Mobile Website | Login | Register
Staff Directory | Advertise | Subscribe | About Us
Business Government Politics Region Crime/Public Safety Education People E-edition Ashburn Hamilton Hillsboro Lansdowne Leesburg Lovettsville Middleburg Purcellville River Creek Round Hill Sterling
Basketball Football Youth Wrestling Gymnastics Swimming Volleyball Baseball Track Golf Cheer Cross Country Schedule Scores
Brambleton Community of Faith Hangin in the Nosebleeds Journal Entry Loudoun Essence Made in Loudoun Odd Angles River Creek & Lansdowne South Riding Sterling, Cascades & CountrySide
This Week's Slideshow Browse All Galleries Your Best Dish Featured Video The Virginians
  • Announcements
  • Autos
  • Jobs
  • Legals
  • Homes
  • YardSales
  • Submit an Ad
  • Website Development SEO and SEM Newspaper Advertising Online Advertising
    Classified listings Homes section
    BREAKING NEWS: UPDATE: Sheriff: Suspect in Erica Smith murder committed suicide
    Varsity Sports Scores
    Updated Thu, Jun 19 at 01:26 PM
    E-mail scores to ltmsports@timespapers.com.

    -E-mail varsity sports scores to .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).


    Sunday, June 15

    5A State Finals

    -Softball
    Great Bridge 3, Briar Woods 1 (8 inn.)

    -Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 3, Albemarle 2

    -Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 2, Stone Bridge 1

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Albemarle 11, Loudoun County 10 (OT)

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 15, Loudoun Valley 1


    Saturday, June 14

    4A State Finals

    -Softball
    Woodgrove 24, Fauquier 1

    -Boys Soccer
    Loudoun County 1, Midlothian 0

    -Girls Soccer
    Dominion def. Jefferson Forrest (tied 3-3 after 2 OT, DHS wins in 15th round of PKs)

    -Boys Tennis
    E.C. Glass 5, Loudoun County 2

    3A State Final

    -Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 9, Puquoson 1

    5A State Semifinals

    -Baseball
    Douglas Freeman 7, Freedom 0
    Hickory 9, Stone Bridge 1

    -Softball
    Briar Woods 5, Prince George 3

    -Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 4, Hickory 0

    -Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 1, Deep Run 0
    Briar Woods 2, Hickory 1


    Friday, June 13

    4A State Semifinals

    -Softball
    Woodgrove 3, Grafton 2

    -Boys Soccer
    Loudoun County 4, Grafton 1

    -Girls Soccer
    Dominion 1, Tabb 0 (OT)

    3A State Semifinals

    -Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 3, William Byrd 1

    -Girls Soccer
    Blacksburg 2, John Champe 1


    Tuesday, June 10

    5A State Semifinals

    -Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun County 15, Western Albemarle 11
    Albemarle 8, Loudoun Valley 6

    -Girls Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 16, Western Albemarle 7
    Woodgrove 18, Salem 7


    Thursday, June 5

    5A North Zone lacrosse finals

    Boys
    Loudoun County 13, Loudoun Valley 9

    Girls
    Woodgrove 14, Loudoun Valley 11


    Wednesday, June 4

    Region Semifinals

    Baseball

    -5A North
    Stone Bridge 12, Marshall 5
    Freedom 7, Halifax 2

    -3A East
    Loudoun Valley 13, New Kent 5


    Softball

    -5A North
    Briar Woods 6, Halifax 5
    Patrick Henry 12, Stone Bridge 0

    -4A North
    Woodgrove 12, Louisa County 1


    Boys Soccer

    -5A North
    Broad Run 2, Potomac 1

    -4A North
    Loudoun County 2, E.C. Glass 1


    Girls Soccer

    -5A North
    Stone Bridge 1, Tuscarora 0 (OT)
    Briar Woods 5, Marshall 1

    -4A North
    Dominion 3, E.C. Glass 0
    Jefferson Forrest 2, Heritage 1

    -3A East
    John Champe 4, York 0


    Tuesday, June 3

    5A North Zone lacrosse semifinals

    Boys
    Loudoun County 9, Stone Bridge 8
    Loudoun Valley 12, Broad Run 6

    Girls
    Woodgrove 11, Stone Bridge 10
    Loudoun Valley 16, Broad Run 10


    Monday, June 2

    Region quarterfinals

    Baseball

    -5A North
    Stone Bridge 9, North Stafford 5
    Freedom 2, Potomac 1

    -3A East
    Loudoun Valley 2, Culpeper 1


    Softball

    -5A North
    Briar Woods 2, Massaponax 0
    Stone Bridge 5, North Stafford 3
    Patrick Henry 11, Tuscarora 1

    -4A North
    Woodgrove 5, Liberty 0
    Fauquier 3, Loudoun County 0

    -3A East
    Kettle Run 9, Loudoun Valley 7

    Boys Soccer

    -5A North
    Broad Run 5, Massaponax 1
    Albemarle def. Tuscarora (5-4 on PKs)

    -4A North
    Loudoun County 1, Courtland 0

    -3A East
    Culpeper 2, Loudoun Valley 0
    Kettle Run 4, John Champe 0


    Girls Soccer

    -5A North
    Briar Woods 6, Massaponax 0
    Stone Bridge 1, Mountain View 0
    Tuscarora 1, Albemarle 0

    -4A North
    Heritage 2, Courtland 1 (OT)
    Dominion 6, Chancellor 0

    -3A East
    Kettle Run 3, Loudoun Valley 2 (2 OT)
    John Champe 2, Culpeper 1


    Thursday, May 29

    Boys Soccer

    -4A Conference 21 championship
    Loudoun County 2, Millbrook 0

    Girls Soccer

    -4A Conference 21 championship
    Dominion 6, Heritage 0

    Boys Lacrosse

    -5A North Zone quarterfinals
    Loudoun County 19, Mountain View 3
    Stone Bridge 15, Mount Vernon 3
    Loudoun Valley 18, Edison 9

    Girls Lacrosse

    -5A North Zone quarterfinals
    Woodgrove 18, Mountain View 2
    Loudoun Valley 14, Marshall 13 (OT)
    Broad Run 22, George Mason 7
    Stone Bridge 18, Edison 6


    Wednesday, May 28

    Baseball

    -5A Conference 14 championship
    Stone Bridge 6, Freedom 5

    -5A Conference 14 consolation
    Tuscarora 2, Broad Run 1 (9 inn.)

    -4A Conference 21 semifinal
    Sherando 4, Heritage 3

    -3A Conference 28 semifinal
    Loudoun Valley 27, Skyline 6

    Softball

    -5A Conference 14 championship
    Briar Woods 8, Stone Bridge 4

    -5A Conference 14 consolation
    Tuscarora 10, Broad Run 0 (5 inn.)

    -4A Conference 21 semifinals
    Woodgrove 12, Heritage 3
    Loudoun County def. Dominion

    -3A Conference 28 semifinal
    Loudoun Valley 5, Skyline 3

    Boys Soccer

    -4A Conference 21 semifinal
    Loudoun County 3, Sherando 0

    -3A Conference 28 semifinal
    Loudoun Valley 6, William Monroe 1
    John Champe 5, Central 0

    Girls Soccer

    -5A Conference 14 championship
    Briar Woods 4, Stone Bridge 0

    -5A Conference 14 consolation
    Tuscarora 2, Broad Run 0

    -4A Conference 21 semifinals
    Dominion def. Woodgrove
    Heritage 3, Loudoun County 0

    -3A Conference 28 semifinal
    Loudoun Valley 6, Warren County 2
    John Champe 4, William Monroe 0


    Monday, May 26

    Conference 28 first round

    -Baseball
    No. 4 Skyline 5, No. 5 Warren County 0
    No. 3 Central 6, No. 6 John Champe 5

    -Softball
    No. 5 Warren County 12, No. 4 William Monroe 5
    No. 3 Skyline 20, No. 6 John Champe 2

    -Boys Soccer
    No. 4 Loudoun Valley 7, No. 5 Warren County 1
    No. 3 John Champe 8, No. 6 Skyline 0

    -Girls Soccer
    No. 4 John Champe 7, No. 5 Skyline 0
    No. 3 Loudoun Valley 5, No. 6 Central 1


    Friday, May 23

    Conference 14 semifinals

    -Baseball
    No. 2 Freedom 5, Tuscarora 0
    No. 1 Stone Bridge 3, Broad Run 0

    -Softball
    No. 2 Stone Bridge 7, Tuscarora 3
    No. 1 Briar Woods 4, Broad Run 2

    -Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods def. No. 2 Tuscarora (5-3 on PK)
    No. 1 Broad Run 3, Stone Bridge 0

    -Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 3, No. 2 Broad Run 2 (OT)
    No. 1 Briar Woods 2, Tuscarora 1


    Conference 21 quarterfinals

    -Baseball
    Sherando 6, Woodgrove 0
    Loudoun County 5, James Wood 4
    Heritage 3, Park View 0
    Millbrook 9, Dominion 0

    -Softball
    Heritage 5, Sherando 2
    Dominion 5, Millbrook 4 (8 inn.)
    Loudoun County 15, James Wood 1 (5 inn.)
    Woodgrove 11, Park View 0 (5 inn.)

    -Boys Soccer
    Loudoun County 2, Heritage 1
    Millbrook 3, Dominion 1
    Woodgrove 4, James Wood 1
    Sherando 4, Park View 1

    -Girls Soccer
    Heritage 5, Sherando 2
    Loudoun County 5, Park View 0
    Woodgrove 1, James Wood 0
    Dominion 2, Millbrook 0


    Thursday, May 22

    Potomac Group lacrosse finals

    -Boys
    Stone Bridge 10, Broad Run 5

    -Girls
    Stone Bridge 16, Broad Run 9


    Dulles Group lacrosse finals

    -Boys
    Loudoun Valley 9, Woodgrove 8

    -Girls
    Loudoun Valley 10, Woodgrove 7


    Wednesday, May 21

    Conference 21 first round

    -Baseball
    No. 3 Tuscarora 5, No. 6 Briar Woods 3
    No. 4 Broad Run 5, No. 5 Potomac Falls 2

    -Softball
    No. 3 Tuscarora 7, No. 6 Freedom 3
    No. 4 Broad Run 4, No. 5 Potomac Falls 3

    -Boys Soccer
    No. 3 Briar Woods 2, No. 6 Potomac Falls 0
    No. 5 Stone Bridge 4, No. 4 Freedom 1

    -Girls Soccer
    No. 4 Tuscarora 3, No. 5 Freedom 0
    No. 3 Stone Bridge 2, No. 6 Potomac Falls 1


    Tuesday, May 20

    Baseball
    Woodgrove 8, John Champe 0
    Loudoun County 6, Dominion 5
    Woodgrove 10, Park View 0 (5 inn.)

    Softball
    Loudoun County 10, Dominion 1
    Woodgrove 13, John Champe 0 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Loudoun County 2, Dominion 0

    Girls Soccer
    Loudoun County 4, Dominion 0

    Conference 14 team tennis finals

    -Boys: Briar Woods 5, Stone Bridge 0

    -Girls: Stone Bridge 5, Broad Run 1


    Monday, May 19

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 1, Woodgrove 0
    Heritage 5, Loudoun County 3
    Tuscarora 3, Potomac Falls 2
    Briar Woods 5, Broad Run 1
    Stone Bridge 6, Freedom 2
    Dominion 7, Park View 3

    Softball
    Briar Woods 12, Broad Run 4
    Tuscarora 14, Potomac Falls 2
    Stone Bridge 11, Freedom 1
    Woodgrove 11, Loudoun Valley 0 (6 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 0, Broad Run 0 (OT)
    Tuscarora 3, Potomac Falls 0
    Park View 1, Dominion 0
    Loudoun County 3, Heritage 1
    Stone Bridge 5, Freedom 1
    Woodgrove 3, Loudoun Valley 1

    Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 1, Broad Run 0
    Dominion 2, Park View 0
    Tuscarora 4, Potomac Falls 0
    Loudoun County 4, Heritage 0
    Stone Bridge 1, Freedom 0

    Conference 28 tennis finals

    -Boys
    Loudoun Valley 5, Central 2

    -Girls
    Warren County 5, Loudoun Valley 1


    Conference 14 tennis semifinals

    -Boys
    Briar Woods 5, Freedom 0
    Stone Bridge 5, Broad Run 2

    -Girls
    Stone Bridge 5, Briar Woods 1
    Broad Run def. Tuscarora


    Saturday, May 17

    Baseball
    Dominion 4, Heritage 3

    Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 18, Potomac Falls 10
    Loudoun Valley 16, Park View 2


    Friday, May 16

    Baseball
    Stone Bridge 7, Potomac Falls 3
    Heritage 3, Loudoun Valley 1
    Freedom 5, Broad Run 1
    Tuscarora 6, Briar Woods 1

    Softball
    Stone Bridge 7, Potomac Falls 2
    Briar Woods 8, Tuscarora 0
    Heritage 20, Loudoun Valley 9

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 2, Briar Woods 1
    Broad Run 8, Freedom 0
    John Champe 2, Woodgrove 1 (OT)
    Stone Bridge 1, Potomac Falls 1 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 1, Tuscarora 0
    Woodgrove 2, John Champe 1
    Stone Bridge 2, Potomac Falls 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Dominion 19, John Champe 3

    Girls Lacrosse
    Dominion 20, John Champe 11

    Conference 21 tennis team finals
    -Boys: Loudoun County 5, Dominion 1
    -Girls: Dominion 5, James Wood 1

    Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora 8, Potomac Falls 1
    Stone Bridge 7, Freedom 2


    Thursday, May 15

    Baseball
    Park View 1, Wakefield 0 (8 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Dominion 2, Loudoun Valley 1

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 3, Loudoun Valley 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 22, Tuscarora 6
    Woodgrove 16, Heritage 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom 18, Briar Woods 13

    Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge 6, Freedom 3


    Wednesday, May 14

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 2, Woodgrove 0
    Loudoun County 11, John Champe 5
    Tuscarora 2, Freedom 1
    Broad Run 2, Briar Woods 1

    Softball
    Stone Bridge 7, Potomac Falls 2
    John Champe 10, Handley 0
    Woodgrove 13, Loudoun Valley 1 (5 inn.)
    Loudoun County 10, John Champe 0

    Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 5, Stone Bridge 0
    Briar Woods 3, Tuscarora 2
    Heritage 4, Dominion 3
    Loudoun County 6, John Champe 0
    Park View 1, Woodgrove 1 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    Heritage 3, Dominion 2
    Broad Run 1, Freedom 1 (OT)
    Loudoun County 3, John Champe 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 9, Woodgrove 7

    Girls Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 9, Loudoun County 5

    Conference 21 tennis semifinals

    -Boys
    Dominion 5, Millbrook 1
    Loudoun County def. Heritage

    -Girls
    Dominion 5, Sherando 1
    James Wood 5, Woodgrove 4


    Tuesday, May 13

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 1, Freedom 0

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Stone Bridge 1

    Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge 5, Briar Woods 4


    Monday, May 12

    Baseball
    Loudoun County 12, Park View 0
    Loudoun Valley 3, Warren County 0

    Softball
    Loudoun County 9, Park View 0
    Loudoun Valley 11, Warren County 9
    Briar Woods 11, Tuscarora 2

    Boys Soccer
    John Champe 2, Loudoun Valley 0
    Park View 2, Dominion 1

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 7, Park View 0
    Tuscarora 3, Potomac Falls 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 13, Freedom 3
    Broad Run 16, Briar Woods 8
    Loudoun County 20, Heritage 2
    Potomac Falls 17, Tuscarora 14
    Dominion 18, Park View 5
    John Champe 15, George Mason 10

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 23, Potomac Falls 17
    Briar Woods 9, Broad Run 6
    Loudoun County 18, Heritage 4
    Woodgrove 8, Loudoun Valley 5
    George Mason 19, John Champe 6

    Boys Tennis
    Millbrook 5, Woodgrove 2
    Dominion 9, James Wood 0
    Briar Woods 6, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Tennis
    Woodgrove 7, Park View 2


    Saturday, May 10

    Boys Lacrosse
    Dominion 15, Heritage 7
    Stone Bridge 15, Broad Run 4


    Friday, May 9

    Baseball
    Freedom 4, Potomac Falls 3
    Stone Bridge 2, Briar Woods 1
    Loudoun Valley 6, John Champe 0
    Broad Run 11, Tuscarora 0 (5 inn.)
    Heritage 14, Park View 2

    Softball
    Potomac Falls 23, Freedom 6
    Heritage 9, Park View 6
    Loudoun Valley 18, John Champe 4
    Woodgrove 3, Loudoun County 0
    Broad Run 6, Tuscarora 0

    Boys Soccer
    Freedom 2, Potomac Falls 1
    Broad Run 4, Tuscarora 3 (OT)
    Loudoun County 3, Woodgrove 0
    Briar Woods 2, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Freedom 4, Potomac Falls 0
    Heritage 6, Park View 0
    Loudoun Valley 0, John Champe 0 (OT)
    Stone Bridge 2, Briar Woods 1
    Loudoun County 2, Woodgrove 1
    Tuscarora 1, Broad Run 1 (OT)

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun Valley 8, Woodgrove 1

    Girls Tennis
    Woodgrove 7, Loudoun Valley 2
    Dominion 7, Park View 2
    George Mason 5, Tuscarora 4


    Thursday, May 8

    Baseball
    Dominion 5, Broad Run 3
    Briar Woods 4, Tuscarora 1
    Stone Bridge 3, Potomac Falls 0

    Softball
    Stone Bridge 4, Briar Woods 1
    Herndon 10, Tuscarora 1
    Broad Run 10, Freedom 0

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 2, Potomac Falls 0

    Girls Soccer
    Loudoun County 6, Park View 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run 10, Freedom 9
    Woodgrove 12, Heritage 2
    John Champe 12, Park View 3
    Loudoun County 14, Dominion 8
    Briar Woods 19, Tuscarora 7
    Loudoun Valley 19, George Mason 1
    Stone Bridge 21, Potomac Falls 3

    Girls Lacrosse
    John Champe 14, Park View 2
    Stone Bridge 20, Potomac Falls 7
    Woodgrove 18, Heritage 0

    Boys Tennis
    Broad Run 5, Freedom 4
    Stone Bridge 7, Potomac Falls 2
    Woodgrove 7, John Champe 2
    Briar Woods 7, Tuscarora 2
    Loudoun County 7, Dominion 2

    Girls Tennis
    Loudoun County 5, Dominion 4
    Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 0


    Wednesday, May 7

    Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 4, Briar Woods 2

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Briar Woods 2 (OT)
    Dominion 1, Freedom 1 (OT)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 17, John Champe 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 12, John Champe 4
    Stone Bridge 19, Thomas Jefferson 7

    Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge 8, Potomac Falls 1

    Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora 8, Freedom 1
    Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 0


    Tuesday, May 6

    Baseball
    Potomac Falls 3, Broad Run 1
    Freedom 4, Briar Woods 2 (9 inn.)
    Heritage 1, Woodgrove 0
    Stone Bridge 10, Tuscarora 0
    Loudoun Valley 17, Park View 0 (5 inn.)

    Softball
    Loudoun Valley 10, Park View 4
    Broad Run 13, Potomac Falls 10
    Briar Woods 10, Freedom 0 (6 inn.)
    Dominion 12, John Champe 0
    Woodgrove 12, Heritage 1 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Dominion 4, John Champe 0
    Briar Woods 2, Freedom 0
    Tuscarora 1, Stone Bridge 0
    Woodgrove 1, Heritage 0
    Broad Run 2, Heritage 1

    Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 0, Tuscarora 0 (OT)
    Briar Woods 4, Freedom 0
    Dominion 3, John Champe 1
    Broad Run 2, Heritage 1
    Heritage 1, Woodgrove 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Heritage 18, Park View 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 17, Potomac Falls 11
    Heritage 8, Park View 7

    Boys Tennis
    Woodgrove 5, Park View 4
    Loudoun County 7, Heritage 2

    Girls Tennis
    Woodgrove 8, Park View 1
    Loudoun County 5, Heritage 4


    Monday, May 5

    Baseball
    Freedom 4, Broad Run 1
    Millbrook 8, Briar Woods 2

    Softball
    Park View 11, Freedom 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Park View 11, George Mason 8
    Loudoun County 14, Loudoun Valley 6
    Freedom 18, Tuscarora 2
    Briar Woods 15, Potomac Falls 8

    Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls 13, Briar Woods 8
    Freedom 14, Tuscarora 13
    Dominion 22, Heritage 5

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Dominion 7, Heritage 1
    Loudoun County 7, John Champe 0

    Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge 6, Broad Run 0
    Dominion 7, Heritage 0


    Saturday, May 3

    Baseball
    Park View 4, Loudoun County 0
    Heritage 7, John Champe 1
    Heritage 10, John Champe 7

    Softball
    Tuscarora 5, Woodgrove 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 11, Langley 9


    Friday, May 2

    Baseball
    Broad Run 6, George Mason 3
    Loudoun Valley 8, Loudoun County 0
    Tuscarora 4, Potomac Falls 0
    Stone Bridge 3, Freedom 0

    Softball
    Tuscarora 15, Potomac Falls 0
    Park View 3, John Champe 2
    Loudoun County 18, Loudoun Valley 0
    Stone Bridge 11, Freedom 1 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Park View 4, John Champe 0
    Heritage 3, Freedom 0
    Dominion 2, Woodgrove 1
    Loudoun County 4, Loudoun Valley 0
    Chantilly 3, Stone Bridge 1

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 3, Woodgrove 0
    Freedom 3, Heritage 0
    Loudoun County 5, Loudoun Valley 0
    Chantilly 2, Stone Bridge 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 20, Potomac Falls 7

    Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls 15, Broad Run 12

    Boys Tennis
    Broad Run 7, Tuscarora 2
    Woodgrove 5, John Champe 4
    Loudoun County 8, Dominion 1
    Freedom 7, Potomac Falls 2
    Loudoun Valley 6, Park View 3

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 5, Loudoun County 4
    Woodgrove 7, John Champe 2
    Tuscarora 8, Broad Run 1


    Thursday, May 1

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 18, Skyline 0 (5 inn.)

    Softball
    Briar Woods 6, Broad Run 4

    Boys Soccer
    McLean 1, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 1, McLean 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 14, Dominion 11
    Broad Run 14, Tuscarora 3
    Loudoun County 13, John Champe 1

    Girls Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 22, Woodgrove 5
    Woodgrove 10, George Mason 7
    Broad Run 17, Tuscarora 9
    Loudoun County 20, John Champe 8

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 9, Freedom 0
    Loudoun Valley 9, Warren County 0
    Heritage 7, Woodgrove 2

    Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora 6, Stone Bridge 3
    Briar Woods 9, Freedom 0
    Woodgrove 8, Heritage 1


    Tuesday, April 29

    Boys Soccer
    Woodgrove 2, Potomac Falls 0

    Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 3, Tuscarora 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 15, Marshall 3


    Monday, April 28

    Baseball
    Loudoun County 6, Heritage 4
    Potomac Falls 9, Briar Woods 2
    Loudoun Valley 13, Dominion 0
    Stone Bridge 8, Broad Run 0
    Woodgrove 14, Park View 4

    Softball
    Loudoun County 13, Heritage 3 (5 inn.)
    Briar Woods 10, Potomac Falls 0 (5 inn.)
    Loudoun Valley 7, Dominion 0
    Loudoun Valley 4, Dominion 3
    Woodgrove 12, Park View 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 12, Briar Woods 8
    Heritage 14, John Champe 10
    Loudoun County 9, Woodgrove 7
    Broad Run 17, Potomac Falls 4
    Stone Bridge 18, Tuscarora 2

    Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom 9, Briar Woods 8
    Woodgrove 12, Loudoun County 3
    John Champe 17, Heritage 8
    Stone Bridge 15, Tuscarora 3
    Loudoun Valley 22, Park View 2
    Broad Run 23, Potomac Falls 6


    Saturday, April 26

    Baseball
    Dominion 7, Park View 0

    Girls Lacrosse
    Western Albemarle 7, Broad Run 5
    Westfield 18, Loudoun Valley 14


    Friday, April 25

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 3, Freedom 0
    Briar Woods 2, Potomac Falls 0
    Woodgrove 3, Loudoun Valley 1

    Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 3, Potomac Falls 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Langley 9, Stone Bridge 8


    Thursday, April 24

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 9, Central 7
    Tuscarora 9, Freedom 5

    Softball
    Tuscarora 16, Freedom 1
    Stone Bridge 7, Westfield 6
    Heritage 8, Dominion 0
    Central 6, Loudoun Valley 3

    Boys Soccer
    John Champe 5, James Wood 1
    West Springfield 2, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Tuscarora 0, Freedom 0 (OT)
    Park View 2, Loudoun Valley 1
    Stone Bridge 2, West Springfield 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 17, Heritage 4
    Tuscarora 13, Potomac Falls 12
    Broad Run 16, Briar Woods 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 17, Potomac Falls 16
    Broad Run 15, Briar Woods 11
    Dominion 18, John Champe 4
    Loudoun Valley 23, Heritage 2
    Loudoun County 15, George Mason 14

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 8, Broad Run 1
    Dominion 9, Woodgrove 0
    Stone Bridge 6, Freedom 3
    John Champe 6, Park View 3
    Loudoun County 9, Loudoun Valley 0

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 5, Woodgrove 4
    John Champe 6, Park View 3
    Loudoun County 6, Loudoun Valley 3
    Stone Bridge 8, Freedom 1


    Wednesday, April 23

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 7, Potomac Falls 6
    Kettle Run 1, Freedom 0
    Brentsville 3, Park View 0
    Woodgrove 9, Briar Woods 0
    Tuscarora 10, Dominion 2
    Broad Run 13, Loudoun County 3 (5 inn.)

    Softball
    Tuscarora 13, Dominion 0
    Loudoun Valley 19, Potomac Falls 2 (5 inn.)
    Freedom 21, JEB Stuart 2 (5 inn.)
    Woodgrove 6, Briar Woods 4
    Woodgrove 12, Briar Woods 2 (6 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Kettle Run 6, Freedom 1
    Loudoun County 5, Heritage 0

    Girls Soccer
    Louodun County 5, Heritage 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 20, John Champe 6
    Stone Bridge 8, Madison 6

    Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls 14, Dominion 11
    Freedom 15, John Champe 8
    Madison 20, Stone Bridge 8

    Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge 6, Broad Run 3
    John Champe 9, Skyline 0

    Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge 5, Broad Run 4


    Tuesday, April 22

    Baseball
    Freedom 4, Potomac Falls 3
    Loudoun County 11, Dominion 1
    Heritage 2, Loudoun Valley 1
    Stone Bridge 2, Briar Woods 0
    Broad Run 6, Tuscarora 0

    Softball
    Potomac Falls 14, Freedom 6
    Tuscarora 9, Broad Run 7
    Briar Woods 9, Stone Bridge 7
    Loudoun Valley 11, Heritage 10
    Woodgrove 25, John Champe 0 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Park View 2, Brentsville 1
    Potomac Falls 0, Freedom 0 (OT)
    Loudoun Valley 1, Heritage 1 (OT)
    Broad Run 3, Tuscarora 0
    Loudoun County 4, Dominion 1
    Woodgrove 7, John Champe 3
    South Lakes 4, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Potomac Falls 2, Freedom 1
    Woodgrove 3, John Champe 2
    Heritage 4, Loudoun Valley 2
    Brentsville 3, Park View 0
    Tuscarora 1, Broad Run 0
    Loudoun County 2, Dominion 1
    Stone Bridge 1, South Lakes 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 14, Kettle Run 10

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun Valley 8, Woodgrove 1
    Briar Woods 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Dominion 6, Park View 3
    Freedom 6, Tuscarora 3

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 6, Park View 3
    Briar Woods 8, Potomac Falls 1

    Monday, April 21

    Baseball
    Potomac Falls 10, Loudoun County 9
    Stone Bridge 6, Langley 3

    Softball
    Loudoun County 15, Potomac Falls 2

    Boys Lacrosse
    Heritage 17, George Mason 4
    Loudoun Valley 14, John Champe 2
    Loudoun County 25, Park View 0
    Stone Bridge 18, Thomas Jefferson 1
    Freedom 18, Tuscarora 12
    Dominion 15, Woodgrove 7
    Briar Woods 20, Potomac Falls 8

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 14, Dominion 6
    Loudoun Valley 18, John Champe 0
    Loudoun County 16, Park View 5
    Potomac Falls 20, Briar Woods 16

    Boys Tennis
    Woodgrove 7, Park View 2
    Loudoun Valley 9, Skyline 0
    Freedom 5, Heritage 4

    Girls Tennis
    Freedom 9, Heritage 0
    Handley 6, Tuscarora 3


    Monday, April 14

    Baseball
    Briar Woods 3, Broad Run 1
    Stone Bridge 7, West Potomac 0
    Heritage 5, Tuscarora 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 11, Battlefield 10


    Saturday, April 12

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 9, John Champe 2
    Millbrook 4, Heritage 3

    -Cheers Sports/Diamond Sports Training Wood Bat Tournament
    Briar Woods 13, Park View 0
    Briar Woods 12, Liberty 10
    Broad Run 6, Kettle Run 4
    Broad Run 6, Robert E. Lee 0
    Park View 5, Liberty 1 (9 inn.)


    Friday, April 11

    Baseball
    Freedom 1, Briar Woods 0
    Loudoun County 11, John Champe 2
    Heritage 7, Dominion 0

    Softball
    Briar Woods 21, Freedom 0 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 3, Freedom 0
    Dominion 2, Heritage 1

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 3, Heritage 0
    Broad Run 1, Potomac Falls 1 (OT)
    Stone Bridge 2, Marshall 0
    Loudoun County 4, John Champe 2


    Thursday, April 10

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 17, Freedom 4 (5 inn.)
    Potomac Falls 9, Park View 1
    Stone Bridge 6, Tuscarora 2

    Softball
    Tuscarora 5, Stone Bridge 4
    Centreville 7, Potomac Falls 6
    Loudoun Valley 21, Freedom 8 (5 inn.)
    Park View 15, Falls Church 4
    Woodgrove 8, Musselman (W. Va.) 0

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 5, Loudoun Valley 0
    Woodgrove 3, Park View 2

    Girls Soccer
    Park View 0, Woodgrove 0 (OT)
    Tuscarora 5, Loudoun Valley 0
    Loudoun County 3, Briar Woods 2 (OT)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Heritage 9, Potomac Falls 8 (OT)
    Briar Woods 12, Tuscarora 5
    Broad Run 11, Freedom 4
    Stone Bridge 20, Fairfax 5

    Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 15, Tuscarora 10
    Potomac Falls 21, Heritage 6
    Broad Run 17, Freedom 12

    Boys Tennis
    Potomac Falls 5, Woodgrove 4
    Freedom 6, Broad Run 3
    John Champe 5, Heritage 4
    Loudoun County 6, Park View 3
    Dominion 5, Loudoun Valley 4

    Girls Tennis
    Heritage 6, John Champe 3
    Woodgrove 7, Potomac Falls 2
    Tuscarora 5, Briar Woods 4
    Dominion 6, Loudoun Valley 3


    Wednesday, April 9

    Baseball
    Dominion 3, Potomac Falls 1
    Woodgrove 14, Broad Run 4
    John Champe 4, Warren County 3
    Loudoun Valley 5, Tuscarora 4
    Briar Woods 7, Heritage 6

    Softball
    Loudoun Valley 17, John Champe 3
    Potomac Falls 6, Dominion 5
    Tuscarora 11, Wakefield 0
    Briar Woods 9, Heritage 2
    Kettle Run 17, Freedom 0

    Boys Soccer
    Gar-Field 7, Freedom 0
    Thomas Jefferson 1, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 6, Thomas Jefferson 0

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 10, Broad Run 7
    Wakefield 14, Park View 3

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County 7, John Champe 2

    Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge 6, McLean 3
    Dominion 6, Heritage 3


    Tuesday, April 8

    Baseball
    Loudoun County 2, Woodgrove 1
    Freedom 3, Dominion 0
    Broad Run 8, Potomac Falls 3
    Stone Bridge 13, Thomas Jefferson 0
    Heritage 10, Park View 0

    Softball
    Broad Run 10, Potomac Falls 0
    Dominion 8, Freedom 7
    Heritage 11, Park View 10
    Loudoun County 2, Woodgrove 1

    Boys Soccer
    Loudoun County 2, Broad Run 1 (OT)
    Tuscarora 1, Dominion 0
    Loudoun Valley 4, Potomac Falls 2
    Freedom 2, Woodgrove 1

    Girls Soccer
    Freedom 1, Woodgrove 0
    Loudoun Valley 2, Potomac Falls 1
    Tuscarora 2, Dominion 0
    Broad Run 2, Loudoun County 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Patriot 16, Briar Woods 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    John Champe 18, Wakefield 5
    Stone Bridge 16, Briar Woods 6
    Oakton 15, Woodgrove 3

    Boys Tennis
    Park View 5, Heritage 4
    Broad Run 8, Potomac Falls 1
    Loudoun County 8, Woodgrove 1
    Briar Woods 9, Freedom 0

    Girls Tennis
    Heritage 5, Park View 4
    Stone Bridge 7, Tuscarora 2
    Dominion 5, Loudoun Valley 4
    Loudoun County 5, Woodgrove 4


    Monday, April 7

    Boys Soccer
    Woodgrove 2, Heritage 1

    Girls Soccer
    Heritage 2, Woodgrove 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 13, Freedom 12
    Loudoun County 22, Tuscarora 5
    Stone Bridge 14, South Lakes 7

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 7, Loudoun County 6
    Stone Bridge 13, South Lakes 5
    Briar Woods 14, Freedom 12


    Saturday, April 5

    Baseball
    Herndon 7, Tuscarora 3
    Musselman (W. Va.) 19, Loudoun County 9

    Softball
    Robinson 12, Dominion 1

    Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom 20, Heritage 5
    Louodun County 13, Potomac Falls 12


    Friday, April 4

    Baseball
    Briar Woods 6, Loudoun County 5
    Millbrook 3, Tuscarora 2
    Loudoun Valley 23, Park View 0 (5 inn.)
    Woodgrove 6, Heritage 1
    Stone Bridge 8, Marshall 1

    Softball
    Briar Woods 12, Loudoun County 2 (5 inn.)
    Loudoun Valley 22, Park View 3 (5 inn.)
    Woodgrove 19, Heritage 0 (5 inn.)
    Millbrook 13, Tuscarora 12

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 3, Heritage 1
    Tuscarora 1, Loudoun County 0
    Broad Run 6, Woodgrove 1
    Langley 2, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 3, Heritage 1
    Dominion 1, Potomac Falls 0
    Tuscarora 2, Loudoun County 0
    Broad Run 3, Woodgrove 0
    Freedom 8, Gar-Field 3
    Stone Bridge 2, Langley 0


    Thursday, April 3

    Baseball
    Broad Run 18, Park View 6 (6 inn.)
    Freedom 10, John Champe 1
    Loudoun Valley 12, Dominion 0 (5 inn.)
    Stone Bridge 10, South Lakes 0 (5 inn.)
    Tuscarora 1, Kettle Run 0

    Softball
    John Champe 7, Freedom 6
    Stone Bridge 12, Herndon 0
    Patriot 5, Loudoun County 1
    Woodgrove 18, Musselman (W. Va.) 2
    Kettle Run 4, Tuscarora 0

    Boys Soccer
    Loudoun Valley 1, Dominion 0
    Briar Woods 4, Sherando 0
    Broad Run 4, Millbrook 1
    John Champe 1, Freedom 0

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 3, Loudoun Valley 2
    Freedom 6, John Champe 2

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun County 17, Heritage 2

    Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 15, Dominion 12
    Loudoun County 22, Heritage 9
    Woodgrove 17, Potomac Falls 13

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 5, Clarke County 4
    Loudoun County 8, Broad Run 1
    Loudoun Valley 5, Potomac Falls 4
    Freedom 8, Woodgrove 1
    Dominion 6, Tuscarora 3

    Girls Tennis
    Woodgrove 8, Freedom 1
    Tuscarora 7, Dominion 2


    Wednesday, April 2

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 10, Briar Woods 0
    Herndon 2, Broad Run 1
    John Champe 2, Park View 1 (8 inn.)

    Softball
    Stone Bridge 15, Marshall 11
    Park View 7, John Champe 2
    Tuscarora 5, Heritage 4
    Loudoun Valley 7, Briar Woods 2
    Freedom 11, Potomac 5

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 1, Kettle Run 0
    Broad Run 2, Park View 1

    Girls Soccer
    Tuscarora 3, Kettle Run 0
    Loudoun County 4, Park View 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Dominion 17, Broad Run 12
    Freedom 10, Potomac Falls 7

    Girls Lacrosse
    Dominion 16, Wakefield 4
    Potomac Falls 22, Freedom 19 (OT)

    Boys Tennis
    South Lakes 7, Stone Bridge 2
    Heritage 5, John Champe 4

    Girls Tennis
    Heritage 6, John Champe 3
    Stone Bridge 8, South Lakes 1


    Tuesday, April 1

    Baseball
    Broad Run 6, Heritage 3
    Stone Bridge 7, Fairfax 1
    Woodgrove 2, Tuscarora 1

    Softball
    Heritage 10, Broad Run 4
    Briar Woods 6, Dominion 0
    Woodgrove 13, Herndon 4
    Tuscarora 8, Oakton 7

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 3, Loudoun Valley 0
    Tuscarora 4, Woodgrove 1

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 7, John Champe 2
    Potomac Falls 2, Heritage 1
    Tuscarora 2, Woodgrove 0
    Loudoun County 4, Freedom 0
    Stone Bridge 7, Fairfax 0
    Briar Woods 5, Loudoun Valley 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Dominion 20, Briar Woods 11

    Boys Tennis
    Tuscarora 6, Woodgrove 3
    Dominion 8, Potomac Falls 1
    Loudoun County 7, Park View 2

    Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora 9, Woodgrove 0
    Loudoun County 8, Park View 1


    Monday, March 31

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 3, Loudoun County 1

    Softball
    Loudoun Valley 6, Loudoun County 5
    Freedom 12, JEB Stuart 2
    Woodgrove 11, Dominion 0 (5 inn.)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 19, Heritage 5
    Tuscarora 23, Wakefield 1
    Kettle Run 14, John Champe 4
    Stone Bridge 16, Briar Woods 9

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 19, Fauquier 4
    Tuscarora 20, Wakefield 2
    Kettle Run 18, John Champe 8
    Langley 16, Loudoun Valley 8
    McLean 13, Briar Woods 12

    Boys Tennis
    Broad Run 7, Woodgrove 2
    Dominion 8, Potomac Falls 1
    Loudoun County 7, Tuscarora 2
    Freedom 9, Park View 0
    Thomas Jefferson 9, Stone Bridge 0
    Briar Woods 9, Heritage 0

    Girls Tennis
    Briar Woods 9, Heritage 0
    Tuscarora 6, Loudoun County 3
    Stone Bridge 5, Thomas Jefferson 4


    Friday, March 28

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 2, Potomac 0
    Dominion 1, Freedom 0
    James Madison 2, Stone Bridge 1
    Loudoun County 2, Woodgrove 0

    Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 1, James Madison 0
    Patriot 4, Dominion 0
    Tuscarora 8, Potomac 0
    Loudoun County 1, Woodgrove 0


    Thursday, March 27

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 9, James Wood 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Dominion 12, John Champe 5
    Freedom 9, Patriot 8 (OT)
    Potomac Falls 12, Heritage 8
    Albemarle 10, Loudoun Valley 9

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 13, Briar Woods 5
    Freedom 17, Patriot 16

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County 8, Woodgrove 1
    Dominion 5, Freedom 4
    Loudoun Valley 5, John Champe 4
    Heritage 5, Park View 4
    Osbourn Park 6, Broad Run 3

    Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge 8, Briar Woods 1
    Heritage 8, Park View 1
    Woodgrove 7, Loudoun County 2
    Loudoun Valley 6, John Champe 3


    Wednesday, March 26

    Boys Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 14, Brentsville 5


    Monday, March 24

    Baseball
    Tuscarora 12, Park View 0
    Heritage 4, Potomac Falls 0
    Freedom 2, Osbourn 1
    Millbrook 6, Briar Woods 5
    McLean 13, Stone Bridge 3

    Softball
    Woodgrove 12, Herndon 4
    Heritage 14, Potomac Falls 10
    John Champe 13, Freedom 6
    Loudoun County 3, Kettle Run 2

    Boys Soccer
    Loudoun Valley 6, Skyline 0

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Heritage 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Heritage 11, Tuscarora 10
    John Champe 13, George Mason 3

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 19, Heritage 3
    Loudoun County 17, Kettle Run 6
    Battlefield 13, Woodgrove 7

    Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge 8, Fairfax 1
    Briar Woods 5, Loudoun County 4
    Dominion 5, John Champe 4
    Loudoun Valley 6, Park View 3
    Heritage 5, Woodgrove 4

    Girls Tennis
    Briar Woods 8, Loudoun County 1
    Woodgrove 7, Heritage 2
    Stone Bridge 9, Fairfax 0


    Saturday, March 22

    Baseball
    Woodgrove 10, Potomac Falls 0
    Westfield 5, John Champe 1
    Heritage 5, Freedom 4 (9 inn.)

    Softball
    Loudoun County 7, Potomac Falls 2
    Briar Woods 9, Bluestone 0 (5 inn.)
    Lunenburg Central 1, Briar Woods 0 (8 inn.)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 17, Osbourn 6
    Loudoun Valley 13, Stone Bridge 6
    Robinson 8, Dominion 3

    Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom 19, Kettle Run 13


    Friday, March 21

    Baseball
    Stone Bridge 3, James Madison 0
    Tuscarora 15, Handley 1 (5 inn.)

    Softball
    Heritage 15, Freedom 4
    Patriot 8, Loudoun County 2
    James Madison 14, Stone Bridge 2
    Woodgrove 15, Potomac Falls 1 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 4, Heritage 0
    Loudoun County 4, Loudoun Valley 0
    Briar Woods 5, Millbrook 4
    Park View 1, John Champe 0
    Woodgrove 2, Dominion 2 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    Tuscarora 1, Blacksburg 0
    Dominion 2, Woodgrove 0
    Park View 2, John Champe 1
    Briar Woods 9, Millbrook 1
    Loudoun County 4, Loudoun Valley 1

    Girls Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 20, Albemarle 8

    Boys Tennis
    Dominion 6, Woodgrove 3
    Park View 5, John Champe 4
    Loudoun County 8, Loudoun Valley 1
    Langley 9, Stone Bridge 0
    Broad Run 6, Heritage 3

    Girls Tennis
    Broad Run 8, Heritage 0
    Woodgrove 6, Dominion 3
    Stone Bridge 5, Langley 4


    Thursday, March 20

    Boys Soccer
    Heritage 2, John Champe 1

    Girls Soccer
    Heritage 2, John Champe 0
    Dominion 3, Millbrook 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 17, Battlefield 4
    Stone Bridge 7, Westfield 4
    Chantilly 9, Broad Run 4
    Tuscarora 15, John Champe 2

    Girls Lacrosse
    Broad Run 12, Chantilly 10
    John Champe 10, Park View 4

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County 6, Freedom 3
    James Madison 9, Stone Bridge 0
    Potomac Falls 5, Heritage 4

    Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge 9, James Madison 0
    Potomac Falls 7, Heritage 1
    Handley 5, Tuscarora 4
    Loudoun County 7, Freedom 2


    Wednesday, March 19

    Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 3, Robinson 0
    John Champe 3, Skyline 0

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Robinson 0
    John Champe 8, Skyline 0

    Girls Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 11, Woodgrove 9
    James Madison 22, Dominion 7


    Saturday, March 8

    Virginia 4A State Basketball

    -Girls Semifinal
    Lake Taylor 42, Loudoun County 37


    Friday, Feb. 28

    4A North Basketball

    -Girls Championship
    William Fleming 64, Loudoun County 53


    Thursday, Feb. 27

    4A North Basketball

    -Boys Semifinals
    Handley 61, Loudoun County 42
    G.W.-Danville 47, Dominion 35

    5A North Basketball

    -Boys Semifinal
    Wakefield 85, Broad Run 80

    -Girls Semifinal
    Edison 76, Freedom 37


    Wednesday, Feb. 26

    4A North Basketball

    -Girls Semifinal
    Loudoun County 65, Charlottesville 40

    3A East Basketball

    -Boys Semifinal
    John Marshall 57, Loudoun Valley 42


    Tuesday, Feb. 25

    5A North Basketball

    -Boys Quarterfinals
    Broad Run 71, J.E.B. Stuart 66 (OT)
    Potomac 65, Potomac Falls 47

    -Girls Quarterfinals
    Freedom 39, R.E. Lee 32
    Potomac 53, Broad Run 46

    4A North Basketball

    -Quarterfinals, Feb. 25
    Dominion 50, Chancellor 48
    Loudoun County 56, King George 49 (OT)


    Monday, Feb. 23

    5A North Region Basketball

    -Boys first round
    Potomac Falls 66, Marshall 60
    Mount Vernon 59, Tuscarora 56

    -Girls first round
    Broad Run 53, Wakefield 50
    Mount Vernon 69, Tuscarora 48

    4A North Region Basketball

    -Girls Quarterfinal
    Loudoun County 62, Courtland 30

    3A East Region Basketball

    -Boys Quarterfinal
    Loudoun Valley 58, Kettle Run 49

    -Girls Quarterfinal
    Spotsylvania 43, Loudoun Valley 29


    Saturday, Feb. 22

    5A Conference 14 Basketball

    -Girls Championship
    Freedom 51, Broad Run 49

    -Boys Championship
    Broad Run 70, Potomac Falls 68

    -Girls Consolation
    Tuscarora 83, Stone Bridge 50

    -Boys Consolation
    Tuscarora 73, Briar Woods 60


    Friday, Feb. 21

    3A Conference 28 Basketball

    -Boys final
    Loudoun Valley 63, William Monroe 50

    -Girls final
    Central-Woodstock 45, Loudoun Valley 32

    4A Conference 21 Basketball

    -Boys Final
    Loudoun County 57, Dominion 46

    -Girls Final
    Loudoun County 66, Millbrook 48


    Thursday, Feb. 20

    4A Conference 21 Basketball

    -Boys Semifinals
    Dominion 41, Sherando 40
    Loudoun County 63, Millbrook 52

    -Girls Semifinals
    Loudoun County 53, Sherando 35
    Millbrook 59, Woodgrove 58

    5A Conference 14 Basketball

    -Boys First Round
    No. 5 Briar Woods 71, No. 4 Stone Bridge 60
    No. 3 Potomac Falls 85, No. 6 Freedom 54

    -Girls First Round
    No. 5 Stone Bridge 42, No. 4 Potomac Falls 39
    No. 3 Tuscarora 79, No. 6 Briar Woods 31


    Wednesday, Feb. 19

    3A Conference 28 Basketball

    -Boys Semifinal
    Loudoun Valley 71, John Champe 57

    -Girls Semifinals
    Loudoun Valley 44, Warren County 33
    Central 58, John Champe 53 (OT)


    Tuesday, Feb. 18

    4A Conference 21 Basketball

    -Boys Quarterfinals
    Loudoun County 67, Park View 36
    Dominion 57, James Wood 43
    Millbrook 45, Heritage 40
    Sherando 73, Woodgrove 39

    -Girls Quarterfinals
    Loudoun County 64, Park View 32
    Woodgrove 58, James Wood 50
    Sherando 73, Heritage 54
    Millbrook 60, Dominion 44


    3A Conference 28 Basketball

    -Girls Quarterfinal
    No. 3 John Champe 47, No. 6 William Monroe 16


    Monday, Feb. 17

    Boys Basketball
    John Champe 58, Central-Woodstock 55
    Potomac Falls 76,  Stone Bridge 65

    Girls Basketball
    Broad Run 68, Freedom 53
    Potomac Falls 43, Stone Bridge 32

    Wrestling

    -3A East Region
    Brentsville – 218
    New Kent – 209.5
    Poquoson – 179
    Skyline – 162
    Warren County – 142
    Manassas Park – 124
    Loudoun Valley – 94.5
    William Monroe – 83
    John Champe – 71.5
    Kettle Run – 67
    Culpeper – 64
    Hopewell – 60
    York – 60
    Lafayette – 48
    Central – 43
    Southhampton – 43
    John Marshall - 42
    Colonial Heights – 28
    Petersburg – 28
    Armstrong – 27
    Warhill – 22
    Spotsylvania – 20
    Huguenot – 15
    George Wythe – 3

    -5A North Region
    Mountain View - 235.5
    Brooke Point - 173.5
    Freedom-South Riding - 140
    Potomac Falls - 115
    Thomas Edison - 108.5
    George Marshall - 106
    Briar Woods - 94.5
    Mount Vernon - 92.5
    Broad Run - 87.5
    Orange - 74
    Tuscarora - 66
    Stone Bridge - 63
    Patrick Henry-Ashland - 56
    Albemarle - 46.5
    Falls Church - 45
    Halifax - 44
    North Stafford - 41
    JEB Stuart - 40.5
    Massaponax - 36
    Wakefield - 21
    Potomac - 15
    Freedom-Prince William - 6
    Thomas Jefferson - 6
    Robert E. Lee -4

    -4A North Region
    Sherando - 194.5
    Fauquier - 161
    Eastern View - 144.5
    John Handley - 129
    Woodgrove - 109
    Amherst - 86
    Millbrook - 84
    Jefferson Forest - 79
    Loudon County - 76
    Courtland - 67
    Louisa - 62
    James Wood - 59
    GW Danville - 57
    Harrisonburg - 56
    Chancellor - 55
    King George - 51
    E.C. Glass - 46.5
    Liberty - 45
    Pulaski - 31
    Carroll County - 31
    Dominion - 24
    William Fleming - 24
    Bassett - 22.5
    Charlottesville - 18
    Park View - 8
    Salem - 8
    Heritage - 5
    Fluvanna - 1


    Sunday, Feb. 16

    5A North Region Gymnastics
    Freedom 148.183
    Stone Bridge 136.466
    Marshall 135.083
    Loudoun County 134.100
    John Champe 129.285
    Harrisonburg 121.017
    Mount Vernon 120.898
    Turner Ashby 113.002


    Saturday, Feb. 15

    4A North Region Swim

    -Boys
    Heritage - 269
    King George - 216
    Jefferson Forest - 170
    Dominion - 167
    Courtland - 137
    Sherando - 119
    E.C. Glass - 118
    Chancellor - 117
    Charlottesville - 107
    Woodgrove - 106
    Salem - 106
    Millbrook - 90
    Loudoun County - 70
    Jamed Wood - 55
    Fauquier - 53
    Handley - 52
    Eastern View - 40
    Liberty - 35
    Fluvanna - 30
    Amherst - 24
    Harrisonburg - 22
    George Washington - 8
    Louisa County - 5

    -Girls
    Dominion - 289
    Jefferson Forest - 234.5
    E.C. Glass - 211
    Woodgrove - 177
    Heritage - 171
    King George - 141
    Eastern View - 132
    Sherando - 92.5
    Fluvanna - 81
    Chancellor - 79
    Fauquier - 71
    Handley - 69
    Courtland - 67
    Charlottesville - 63
    Millbrook - 57
    Harrisonburg - 46
    James Wood - 46
    Salem - 38
    Loudoun County - 21
    Pulaski - 21


    Wednesday, Feb. 12

    Boys Basketball
    Broad Run 65, Freedom 58
    Heritage 63, Loudoun Valley 61
    Stone Bridge 65, Briar Woods 58
    Trinity School 51, Park View 43

    Girls Basketball
    Stone Bridge 49, Briar Woods 37
    Heritage 52, Loudoun Valley 40
    Woodgrove 48, John Champe 32


    Tuesday, Feb. 11

    Boys Basketball
    Potomac Falls 73, Freedom 62
    Woodgrove def. Spring Mills (W. Va.)

    Girls Basketball
    Freedom 48, Potomac Falls 42


    Monday, Feb. 10

    Boys Basketball
    Potomac Falls 73, Briar Woods 57
    Woodgrove 66, Park View 61
    Broad Run 63, Stone Bridge 58
    Tuscarora 73, Freedom 61
    Dominion 65, Heritage 41
    Loudoun County 63, John Champe 49

    Girls Basketball
    Woodgrove 60, Park View 34
    Loudoun County 47, John Champe 24
    Potomac Falls 80, Briar Woods 42
    Broad Run 69, Stone Bridge 41
    Freedom 36, Tuscarora 34
    Heritage 48, Dominion 35


    Saturday, Feb. 8

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun County 52, Dominion 48
    Tuscarora 73, Broad Run 69

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 49, Dominion 31
    Broad Run 60, Tuscarora 50

    Conference 21 Wrestling
    Sherando - 243
    Woodgrove - 209
    James Wood - 178
    Millbrook - 136
    Loudoun County - 131
    Dominion - 83
    Heritage - 35
    Park View - 31


    Friday, Feb. 7

    Boys Basketball
    Broad Run 72, Briar Woods 59
    John Champe 69, Freedom 54
    Dominion 70, Park View 52
    Loudoun County 55, Heritage 42
    Loudoun Valley 56, Woodgrove 41

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun Valley 48, Woodgrove 42
    Broad Run 71, Briar Woods 47
    John Champe 41, Freedom 29
    Dominion 34, Park View 24
    Loudoun County 64, Heritage 42

    Conference 14 Wrestling

    -Team
    Freedom - 214.5
    Potomac Falls - 191
    Broad Run - 177
    Briar Woods - 169
    Tuscarora - 148
    Stone Bridge - 123

    -Individual Champions
    106: Timmy Brown, Jr. (BR)
    113: McKinnon Bowen, Jr. (SB)
    120: Alex McCord, Jr. (T)
    126: Wes Reeves, Jr. (F)
    132: Michael Hulcher, Sr. (BW)
    138: Mick Zahora, Jr. (BW)
    145: Garret Moody, So. (F)
    152: Garrett Griffith, Jr. (PF)
    160: Bradley Nelson, Sr. (F)
    170: Andy Hinrichs, Sr. (F)
    182: Tad Haugen, Sr. (PF)
    195: Brandon Steel, So. (BR)
    220: Bryan Capozzoli, Jr. (BW)
    285: Aaron Crawford, Jr. (SB)

    5A North Region Swim

    -Boys
    Thomas Jefferson - 382
    Albemarle - 251
    Potomac Falls - 186
    Falls Church - 173
    North Stafford - 171
    Marshall - 161
    Briar Woods - 148
    Patrick Henry - 128
    Jeb Stuart - 119
    Stone Bridge - 92
    Edison - 92
    Mountain View - 87
    Tuscarora - 86
    Broad Run - 66
    Massaponax - 32
    Freedom - 31
    R.E. Lee - 16
    Halifax - 12
    Potomac - 9
    Brooke Point - 6

    -Girls
    Albemarle - 425
    Thomas Jefferson - 254
    Mountain View - 176
    Stone Bridge - 160
    Falls Church - 145
    Edison - 129
    Tuscarora - 127
    Marshall - 125
    Broad Run - 123
    Briar Woods - 105
    Orange County - 96
    Freedom - 92
    Brooke Point - 71
    North Stafford - 47
    Massaponax - 37
    R.E. Lee - 36
    Mount Vernon - 34
    Potomac - 29
    Jeb Stuart - 23
    Patrick Henry - 10


    Thursday, Feb. 6

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun County 62, Woodgrove 49
    Stone Bridge 65, Freedom 46
    Tuscarora 73, Potomac Falls 66 (OT)
    Loudoun Valley 75, John Champe 53
    Heritage 66, Park View 42

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 36, Woodgrove 29
    Tuscarora 46, Potomac Falls 32
    Heritage 54, Park View 50
    John Champe 25, Loudoun Valley 21
    Freedom 54, Stone Bridge 38


    Monday, Feb. 3

    Boys Basketball
    Dominion 82, Heritage 71

    Girls Basketball
    Heritage 45, Dominion 42


    Saturday, Feb. 1

    Conference 15 Gymnastics Championships

    -Team
    Loudoun County - 134.450
    John Champe - 125.725
    Loudoun Valley - 125.175
    Woodgrove - 122.125
    Park View - 95.925
    Heritage - 80.500

    -All-Around
    Victoria Miner (LC) 36.325
    Hannah Powell (LC) 34.975
    Hallie Nichols (JC) 34.400
    Sarah Snare (W) 34.225
    Helen Sternberg (LV) 34.025
    Courtney Walker (H) 33.825
    Sydney Suter (JC) 33.175
    Chelsea Constantine (W) 33.100
    Alex Lord (LC) 32.375
    Bria Lloyd (LV) 31.100