Welcome to LoudounTimes.com
Loudoun Times-Mirror
VARSITY SPORTS SCHEDULE

Winter Varsity Sports Schedule

(All times p.m. unless noted)

Wednesday, Jan. 25

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Fauquier, 7
Marshall at Briar Woods, 7:15
Dominion at Potomac Falls, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Marshall at Briar Woods, 6
Fauquier at Riverside, 7
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 7:15

-Wrestling
Park View, Bishop O’Connell at Loudoun County, 6
Woodgrove at Champe, 6
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 6
Heritage, Chantilly at Rock Ridge, 6
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7


Thursday, Jan. 26

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7
Champe at Park View, 7:15
Woodgrove at Dominion, 7:15
Fauquier at Freedom, 7:30
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 6
Dominion at Woodgrove, 7
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7
Park View at Champe, 7:15
Freedom at Fauquier, 7:30

-Wrestling
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6
Freedom, Dominion at Riverside, 7


Friday, Jan. 27

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Brentsville, 7
Rock Ridge at Briar Woods, 7
Broad Run at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Harrisonburg at Woodgrove, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 8

-Girls Basketball
Brentsville at Riverside, 7
Woodgrove at Harrisonburg, 7
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:15
Briar Woods at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7:15

-Swimming
Conference 21-East meet at Claude Moore, 6


Saturday, Jan. 28

-Boys Basketball
Westfield at Loudoun Valley, 7

-Wrestling
Take Down Cancer Classic at John Champe, 9 a.m.
Broad Run, South Lakes, Stonewall Jackson at Stone Bridge, 10 a.m.
Loudoun County in Wildcat Invitational at Centreville, 10 a.m.

-Swimming
Conference 14 meet at Claude Moore, 2
Conference 22 meet at Claude Moore, 6


Monday, Jan. 30

-Boys Basketball
Mountain View at Park View, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Potomac Falls at JEB Stuart, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Conference 21-West meet at Freedom, 5:30


Tuesday, Jan. 31

-Boys Basketball
Riverside at Champe, 7
Park View at Heritage, 7
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 7:45

-Girls Basketball
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6:15
Champe at Riverside, 7
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7
Heritage at Park View, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 7:15
Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:15

-Gymnastics
Conference 14 meet at Stone Bridge, 6


Wednesday, Feb. 1

-Boys Basketball
James Wood at Dominion, 7:15
Champe at Kettle Run, 7:15
Liberty at Freedom, 7:30

-Girls Basketball
Kettle Run at Champe, 7:15
Freedom at Liberty, 7:30
Loudoun Valley at Handley, 7:30

-Gymnastics
Conference 21-East meet at Heritage, 5:30


Friday, Feb. 3

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun County at Heritage, 7
Dominion at Park View, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Riverside at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Freedom at Champe, 7:45
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 7:45
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 8

-Girls Basketball
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 6
Riverside at Rock Ridge, 6
Freedom at Champe, 6:15
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 6:15
Heritage at Loudoun County, 7:15
Park View at Dominion, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15


Saturday, Feb. 4

-Wrestling
Conference 21-East tournament at Rock Ridge
Conference 14 tournament at Rock Ridge
Conference 22 tournament at John Champe
Conference 28 tournament at Brentsville
Conference 21-West tournament at James Wood


Monday, Feb. 6

-Boys Basketball
Potomac Falls at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Liberty at Champe, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Champe at Liberty, 7:15


Tuesday, Feb. 7

-Boys Basketball
Park View at Riverside, 7
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 7
Rock Ridge at Freedom, 7
Heritage at Dominion, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:15
Champe at Woodgrove, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7
Dominion at Heritage, 7
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:15
Riverside at Park View, 7:15
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Freedom at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Woodgrove at Champe, 7:15


Wednesday, Feb. 8

-Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Woodgrove at Millbrook, 7:15

-Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley at Stone Bridge, 5:45
Woodgrove at Millbrook, 6


Friday, Feb. 10

-Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 8

-Girls Basketball
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6:15
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7

 


Scores

Schedule
As Seen IN PRINT
The Loudoun Times-Mirror

is an interactive, digital replica
of the printed newspaper.
Click here for all e-editions.
Email UPDATES

Get sports news via email.