Mobile Website | Login | Register
Staff Directory | Advertise | Subscribe | About Us
Business Government Politics Region Crime/Public Safety Education People E-edition Ashburn Hamilton Hillsboro Lansdowne Leesburg Lovettsville Middleburg Purcellville River Creek Round Hill Sterling
Basketball Football Youth Wrestling Gymnastics Swimming Volleyball Baseball Track Golf Cheer Cross Country Schedule Scores
Brambleton Community of Faith Hangin in the Nosebleeds Journal Entry Loudoun Essence Made in Loudoun Odd Angles River Creek & Lansdowne South Riding Sterling, Cascades & CountrySide
Your Best Dish Featured Video The Virginians
This Week's Slideshow Browse All Galleries
  • Announcements
  • Autos
  • Jobs
  • Legals
  • Homes
  • YardSales
  • Submit an Ad
  • Website Development SEO and SEM Newspaper Advertising Online Advertising
    Classified listings Homes section
    VARSITY SPORTS SCHEDULE
    Updated Sun, Mar 16 at 07:57 AM
    Schedules subject to change. E-mail corrections and changes to ltmsports@timespapers.com.

    Monday, March 17

    -Baseball
    Freedom at Kettle Run, 6
    Sherando at Potomac Falls, 6
    Heritage at Millbrook, 7
    Loudoun Valley at Warren County, 6:30

    -Softball
    Freedom at Kettle Run, 6
    Sherando at Potomac Falls, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Warren County, 6:30

    -Boys Soccer
    Sherando at Potomac Falls, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Potomac Falls at Sherando, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove at Broad Run, 7:30
    Kettle Run at Freedom, 7:15
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 7:30
    George Mason at John Champe, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Woodgrove, 7:15
    Freedom at Kettle Run, 6
    Westfield at Stone Bridge, 7:30
    Patriot at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 6
    John Champe at George Mason, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Broad Run at Osbourn Park, 4
    Stone Bridge at Madison, 3:30
    Woodgrove at Tuscarora, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 4:30
    John Champe at Heritage, 4:30
    Loudoun County at Park View, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Osbourn Park at Broad Run, 4:30
    Madison at Stone Bridge, 4:30
    Tuscarora at Woodgrove, 5
    Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 4:30
    Heritage at John Champe, 4:30
    Park View at Loudoun County, 4:30


    Tuesday, March 18

    -Baseball
    Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Millbrook at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:30
    John Champe at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods at Millbrook, 7:30
    Tuscarora at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Heritage at John Champe, 7:30
    Park View at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Park View at Wakefield, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at McLean, 7:15
    Park View at Wakefield, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Dominion at Potomac Falls, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Potomac Falls at Dominion, 4:30


    Wednesday, March 19

    -Baseball
    Osbourn at Freedom, 6
    Dominion at Brentsville, 6
    John Champe at Skyline, 6

    -Softball
    John Champe at Skyline, 6
    Woodgrove at Musselman, 7

    -Boys Soccer
    Broad Run at Robinson, 5:30
    Freedom at Kettle Run, 7:15
    Chantilly at Stone Bridge, 7
    John Champe at Skyline, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Broad Run at Robinson, 7:30
    Kettle Run at Freedom, 7
    Chantilly at Stone Bridge, 5:30
    Skyline at John Champe, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls at Heritage, 7:30
    Albemarle at Loudoun Valley, 7
    Kettle Run at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Heritage at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Dominion at Madison, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Albemarle 7
    Kettle Run at Park View, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County at Freedom, 4:30
    Heritage at Potomac Falls, 4:30
    McLean at Stone Bridge, 4:30
    John Champe at Skyline, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Freedom at Loudoun County, 4:30
    Potomac Falls at Heritage, 4:30
    Stone Bridge at McLean, 3:30
    Skyline at John Champe, 4:30


    Thursday, March 20

    -Baseball
    Millbrook at Briar Woods, 6
    Park View at Potomac Falls, 6
    Kettle Run at Woodgrove, 6

    -Softball
    Freedom at Potomac, 6:30
    Potomac Falls at Loudoun County, 6
    Centreville at Dominion, 6
    Park View at Handley, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods at Sherando, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Sherando at Briar Woods, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Chantilly, 7
    Osbourn at Freedom, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at Westfield, 7
    Trinity at Park View, 7:30
    John Champe at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Brentsville at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley vs. Battlefield at Westfield, 8
    Loudoun County at Madison Tournament

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Battlefield, 7
    Chantilly at Broad Run, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Dominion, 7:15
    Brentsville at Heritage, 6
    John Champe at Park View, 6
    Westfield at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Tuscarora at Handley, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Handley at Tuscarora, 5


    Friday, March 21

    -Baseball
    Freedom at Heritage, 6
    Woodgrove at Potomac Falls, 6
    Madison at Stone Bridge, 6
    Handley at Tuscarora, 6
    John Champe at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun County at Musselman, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Herndon, 6:30

    -Softball
    Freedom at Heritage, 6
    Madison at Stone Bridge, 6
    Woodgrove at Potomac Falls, 6
    Handley at Tuscarora, 6
    John Champe at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun County at Patriot, 6
    Washington WV at Park View, 6
    Briar Woods vs. King William at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex, 4
    Briar Woods vs. Manchester at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex, 8
    Broad Run vs. TBA at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex
    Broad Run vs. TBA at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex

    -Boys Soccer
    Heritage at Broad Run, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Dominion, 7:30
    John Champe at Park View, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Broad Run at Heritage, 7:30
    Blacksburg at Tuscarora, 6
    Dominion at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Park View at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Dominion at Langley, 8

    -Boys Tennis
    Heritage at Broad Run, 5
    Stone Bridge at Langley, 3:30
    Woodgrove at Dominion, 4:30
    John Champe at Park View, 4:30
    Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Heritage, 5
    Langley at Stone Bridge, 4:30
    Dominion at Woodgrove, 4:30
    Park View at John Champe, 4:30
    Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 4:30


    Saturday, March 22

    -Baseball
    John Champe at Westfield, 1

    -Softball
    Briar Woods vs. TBD at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex, TBA
    Briar Woods vs. TBD at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex, TBA
    Broad Run vs. TBA at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex
    Broad Run vs. TBA at Sports Plus Tournament at LC Bird Athletic Complex

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge vs. TBD at Westfield, 6
    Loudoun Valley vs. TBD at Westfield
    Dominion at Robinson, 4
    Loudoun County at Madison Tournament


    Monday, March 24

    -Baseball
    Potomac Falls at Heritage, 6

    -Softball
    John Champe at Freedom, 6
    Potomac Falls at Heritage, 6
    Dominion at Westfield, 6
    Kettle Run at Loudoun County, 6
    Herndon at Woodgrove, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Skyline at Loudoun Valley

    -Girls Soccer
    Loudoun Valley at Skyline

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30
    Tuscarora at Heritage, 7:30
    Park View at Brentsville, 7

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Osbourn Park at Broad Run, 7:15
    Stonewall Jackson at Freedom, 6
    Heritage at Tuscarora, 6
    Kettle Run at Loudoun County, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Fauquier, 6
    Park View at Brentsville, 5:30
    Battlefield at Woodgrove, 7:15

    -Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County at Briar Woods, 4:30
    George Mason at Broad Run, 4:30
    Fairfax at Stone Bridge, 4:30
    Dominion at John Champe, 4:30
    Heritage at Woodgrove, 4:30
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at George Mason, TBA
    Briar Woods at Loudoun County, 4:30
    Stone Bridge at Fairfax, 4:30
    John Champe at Dominion, 4:30
    Woodgrove at Heritage, 4:30
    Loudoun Valley at Park View, 4:30


    Tuesday, March 25

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Millbrook, 6
    Freedom at Westfield, 6:30
    McLean at Stone Bridge, 6
    Musselman at Loudoun County, 6

    -Softball
    Park View at Freedom, 6
    Centreville at Potomac Falls, 6
    McLean at Stone Bridge, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Loudoun County at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Gar-Field at Freedom, 7:15
    James Wood at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Dominion at John Champe, 7:30
    Heritage at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Freedom at Gar-Field, 7:15
    John Champe at Dominion, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Heritage, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 6


    Wednesday, March 26

    -Baseball
    Broad Run at George Mason, 7
    Potomac Falls at Sherando, 6
    Tuscarora at Woodgrove, 6
    Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Heritage at John Champe, 6
    Park View at Loudoun County, 6

    -Softball
    Broad Run at Herndon, 6:30
    Potomac Falls at Sherando, 6
    Tuscarora at Woodgrove, 6
    Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Heritage at John Champe, 6
    Park View at Loudoun County, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Potomac Falls at Sherando, 7:30
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Sherando at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Park View, 6

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Heritage, 7:30
    Patriot at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Brentsville at Tuscarora, 7:30
    John Champe at Dominion, 7:30
    North Stafford at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora at Brentsville, 7:30
    John Champe at Brentsville, 6**

    -Boys Tennis
    John Champe at Clarke County, 5
    Skyline at Loudoun Valley, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    George Mason at Tuscarora, 4:30
    Loudoun Valley at Skyline, 4:30


    Thursday, March 27

    -Softball
    Stone Bridge at Westfield, 6:30

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods at Millbrook, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Millbrook at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Osbourn Park at Broad Run, 7:30
    Freedom at Dominion, 7:15

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom at Patriot, 7
    Heritage at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Thomas Jefferson at Stone Bridge, 7
    Loudoun County at Osbourn Park, 7

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Woodgrove, 6
    Broad Run at Loudoun Valley, 7:15
    Patriot at Freedom, 6
    Potomac Falls at Heritage, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Brentsville, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 5
    Osbourn Park at Broad Run, 4:30
    Dominion at Freedom, 4:30
    Heritage at Park View, 4:30
    John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 4:30
    Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Osbourn Park, 4
    Freedom at Dominion, 4:30
    Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 4:30
    Park View at Heritage, 4:30
    Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 4:30
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 4:30


    Friday, March 28

    -Baseball
    Woodgrove at Briar Woods, 6
    Dominion at Broad Run, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Freedom, 6
    Loudoun County at Potomac Falls, 6
    Langley at Stone Bridge, 6
    Woodgrove at Park View, 6
    Millbrook at Heritage, 6

    -Softball
    Woodgrove at Briar Woods, 6
    Dominion at Broad Run, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Freedom, 6
    Loudoun County at Potomac Falls, 6
    Langley at Stone Bridge, 6
    Oakton at Tuscarora, 7
    Millbrook at Heritage, 6
    Handley at John Champe, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Dominion at Freedom, 7:15
    Madison at Stone Bridge, 7
    Tuscarora at Potomac, 7
    Heritage at Park View, 7:30
    John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge at Madison, 7
    Potomac at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Dominion at Patriot, 7
    Park View at Heritage, 7:30
    LoudounValley at John Champe, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Dominion, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Marshall at Freedom, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Freedom at Marshall, 5
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 5


    Saturday, March 29

    -Baseball
    John Champe vs. Central
    John Champe vs. Skyline
    Loudoun Valley vs. Central
    Loudoun Valley vs. Skyline

    -Softball
    John Champe vs. Central
    John Champe vs. Skyline
    Loudoun Valley vs. Central
    Loudoun Valley vs. Skyline
    JEB Stuart at Park View, 11 a.m.

    -Track and Field
    Battlefield Relays, 9 a.m.
    Legard Relays at Woodson, 9 a.m.
    Chambersburg Invitational, 9 a.m.
    Wildcat Invitational at Stafford, 9 a.m.


    Monday, March 31

    -Baseball
    Broad Run at Heritage, 6
    Tuscarora at Kettle Run, 6
    Dominion at Woodgrove, 6
    Park View at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Softball
    Broad Run at Heritage, 6
    Tuscarora at Kettle Run, 6
    Dominion at Woodgrove, 6
    Park View at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Girls Soccer
    Osbourn at Broad Run, 6

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Heritage at Freedom, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Wakefield at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Kettle Run at John Champe, 7:30
    Langley at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun County at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    Wakefield at Tuscarora, 6
    John Champe at Kettle Run, 5:30
    Loudoun Valley at Langley, 7:30
    Fauquier at Woodgrove, 7:15

    -Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods at Heritage, 4:30
    Broad Run at Woodgrove, 5
    Freedom at Park View, 4:30
    Potomac Falls at Dominion, 4:30
    Stone Bridge at Thomas Jefferson, 3:30
    Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Woodgrove at Broad Run, 4:30
    Park View at Freedom, 4:30
    Heritage at Briar Woods, 4:30
    Dominion at Potomac Falls, 4:30
    Thomas Jefferson at Stone Bridge, 4:30
    Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 4:30


    Tuesday, April 1

    -Baseball
    Stone Bridge at Fairfax, 6:30
    George Mason at John Champe, 6:30

    -Softball
    Potomac Falls at Park View, 6
    Stone Bridge at Fairfax, 6:30
    Woodgrove at Herndon, 6:30

    -Boys Soccer
    Loudoun Valley at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Park View at Broad Run, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Freedom, 7:15
    Heritage at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Fairfax, 7

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Freedom at Loudoun County, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Heritage, 7:30
    Fairfax at Stone Bridge, 7

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Dominion, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    John Champe at Central-Woodstock, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Central-Woodstock at John Champe, 4:30


    Wednesday, April 2

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Herndon at Broad Run, 6
    Freedom at Loudoun County, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Stonewall Jackson at Broad Run, 6
    Tuscarora at Heritage, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Millbrook at Broad Run, 7:30
    Kettle Run at Tuscarora, 8

    -Girls Soccer
    Wakefield at John Champe, 7:30
    Handley at Park View, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 6:15
    Kettle Run at Tuscarora, 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 7:45
    Dominion at Wakefield, 7:15

    -Boys Tennis
    South Lakes at Stone Bridge, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge at South Lakes, 3:30

    -Track and Field
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 5:30
    Broad Run, Potomac Falls at Freedom, 5:30
    Stone Bridge, Fairfax, Langley at Marshall, 5
    Dominion at Heritage, 5:30
    John Champe, Park View at Loudoun Valley, 5
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 5:30


    Thursday, April 3

    -Baseball
    Broad Run at Park View, 6
    Freedom at John Champe, 6
    Stone Bridge at South Lakes, 6:30

    -Softball
    Freedom at John Champe, 6
    Herndon at Stone Bridge, 6
    Millbrook at Tuscarora, 6
    Patriot at Loudoun County, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Freedom at John Champe, 7:15

    -Girls Soccer
    John Champe at Freedom, 7:15

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    McLean at Stone Bridge, 7
    Loudoun Valley at Georgetown Prep, 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Dominion at Briar Woods, 6
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Woodrove, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at McLean, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County at Broad Run, 5
    Woodgrove at Freedom, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Potomac Falls, 4:30
    Dominion at Tuscarora, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Loudoun County, 4:30
    Freedom at Woodgrove, 5
    Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 4:30
    Tuscarora at Dominion, 5


    Friday, April 4

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Loudoun County, 6
    Bridgeport at Potomac Falls, 5
    Stone Bridge at Marshall, 6:30
    Millbrook at Tuscarora, 6
    Woodgrove at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Park View, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Loudoun County, 6
    Stone Bridge at Marshall, 6:30
    Woodgrove at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Park View, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods at Heritage, 7:30
    Broad Run at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Dominion, 7:30
    Langley at Stone Bridge, 7
    Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Park View at Wakefield, 7

    -Girls Soccer
    Heritage at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Broad Run, 7:30
    Dominion at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Langley, 7
    Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Dominion at Chantilly, 7:15

    -Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods at Herndon, 4:30

    -Girls Tennis
    Herndon at Briar Woods, 4:30
    Patriot at John Champe, 4:30

    -Track and Field
    PR Northern VA Invitational at Robinson, 9 a.m.
    Captains Classic at Christopher Newport University


    Saturday, April 5

    -Baseball
    Bridgeport at Potomac Falls
    Bridgeport at Heritage, 3:30

    -Softball
    Dominion at Robinson, 3:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Falls Church at Park View, noon

    -Track and Field
    Waldorf Classic, 9 a.m.
    PR Northern VA Invitational at Robinson, 4 p.m.
    Woodberry Forest Invitational
    Captains Classic at Christopher Newport University


    Monday, April 7

    -Baseball
    Herndon at Tuscarora, 6
    John Champe at Warren County, 6:30

    -Softball
    Herndon at Tuscarora, 6
    John Champe at Warren County, 6:30
    William Monroe at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Handley at Park View, 6

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 7:15
    South Lakes at Stone Bridge, 7
    Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 7:30
    James Monroe at John Champe, 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at South Lakes, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 5
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Tuscarora, 5
    Dominion at Heritage, 5
    Loudoun County at John Champe, 5
    Park View at Woodgrove, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 5
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 5
    Tuscarora at Handley, 5
    Heritage at Dominion, 5
    John Champe at Loudoun County, 5
    Woodgrove at Park View, 5


    Tuesday, April 8

    -Baseball
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 6
    Freedom at Dominion, 6
    Thomas Jefferson at Stone Bridge, 6
    Park View at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 6

    -Softball
    Freedom at Dominion, 6
    Thomas Jefferson at Stone Bridge, 6
    Park View at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    John Champe at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Broad Run, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Freedom, 7:15
    Loudoun Valley at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Dominion at Tuscarora, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Broad Run at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Freedom at Woodgrove, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Tuscarora at Dominion, 7:30
    Park View at Handley, 4:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Dominion at Heritage, 6
    Wakefield at John Champe, 6
    Woodgrove at Oakton, 7:15

    -Boys Tennis
    Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 5
    Park View at Heritage, 5
    John Champe at Warren County, 5
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge at Tuscarora,5
    Heritage at Park View, 5
    Warren County at John Champe, 5
    Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 5


    Wednesday, April 9

    -Baseball
    Heritage at Briar Woods, 6
    Woodgrove at Broad Run, 6
    Dominion at Potomac Falls, 6
    Tuscarora at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Hedgesville at Loudoun County, 6

    -Softball
    Heritage at Briar Woods, 6
    Brentsville at Broad Run, 6
    Dominion at Potomac Falls, 6
    Wakefield at Tuscarora, 7

    -Boys Soccer
    Thomas Jefferson at Stone Bridge, 7

    -Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge at Thomas Jefferson, 7:30

    -Track and Field
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 5:30
    Tuscarora, Heritage, Freedom at Potomac Falls, 5:30
    Stone Bridge, Fairfax, Thomas Jefferson at Madison, 5
    Loudoun County, Loudoun Valley, Central-Woodstock at John Champe


    Thursday, April 10

    -Baseball
    Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 6

    -Softball
    Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 6
    Falls Church at Park View, 6
    Musselman at Woodgrove, 7

    -Boys Soccer
    Broad Run at Sherando, 7
    Loudoun Valley at Tuscarora, 8
    Handley at John Champe, 7:30
    Park View at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    John Champe at Handley, 4:30
    Woodgrove at Park View, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Freedom, 7:30
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Fairfax, 7
    Loudoun Valley vs. ?**

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7:15
    Freedom at Broad Run, 6
    Fairfax at Stone Bridge, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 5
    Broad Run at Freedom, 5
    Potomac Falls at Woodgrove, 5
    Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 5
    Heritage at John Champe, 5
    Loudoun County at Park View, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Freedom at Broad Run, 5
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 5
    Woodgrove at Potomac Falls, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Dominion,5
    John Champe at Heritage, 5
    Park View at Loudoun County, 5


    Friday, April 11

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 6
    Heritage at Dominion, 6
    John Champe at Loudoun County, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 6
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 6
    Stone Bridge at South Lakes, 6:30
    Heritage at Dominion, 6
    John Champe at Loudoun County, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Marshall, 7
    Dominion at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun County at John Champe, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:30
    Marshall at Stone Bridge, 7
    Tuscarora at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Heritage at Dominion, 7:30
    John Champe at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls at South Lakes, 7:30
    Dominion vs. TBD at UVA, 3:30
    John Champe vs. Marshall at Park View, 6
    Wakefiled at Park View

    -Boys Tennis
    Potomac Falls at Park View, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Park View at Potomac Falls, 5

    -Track and Field
    Wolverine Classic at Woodgrove, 3


    Saturday, April 12

    -Baseball
    Kettle Run at Broad Run, 10
    Hayfield at Stone Bridge, noon
    Briar Woods vs. Liberty at Park View, 12:30
    Briar Woods at Park View, 3
    R.E. Lee-Springfield at Broad Run, 3
    West Potomac at Dominion, 3
    Woodson at Stone Bridge, 6
    Park View vs. TBA

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Centreville
    John Champe vs. TBD at Park View
    Park View vs. TBD
    Loudoun Valley vs. Edison at Woodgrove, 9 a.m.
    Woodgrove vs. TBA

    -Track and Field
    Boonboro (MD) Invitational, 10 a.m.
    Handley Invitational, 9 a.m.


    Monday, April 14

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods vs. TBD at Park View, TBA
    Broad Run vs. TBD at Park View, TBA
    Woodson at Dominion, noon
    Freedom at Woodgrove, 2
    West Potomac at Stone Bridge, 3
    Hayfield at Dominion, 3
    Tuscarora at Heritage, 6:30
    William Monroe at John Champe, 6
    Park View vs. TBA

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Woodgrove
    Loudoun Valley vs. Falls Church at Woodgrove, 4
    Woodgrove vs. TBA


    Tuesday, April 15

    -Baseball
    Woodgrove at Freedom, 2

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Brewster(NY) at Woodgrove, 12:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Battlefield at Loudoun Valley, 7:15


    Wednesday, April 16

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods vs. Westfield
    Loudoun Valley vs. South County at Woodgrove, 11 a.m.
    Woodgrove vs. TBA


    Monday, April 21

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 7:15
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Dominion at Woodgrove, 7:30
    George Mason at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 7:30
    Park View at Loudoun County, 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:15
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 7:15
    Woodgrove at Dominion, 7:30
    Heritage at George Mason, 6
    John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Park View at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Freedom at Heritage, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Heritage at Freedom, 5


    Tuesday, April 22

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 6
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 6
    Loudoun County at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 6
    John Champe at Woodgrove, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 6
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 6
    Loudoun County at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 6
    John Champe at Woodgrove, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at South Lakes, 7
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Woodgrove at John Champe, 7:30
    Brentsville at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    South Lakes at Stone Bridge 7
    Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7:30
    John Champe at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Park View at Brentsville, 6

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge at Marshall, 7

    -Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 5
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 5
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 5
    Park View at Dominion, 5
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 5
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 5
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 5
    Dominion at Park View, 5
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 5
    Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 5


    Wednesday, April 23

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at John Champe, 6
    Broad Run at Loudoun County, 6
    Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Tuscarora at Dominion, 6
    Brentsville at Park View, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Woodgrove, 6
    Broad Run at Loudoun County, 6
    Freedom at J.E.B. Stuart, 6
    Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Stone Bridge at Battlefield, 6:30
    Tuscarora at Dominion, 6
    Brentsville at Park View, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom at John Champe,7:30
    Madison at Stone Bridge, 7
    Dominion at McLean, 7:15
    Loudoun County at Westfield, 7

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom at John Champe, 6
    Stone Bridge at Madison, 7:30

    -Track and Field
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 5:30
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 5:30
    Heritage, Loudoun County at Park View, 5:30
    Dominion, John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 5:30


    Thursday, April 24

    -Boys Soccer
    Stone Bridge at West Springfield, 7
    John Champe at James Wood, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    West Springfield at Stone Bridge, 7

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Loudoun County at George Mason, 7:30
    Park View at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7:15
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    Dominion at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 6
    George Mason at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Park View at Woodgrove, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 5
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 5
    Dominion at Woodgrove, 5
    Park View at John Champe, 5
    Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 5
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 5
    Woodgrove at Dominion, 5
    John Champe at Park View, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 5


    Friday, April 25

    -Baseball
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 6
    Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 6
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 6
    Dominion at Park View, 6
    Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Softball
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 6
    Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 6
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 6
    Dominion at Park View, 6
    John Champe at Handley, 6
    Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 7:15
    Park View at Dominion, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 7:15
    Park View at Dominion, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge at Langley, 7

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Langley at Stone Bridge, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Freedom at Stone Bridge, 5
    Warren County at Loudoun Valley, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge at Freedom, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Warren County, 5


    Saturday, April 26

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Western Albemarle, 1:30

    -Track and Field
    Apple Blossom Invitational, 9 a.m.
    Cassel’s XBC Track Experience at Chantilly, 9 a.m.
    Wildcat Track Classic at Mountain View, 9 a.m.
    Milestat.com Meet at Sportsbacker


    Monday, April 28

    -Baseball
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 6|
    Woodgrove at Park View, 6

    -Softball
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 6
    Woodgrove at Park View, 6

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:30
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 7
    Dominion at George Mason, 6
    John Champe at Heritage, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 6
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7:30
    George Mason at Dominion, 7:30
    Heritage at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 6
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Park View at Briar Woods, 5
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 5
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 5
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 5
    Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 5
    Woodgrove at John Champe, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 5
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 5
    Briar Woods at Park View, 5
    Loudoun County at Dominion, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 5
    John Champe at Woodgrove, 5


    Tuesday, April 29

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 6
    Freedom at Broad Run, 6
    Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 6
    John Champe at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun County at Park View, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 6
    Freedom at Broad Run, 6
    Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 6
    John Champe at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun County at Park View, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Broad Run at Freedom, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Heritage at John Champe, 7:30
    Park View at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Freedom at Broad Run, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:30
    John Champe at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Marshall at Stone Bridge, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 5
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 5
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 5


    Wednesday, April 30

    -Baseball
    Woodgrove at Jefferson, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7:30

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 6:15
    Park View at Trinity, 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 7:45
    Brentsville at John Champe, 6

    -Track and Field
    Freedom at Broad Run, 5:30
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 5:30
    Marshall, South Lakes, Madison at Stone Bridge, 5
    Heritage, John Champe, Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 5:30
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 5:30


    Thursday, May 1

    -Baseball
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 6*

    -Softball
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:30*
    McLean at Stone Bridge, 7

    -Girls Soccer
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 6*
    Stone Bridge at McLean, 7

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:30
    Heritage at Park View, 7:30
    Loudoun County at John Champe, 7:30
    Woodgrove at George Mason, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:15
    Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Park View at Heritage, 6
    John Champe at Loudoun County, 6
    George Mason at Woodgrove, 7:15

    -Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 5
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 5
    Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 5
    John Champe at Dominion, 5
    Woodgrove at Heritage, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Park View, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 5
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 5
    Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 5
    Dominion at John Champe, 5
    Heritage at Woodgrove, 5
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 5

    *Play date listed as May 2 on Tuscarora athletic website


    Friday, May 2

    -Baseball
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6
    Freedom at Stone Bridge, 6
    Woodgrove at Dominion, 6
    John Champe at Park View, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 6

    -Softball
    Freedom at Stone Bridge, 6
    Woodgrove at Dominion, 6
    John Champe at Park View, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Heritage at Freedom, 7:15
    Dominion at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Park View at John Champe, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Freedom at Heritage, 7:15
    Woodgrove at Dominion, 7:30
    John Champe at Park View, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Track and Field
    Loudoun County Championships at Tuscarora, 3


    Saturday, May 3

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Georgetown Visitation vs. Dominion at Robinson, 10 a.m.
    Dominion at Robinson, 11:30 a.m.

    -Track and Field
    Colonial Forge Showcase, 9 a.m.
    Gar-Field Invitational, 9 a.m.


    Monday, May 5

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 7:15
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Dominion at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:30
    George Mason at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 6
    Heritage at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 6
    George Mason at Park View, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 5
    Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 5
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 5
    Heritage at Dominion, 5
    John Champe at Loudoun County, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Central-Woodstock, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 5
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 5
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 5
    Dominion at Heritage, 5
    Loudoun County at John Champe, 5
    Central-Woodstock at Loudoun Valley, 5


    Tuesday, May 6

    -Baseball
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 6
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 6
    Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 6
    Dominion at John Champe, 6
    Heritage at Woodgrove, 6
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Softball
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 6
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 6
    Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 6
    Dominion at John Champe, 6
    Heritage at Woodgrove, 6
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods at Freedom, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:30
    Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7
    John Champe at Dominion, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Freedom at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Dominion at John Champe, 7:30
    Heritage at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Park View at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Woodgrove at Park View, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Park View at Woodgrove, 5


    Wednesday, May 7

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove at John Champe, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    John Champe at Woodgrove, 6

    -Boys Tennis
    Dominion at Park View, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Park View at Dominion, 5

    -Track and Field
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 5:30
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 5:30
    Stone Bridge, Marshall, Thomas Jefferson at McLean, 5


    Thursday, May 8

    -Softball
    Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 6

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom at Broad Run, 7:30
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:30
    Heritage at Woodgrove, 7:30
    Park View at John Champe, 7:30
    George Mason at Loudoun Valley, 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7:15
    Broad Run at Freedom, 6
    Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 6
    Woodgrove at Heritage, 6
    Park View at John Champe, 6
    Loudoun Valley at George Mason, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 5
    Freedom at Broad Run, 5
    Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 5
    Loudoun County at Dominion, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 5
    John Champe at Woodgrove, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Broad Run at Freedom, 5
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 5
    Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 5
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 5
    Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 5
    Woodgrove at John Champe, 5


    Friday, May 9

    -Baseball
    Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 6
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 6
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 6
    Heritage at Park View, 6
    John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 6

    -Softball
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 6
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 6
    Heritage at Park View, 6
    John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 7:15
    Park View at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 6
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 7:15
    Heritage at Park View, 7:30
    John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:30

    -Track and Field
    Last Chance Meet at Millbrook


    Saturday, May 10

    -Track and Field
    Victor Calhoun at Osbourn Park, 9 a.m.


    Monday, May 12

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Freedom, 7:15
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Park View at Dominion, 7:30
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:30
    John Champe at George Mason, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:15
    Freedom at Stone Bridge, 6
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Dominion at Park View, 6
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 6
    John Champe at George Mason, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 5
    Broad Run at Tuscarora, 5
    Potomac Falls at Freedom, 5
    Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 5
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals

    -Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora at Broad Run, 5
    Freedom at Potomac Falls, 5
    Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 5
    John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 5
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals


    Tuesday, May 13

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 6
    Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 6
    Dominion at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun County at John Champe, 6
    Park View at Woodgrove, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 6
    Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 6
    Dominion at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun County at John Champe, 6
    Park View at Woodgrove, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 7:15
    Tuscarora at Freedom, 7:15
    Heritage at Dominion, 7:30
    John Champe at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 5:30
    Freedom at Tuscarora, 7:15
    Dominion at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun County at John Champe, 7:30
    Park View at Woodgrove, 7:30


    Wednesday,  May 14

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 21 Semifinals

    -Girls Tennis
    Conference 21 Semifinals


    Thursday, May 15

    -Boys Soccer
    Potomac Falls at Park View, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Potomac Falls at Park View, 6

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Conference 14 Quarterfinals
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Conference 14 Quarterfinals
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 5
    Stone Bridge at Freedom, 5
    Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 5
    Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 5

    -Girls Tennis
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 5
    Freedom at Stone Bridge, 5
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 5
    Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 5


    Friday, May 16

    -Baseball
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 6*
    Broad Run at Freedom, 6
    Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 6
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 6
    Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 6
    Woodgrove at John Champe, 6

    -Softball
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 6
    Broad Run at Freedom, 6
    Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 6
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 6
    Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 6 at Franklin
    Woodgrove at John Champe, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Freedom at Broad Run, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:30
    Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7:30
    John Champe at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Broad Run at Freedom, 7:30
    Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:30
    Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
    Woodgrove at John Champe, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Girls Tennis
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Track and Field
    Harrisonburg Invitational, 4:15

    *Play date listed as May 15 on Tuscarora athletic site


    Monday, May 19

    -Baseball
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 6
    Stone Bridge at Freedom, 6
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 6
    Park View at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 6

    -Softball
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 6
    Stone Bridge at Freedom, 6
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 6
    Park View at Dominion, 6
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 6
    Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 6

    -Boys Soccer
    Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7:30
    Freedom at Stone Bridge, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:30
    Dominion at Park View, 7:30
    Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:30
    Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:30
    Stone Bridge at Freedom, 7:15
    Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 6
    Dominion at Park View, 6
    Loudoun County at Heritage, 7:30
    Loudoun Valley at Woodgrove, 7:30

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 14 Semifinals, 3
    Conference 21 Singles, Doubles Quarterfinals

    -Girls Tennis
    Conference 14 Semifinals, 3
    Conference 21 Singles, Doubles Quarterfinals


    Tuesday, May 20

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Conference 14 Semifinals
    Conference 21 Semifinals

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Conference 14 Semifinals
    Conference 21 Semifinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 21 Singles, Doubles Semifinals
    Conference 28 Semifinals

    -Girls Tennis
    Conference 21 Singles, Doubles Semifinals
    Conference 28 Semifinals


    Wednesday, May 21

    -Baseball
    Conference 14 Quarterfinals

    -Softball
    Conference 14 Quarterfinals

    -Boys Soccer
    Conference 14 Quarterfinals

    -Girls Soccer
    Conference 14 Quarterfinals

    -Track and Field
    Conference 14 Meet

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 14 Finals, 3
    Conference 21 Singles, Doubles Finals

    -Girls Tennis
    Conference 14 Finals, 3
    Conference 21 Singles, Doubles Finals

    -Track and Field
    Conference 21 Meet at Millbrook


    Thursday, May 22

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Conference 14 Finals
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Conference 14 Finals
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Track and Field
    Conference 14 Meet

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 14 Singles at Freedom, 2
    Conference 28 Finals

    -Girls Tennis
    Conference 14 Singles at Freedom, 2
    Conference 28 Finals


    Friday, May 23

    -Baseball
    Conference 14 Semifinals

    -Softball
    Conference 14 Semifinals

    -Boys Soccer
    Conference 14 Semifinals

    -Girls Soccer
    Conference 14 Semifinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals

    -Girls Tennis
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals


    Monday, May 26

    -Baseball
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals
    Conference 28 Quarterfinals

    -Softball
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals
    Conference 28 Quarterfinals

    -Boys Soccer
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals
    Conference 28 Quarterfinals

    -Girls Soccer
    Conference 21 Quarterfinals
    Conference 28 Quarterfinals


    Tuesday, May 27

    -Baseball
    Conference 14 Finals
    Conference 21 Semifinals

    -Softball
    Conference 14 Finals
    Conference 21 Semifinals

    -Boys Soccer
    Conference 14 Finals
    Conference 21 Semifinals

    -Girls Soccer
    Conference 14 Finals
    Conference 21 Semifinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals, 3
    Conference 28 Singles, Doubles

    -Girls Tennis
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals, 3
    Conference 28 Singles, Doubles

    -Track and Field
    Region 5A North Meet


    Wednesday, May 28

    -Baseball
    Conference 28 Semifinals

    -Softball
    Conference 28 Semifinals

    -Boys Soccer
    Conference 28 Semifinals

    -Girls Soccer
    Conference 28 Semifinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 28 Singles, Doubles

    -Boys Tennis
    Conference 28 Singles, Doubles


    Thursday, May 29

    -Baseball
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Softball
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Boys Soccer
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Girls Soccer
    Conference 21 Finals

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals
    Region 4A North Quarterfinals

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals
    Region 4A North Quarterfinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Region 5A North Semifinals, 3

    -Girls Tennis
    Region 5A North Semifinals, 3


    Friday, May 30

    -Baseball
    Region 5A North First Round
    Conference 28 Finals

    -Softball
    Region 5A North First Round
    Conference 28 Finals

    -Boys Soccer
    Region 5A North First Round
    Conference 28 Finals

    -Girls Soccer
    Region 5A North First Round
    Conference 28 Finals

    -Track and Field
    Region 4A North meet at Liberty


    Monday, June 2

    -Baseball
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals
    Region 4A North Quarterfinals

    -Softball
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals
    Region 4A North Quarterfinals

    -Boys Soccer
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals
    Region 4A North Quarterfinals

    -Girls Soccer
    Region 5A North Quarterfinals
    Region 4A North Quarterfinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Region 5A North Finals, 3

    -Girls Tennis
    Region 5A North Finals, 3


    Tuesday, June 3

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Region Semifinals

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Region Semifinals


    Wednesday, June 4

    -Baseball
    Region 5A North Semifinals
    Region 4A North Semifinals

    -Softball
    Region 5A North Semifinals
    Region 4A North Semifinals

    -Boys Soccer
    Region 5A North Semifinals
    Region 4A North Semifinals

    -Girls Soccer
    Region 5A North Semifinals
    Region 4A North Semifinals

    -Boys Tennis
    Region 5A North Singles and Doubles at UVA, 3

    -Girls Tennis
    Region 5A North Singles and Doubles at UVA, 3


    Thursday, June 5

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Region Finals

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Region Finals


    Friday, June 6

    -Baseball
    Region 5A North Finals
    Region 4A North Finals

    -Softball
    Region 5A North Finals
    Region 4A North Finals

    -Boys Soccer
    Region 5A North Finals
    Region 4A North Finals

    -Girls Soccer
    Region 5A North Finals
    Region 4A North Finals

    -Track and Field
    5A State Meet


    Saturday, June 7

    -Track and Field
    4A State Meet at Harrisonburg


    Thursday, June 12

    -Boys Tennis
    VHSL 5A state semifinals, 3

    -Girls Tennis
    VHSL 5A statet semifinals, 3


    Friday, June 13

    -Baseball
    VHSL 5A State Semifinals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Semifinals at Liberty University

    -Softball
    VHSL 5A State Semifinals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Semifinals at Liberty University

    -Boys Soccer
    VHSL 5A State Semifinals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Semifinals at Liberty University

    -Girls Soccer
    VHSL 5A State Semifinals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Semifinals at Liberty University


    Saturday, June 14

    -Baseball
    VHSL 5A State Finals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Finals at Liberty University

    -Softball
    VHSL 5A State Finals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Finals at Liberty University

    -Boys Soccer
    VHSL 5A State Finals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Finals at Liberty University

    -Girls Soccer
    VHSL 5A State Finals at Robinson Secondary
    VHSL 4A/3A State Finals at Liberty University

    -Boys Tennis
    VHSL 5A state Finals, 3

    -Girls Tennis
    VHSL 5A statet Finals, 3