Loudoun County, Loudoun Valley, Park View, Rock Ridge at Woodgrove, 6:30


Friday, Jan. 27

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Brentsville, 7
Rock Ridge at Briar Woods, 7
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Harrisonburg at Woodgrove, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 8

-Girls Basketball
Brentsville at Riverside, 7
Woodgrove at Harrisonburg, 7
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15
Briar Woods at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7:15

-Swimming
Loudoun County, Loudoun Valley, Heritage, Park View, Rock Ridge, Dominion in LCPS Championships at Claude Moore, 6
Woodgrove at Sherando, TBD


Saturday, Jan. 28

-Boys Basketball
Westfield at Loudoun Valley, 7

-Wrestling
Briar Woods at Champe, 9 a.m.
Broad Run, South Lakes, Stonewall Jackson at Stone Bridge, 10 a.m.
Loudoun County in Wildcat Invitational at Centreville, 10 a.m.

-Swimming
Conference 14 Championships at Claude Moore, 2
Champe vs. Liberty, Kettle Run, Fauquier, 6


Monday, Jan. 30

-Boys Basketball
Mountain View at Park View, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Potomac Falls at JEB Stuart, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Champe at Freedom, 6


Tuesday, Jan. 31

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Champe, 7
Park View at Heritage, 7
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6:15
Champe at Riverside, 7
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7
Heritage at Park View, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 7:15
Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:15

-Gymnastics
Conference 14 Tournament at Stone Bridge, 6


Wednesday, Feb. 1

-Boys Basketball
James Wood at Dominion, 7:15
Champe at Kettle Run, 7:15
Liberty at Freedom, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Kettle Run at Champe, 7:15
Freedom at Liberty, 7:30
Loudoun Valley at Handley, 7:30


Friday, Feb. 3

-Boys Basketball
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Heritage, 7
Dominion at Park View, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Riverside at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Freedom at Champe, 7:45
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 8

-Girls Basketball
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 6
Riverside at Rock Ridge, 6
Freedom at Champe, 6:15
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 6:15
Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:15
Park View at Dominion, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15

-Gymnastics
Conference 21 Championships at Freedom, 5:30


Saturday, Feb. 4

-Wrestling
Conference 21 Championships at Rock Ridge, TBA
Conference 14 Championships at Broad Run, TBA


Monday, Feb. 6

-Boys Basketball
Potomac Falls at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Liberty at Champe, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Champe at Liberty, 7:15


Tuesday, Feb. 7

-Boys Basketball
Park View at Riverside, 7
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7
Rock Ridge at Freedom, 7
Heritage at Dominion, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:15
Champe at Woodgrove, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7
Dominion at Heritage, 7
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:15
Riverside at Park View, 7:15
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Freedom at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Woodgrove at Champe, 7:15


Wednesday, Feb. 8

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Woodgrove at Millbrook, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Stone Bridge, 5:45
Woodgrove at Millbrook, 6


Friday, Feb. 10

-Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 8

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6:15
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7

 


Scores

Schedule
As Seen IN PRINT
The Loudoun Times-Mirror

is an interactive, digital replica
of the printed newspaper.
Open the e-edition now.
Email UPDATES

Get sports news via email.