Welcome to LoudounTimes.com
Loudoun Times-Mirror
Varsity Sports Scores

Email varsity scores to Clukat @ virginianewsgroup.com


Tuesday, May 22

Conference 21-B baseball final
Loudoun County 7, Heritage 5

Conference 21-B softball final
Loudoun Valley 4, Heritage 1

Conference 21-B boys’ soccer final
Park View 3, Heritage 1

Conference 21-B girls’ soccer final
Loudoun County 1, Heritage 0

Conference 22 girls’ soccer final
John Champe 1, Freedom 0

Conference 21-A baseball final
Millbrook 4, Woodgrove 3

Conference 21-A girls’ soccer final
Woodgrove 2, Millbrook 0

Dulles Conference boys’ lacrosse final
Dominion 19, Woodgrove 11

Evergreen Conference boys’ lacrosse semifinal
Freedom 14, Culpeper 4

Evergreen Conference girls’ lacrosse semifinal
John Champe 18, Eastern View 9

5A North Region baseball first round
Stone Bridge 5, J.E.B. Stuart 2
Tuscarora 7, Thomas Edison 3

5A North Region softball first round
Briar Woods 6, Thomas Edison 1

5A North Region boys’ soccer first round
Briar Woods 2, Thomas Jefferson 0
Stone Bridge def. J.E.B. Stuart (PK)

5A North Region girls’ soccer first round
Briar Woods 2, J.E.B. Stuart 0
Thomas Jefferson 1, Potomac Falls 0


Monday, May 21

Conference 21-A softball semifinal
Woodgrove 18, Handley 0

Dulles Conference girls’ lacrosse final
George Mason 12, Woodgrove 11


Friday, May 20

Conference 14 soccer championships
Boys: Broad Run 3, Stone Bridge 2
Girls: Tuscarora 2, Briar Woods 0

Conference 21-B baseball semifinals
Loudoun County 7, Dominion 2
Heritage 2, Loudoun Valley 0

Conference 21-B softball semifinals
Heritage 3, Loudoun County 2
Loudoun Valley 12, Rock Ridge 0 (5 inn.)

Conference 21-B boys’ soccer semifinals
Heritage 4, Loudoun County 3
Park View 1, Dominion 0

Conference 21-B girls’ soccer semifinals
Loudoun County 5, Loudoun Valley 0
Heritage 4, Dominion 3

Conference 22 baseball semifinal
John Champe 1, Freedom 0

Conference 28 soccer quarterfinals
Boys: Riverside 5, Warren County 0
Girls: Culpeper 3, Riverside 0

Conference 22 boys’ soccer semifinal
Fauquier 4, Freedom 1

Conference 28 baseball quarterfinal
Culpeper 6, Riverside 4

Conference 28 softball quarterfinal
Culpeper 6, Riverside 0


Thursday, May 19

Conference 14 baseball championship
Briar Woods 5, Stone Bridge 2

Conference 14 baseball consolation
Tuscarora 9, Broad Run 0

Conference 14 softball championship
Broad Run 4, Stone Bridge 3

Conference 14 lacrosse championships
Boys: Stone Bridge 9, Briar Woods 7
Girls: Potomac Falls 14, Stone Bridge 12

Conference 22 boys’ lacrosse quarterfinals
Freedom 22, Liberty 2
John Champe 11, Fauquier 10

Conference 22 girls’ lacrosse quarterfinals
Freedom 20, Brentsville 8
John Champe 21, Liberty 7

Dulles Group boys’ lacrosse semifinals
Dominion 14, Riverside 5
Woodgrove 17, Loudoun County 7

Dulles Group girls’ lacrosse semifinals
Woodgrove 19, Loudoun Valley 13
George Mason 12, Dominion 8

Conference 22 girls’ soccer semifinals
John Champe 4, Fauquier 0
Freedom 3, Kettle Run 2

Conference 22 boys’ soccer semifinal
Kettle Run 2, John Champe 1

Conference 14 girls’ tennis team final
Broad Run 5, Stone Bridge 3

Wednesday, May 18

Baseball

-Conference 14 semifinals
Stone Bridge 3, Broad Run 2
Briar Woods 2, Tuscarora 1

-Conference 21-B first round
Dominion 10, Park View 0 (5 inn.)
Heritage 1, Rock Ridge 0 (9 inn.)

Softball

-Conference 14 semifinals
Broad Run 6, Tuscarora 1
Stone Bridge 9, Briar Woods 8

Boys soccer

-Conference 14 semifinals
Broad Run 5, Tuscarora 2
Stone Bridge def. Briar Woods (PKs)

Girls soccer

-Conference 14 semifinals
Briar Woods 3, Broad Run 1
Tuscarora 2, Potomac Falls 0

-Conference 21-B first round
Dominion 5, Park View 0
Loudoun Valley 2, Rock Ridge 1

Girls tennis

-Conference 21-B final
Loudoun County 5, Loudoun Valley 2


Saturday, May 14

Baseball
Loudoun Valley 5, Freedom 4

Boys lacrosse
Freedom 14, Kettle Run 10

Boys tennis
John Champe 9, Liberty 0


Friday, May 13

Baseball
Stone Bridge 9, Tuscarora 2
Briar Woods 7, Broad Run 4
John Champe 5, Woodgrove 4
Dominion 11, Rock Ridge 7
Loudoun Valley 4, Loudoun County 3

Softball
Broad Run 8, Briar Woods 1
Stone Bridge 17, Tuscarora 9
Rock Ridge 7, Dominion 6
Fauquier 2, Freedom 1

Boys soccer
Freedom 2, Rock Ridge 0

Girls soccer
Freedom 3, Rock Ridge 0

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 15, Park View 3

Boys tennis
Stone Bridge 9, Tuscarora 0
James Wood 5, Woodgrove 2

Girls tennis
Stone Bridge 6, Tuscarora 3


Thursday, May 12

Baseball
Briar Woods 2, Potomac Falls 1
Riverside 14, Park View 0
Dominion 3, Heritage 2

Softball
Riverside 12, Park View 2
Broad Run 4, Tuscarora 0
Heritage 16, Dominion 4
Woodgrove 9, Sherando 1
Loudoun Valley 7, Loudoun County 3

Boys soccer
Potomac Falls 3, Broad Run 2
Park View 4, Riverside 1

Girls soccer
Woodgrove 4, Sherando 0
Park View 0, Riverside 0

Boys lacrosse
Park View 10, Trinity School 9
Woodgrove 12, Loudoun Valley 4
Loudoun County 18, Heritage 9
John Champe 16, Liberty 2
Freedom 6, Culpeper County 5

Girls lacrosse
Woodgrove 20, Loudoun Valley 10
Freedom 19, Culpeper County 7

Boys tennis
Broad Run 7, Briar Woods 2
Heritage 6, Park View 0
John Champe 9, Freedom 0

Girls tennis
Broad Run 6, Briar Woods 3
Rock Ridge 5, Dominion 2
Freedom 7, John Champe 2

Conference 14 track and field

-Boys Team
1. Tuscarora, 111
2. Stone Bridge, 78
3. Broad Run, 64
4. Potomac Falls, 44
5. Briar Woods, 36

-Girls Team
1. Stone Bridge, 96.5
2. Tuscarora, 76.5
3. Potomac Falls, 76
4. Broad Run, 61
5. Briar Woods, 23


Wednesday, May 11

Baseball
Rock Ridge 12, Park View 0

Softball
Loudoun County 11, Rock Ridge 1

Boys soccer
Freedom 3, Liberty 3
Heritage 1, Dominion 0
Kettle Run 2, John Champe 0

Girls soccer
Freedom 7, Liberty 0
Dominion 2, Heritage 2
John Champe 5, Kettle Run 0

Boys lacrosse
Riverside 17, Rock Ridge 2

Girls lacrosse
Riverside 25, Rock Ridge 12
John Champe 23, Culpeper County 11

Boys tennis
John Champe 9, Kettle Run 0


Tuesday, May 10

Baseball
Stone Bridge 1, Briar Woods 0 (9 inn.)
Freedom 11, Loudoun County 0 (5 inn.)
Loudoun Valley 5, Dominion 0
Heritage 2, John Champe 0
Tuscarora 2, Potomac Falls 0 (11 inn.)
Woodgrove 9, Riverside 2

Softball
Loudoun Valley 11, Dominion 1
Stone Bridge 11, Briar Woods 1
Tuscarora 13, Potomac Falls 1
Loudoun County 7, Freedom 4
Rock Ridge 12, Park View 2
Heritage 11, John Champe 8
Woodgrove 12, Riverside 0

Boys soccer
Dominion 2, Loudoun Valley 1
Freedom 1, Loudoun County 1
Park View 2, Rock Ridge 2
Heritage 3, John Champe 2
Riverside 3, Woodgrove 2
Broad Run 1, Briar Woods 1

Girls soccer
Dominion 2, Loudoun Valley 1
Riverside 3, Woodgrove 0
Rock Ridge 8, Park View 0
Freedom 5, Fauquier 0
Heritage 2, John Champe 2
Stone Bridge 0, Tuscarora 0

Girls lacrosse
Freedom 15, Kettle Run 9

Boys tennis
Freedom 7, Liberty 2
Loudoun Valley 5, Loudoun County 4
Stone Bridge 6, Briar Woods 3
John Champe 7, Woodgrove 2

Girls tennis
Woodgrove 5, John Champe 4
Loudoun County 8, Loudoun Valley 1
Stone Bridge 7, Briar Woods 2
Tuscarora 9, Potomac Falls 0
Rock Ridge 5, Dominion 4
Freedom 9, Liberty 0
Heritage 7, Park View 2


Monday, May 9

Baseball
Stone Bridge 4, Broad Run 2
Loudoun County 4, Rock Ridge 3
Tuscarora 3, Briar Woods 2
Loudoun Valley 4, Heritage 2

Softball
Freedom 9, Riverside 8
Loudoun County 19, Park View 1

Boys soccer
Tuscarora 4, Stone Bridge 3

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 15, Loudoun Valley 0
Woodgrove 15, Loudoun County 9
Freedom 14, Heritage 3
John Champe 12, Kettle Run 11

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 16, Broad Run 8
Woodgrove 17, Loudoun County 3
Briar Woods 12, Tuscarora 11
Dominion 18, Loudoun Valley 16
Freedom 13, Heritage 3
John Champe 17, Kettle Run 14

Girls tennis
Broad Run 6, Tuscarora 0


Saturday, May 7

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 14, Loudoun County 9


Friday, May 6

Boys soccer
Heritage 2, Park View 1
Freedom 4, Loudoun Valley 0
Briar Woods 4, Tuscarora 1
Dominion 3, Rock Ridge 2
James Wood 4, Woodgrove 2

Girls soccer
Broad Run 1, Potomac Falls 1
Freedom 4, Loudoun Valley 1
Heritage 6, Park View 1
Dominion 3, Rock Ridge 0
Tuscarora 2, Briar Woods 1 (OT)


Thursday, May 5

Baseball
Woodgrove 3, Loudoun County 0
Heritage 11, Park View 0
Stone Bridge 7, Potomac Falls 6 (9 inn.)

Softball
Woodgrove 9, Loudoun County 3
Briar Woods 10, Tuscarora 9
Riverside 11, John Champe 4

Boys soccer
Riverside 2, John Champe 1
Loudoun County 3, Woodgrove 2

Girls soccer
John Champe 3, Riverside 0
Loudoun County 4, Woodgrove 1

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 16, Heritage 6
Loudoun County 9, Loudoun Valley 8
Rock Ridge 16, George Mason 12

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 26, J.E.B. Stuart 1
Dominion 17, Heritage 3
Freedom 13, James Monroe 2
Loudoun Valley 11, Loudoun County 8
George Mason 21, Rock Ridge 7

Boys tennis
Woodgrove 9, Riverside 0
Dominion 9, Loudoun Valley 0
Loudoun County 7, Freedom 2
Rock Ridge 6, Park View 0
Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 0

Girls tennis
Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 0


Wednesday, May 4

Softball
Dominion 7, Herndon 3

Boys soccer
John Champe 3, Liberty 1
Freedom 1, Fauquier 0 (OT)
Tuscarora 4, Loudoun Valley 1
Oakton 1, Stone Bridge 0

Girls soccer
John Champe 7, Liberty 0
Loudoun Valley 2, Tuscarora 2

Boys lacrosse
Heritage 14, George Mason 10
John Champe 12, Culpeper 9
Rock Ridge 15, Park View 2
Riverside 16, James Monroe 0

Girls lacrosse
Rock Ridge 15, Park View 3
Riverside 21, James Monroe 3
Woodgrove 19, Westfield 17

Track and field
Boys: Tuscarora 80, Briar Woods 48
Girls: Briar Woods 70, Tuscarora 61


Tuesday, May 3

Baseball
Dominion 2, Woodgrove 2 (game called in 5th inn. due to rain)
Tuscarora 6, Broad Run 4

Boys soccer
Freedom 2, Riverside 2
Woodgrove 3, Dominion 1
Park View 1, John Champe 0
Heritage 4, Loudoun Valley 0
Rock Ridge 3, Loudoun County 2

Girls soccer
Freedom 4, Riverside 0
Dominion 1, Woodgrove 0
John Champe 8, Park View 0
Heritage 2, Loudoun Valley 2
Loudoun County 5, Rock Ridge 1

Boys lacrosse
Broad Run 11, Briar Woods 10
Stone Bridge 20, John Champe 4

Girls lacrosse
Broad Run 25, Briar Woods 18
Tuscarora 16, Fauquier 8
Marshall 20, Potomac Falls 17
Stone Bridge 22, John Champe 16


Monday, May 2

Boys lacrosse
Loudoun Valley 8, Riverside 7

Girls lacrosse
Dominion 10, Loudoun County 6
George Mason 25, Heritage 8

Boys tennis
Loudoun County 6, Woodgrove 2
John Champe 9, Riverside 0

Girls tennis
Loudoun County 7, Woodgrove 2
Riverside 6, John Champe 2
Freedom 9, Loudoun Valley 0


Friday, April 29

Baseball
Potomac Falls 1, Broad Run 0
Loudoun County 10, Park View 0
Briar Woods 10, Tuscarora 0
Heritage 2, Rock Ridge 1

Softball
John Champe 9, Dominion 3
Broad Run 12, Potomac Falls 3
Briar Woods 10, Tuscarora 7
Rock Ridge 11, Heritage 6
Battlefield 8, Stone Bridge 0
Woodgrove 13, Freedom 0 (5 inn.)

Boys soccer
Heritage 2, Rock Ridge 1
Freedom 2, Woodgrove 1
Dominion 0, John Champe 0
Robinson 3, Briar Woods 2

Girls soccer
Rock Ridge 2, Heritage 0
John Champe 1, Dominion 0
Freedom 1, Woodgrove 0

Boys lacrosse
Tuscarora 11, Herndon 8
Stone Bridge 19, Chantilly 7

Girls lacrosse
Riverside 18, Brentsville 6
Freedom 15, Broad Run 14
Westfield 15, Briar Woods 5

Boys tennis
Briar Woods 9, Tuscarora 0

Girls tennis
Briar Woods 5, Tuscarora 4
Broad Run 9, Potomac Falls 0


Thursday, April 28

Softball
Loudoun Valley 13, Riverside 1 (6 inn.)

Boys soccer
Briar Woods 4, Stone Bridge 1
Potomac Falls 2, Tuscarora 0
Loudoun Valley 0, Riverside 0

Girls soccer
Stone Bridge 1, Briar Woods 0
Potomac Falls 1, Tuscarora 1

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 10, Woodgrove 7
John Champe 11, Fauquier 9
Freedom 18, Eastern View 9
Rock Ridge 12, Wakefield 11

Girls lacrosse
Woodgrove 14, Dominion 8
Freedom 20, Eastern View 8
Riverside 20, Heritage 8
Rock Ridge 17, Wakefield 3
Chantilly 10, Stone Bridge 8
Herndon 13, Broad Run 11
John Champe 14, Fauquier 8


Wednesday, April 27

Baseball
John Champe 10, Fauquier 5
Liberty 5, Rock Ridge 1
Potomac Falls 1, Loudoun Valley 0

Softball
Loudoun Valley 10, Potomac Falls 4
Fauquier 9, John Champe 4

Boys soccer
Kettle Run 4, Freedom 1
Millbrook 6, Woodgrove 5

Girls soccer
Freedom 4, Kettle Run 1
Woodgrove 3, Millbrook 1

Boys lacrosse
Riverside 10, Heritage 8
Stone Bridge 14, Tuscarora 0

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 17, Loudoun Valley 6
Stone Bridge 12, Tuscarora 5

Boys tennis
Stone Bridge 8, Briar Woods 1
Heritage 5, Loduoun Valley 4
Rock Ridge 8, Loudoun County 1
John Champe 9, Fauquier 0

Girls tennis
Stone Bridge 6, Briar Woods 3
Heritage 6, Loudoun Valley 3
Loudoun County 8, Rock Ridge 1
Freedom 8, Kettle Run 1
Fauquier 5, John Champe 4


Tuesday, April 26

Baseball
Briar Woods 9, Broad Run 4
Woodgrove 25, Park View 0 (5 inn.)
Tuscarora 3, Stone Bridge 1 (8 inn.)
Loudoun County 12, John Champe 2
Loudoun Valley 3, Rock Ridge 2
Freedom 6, Heritage 5

Softball
Riverside 9, Dominion 8
Heritage 9, Freedom 4
Broad Run 5, Briar Woods 2
Loudoun Valley 11, Rock Ridge 0 (5 inn.)
Woodgrove 30, Park View 0 (5 inn.)
John Champe 9, Loudoun County 3
Stone Bridge 13, Tuscarora 9

Boys soccer
Tuscarora 1, Chantilly 1
Riverside 1, Dominion 0
John Champe 2, Loudoun County 0
Rock Ridge 3, Loudoun Valley 1
Freedom 2, Heritage 1

Girls soccer
Loudoun County 2, John Champe 1
Tuscarora 0, Chantilly 0
Riverside 1, Dominion 0
Rock Ridge 4, Loudoun Valley 2
Freedom 2, Heritage 2

Boys lacrosse
Potomac Falls 10, Robert E. Lee 4
Lake Braddock 16, Broad Run 15 (OT)
George Mason 19, Park View 4

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 21, Robert E. Lee 1
Broad Run 18, Lake Braddock 11

Boys tennis
Stone Bridge 9, Tuscarora 0
John Champe 9, Park View 0
Handley 9, Woodgrove 0

Girls tennis
Stone Bridge 8, Tuscarora 1
Broad Run 6, Briar Woods 2
Riverside 5, George Mason 4


Monday, April 25

Baseball
Riverside 8, Manassas Park 4
Potomac Falls 8, Rock Ridge 3

Softball
Riverside 16, Manassas Park 0
Park View 8, J.E.B. Stuart 2
Rock Ridge 9, Potomac Falls 5

Boys soccer
Briar Woods 3, Potomac Falls 0
Broad Run 3, Stone Bridge 2

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 3, Potomac Falls 2
Broad Run 1, Stone Bridge 0

Boys lacrosse
Tuscarora 15, Wakefield 5
Woodgrove 17, George Mason 2
John Champe 19, Brentsville 8
Freedom 16, Liberty 0
Loudoun County 15, Riverside 12
Loudoun Valley 20, Rock Ridge 5

Girls lacrosse
Tuscarora 16, Wakefield 3
Woodgrove 12, George Mason 10
John Champe 20, Brentsville 7
Freedom 17, Liberty 4
Riverside 18, Loudoun County 13
Loudoun Valley 21, Rock Ridge 12

Boys tennis
Dominion 6, John Champe 3
Woodgrove 6, Freedom 3
Rock Ridge 6, Heritage 3
Loudoun Valley 8, Riverside 1

Girls tennis
Tuscarora 9, Potomac Falls 0
Freedom 8, Woodgrove 1
Heritage 6, Rock Ridge 3
Riverside 5, Loudoun Valley 4


Friday, April 22

Baseball
Briar Woods 6, Stone Bridge 3
Riverside 4, Loudoun County 1
Dominion 8, Freedom 7 (8 inn.)
Woodgrove 9, Heritage 3
Potomac Falls 1, Tuscarora 0
Loudoun Valley 10, Park View 0 (5 inn.)

Softball
Freedom 18, Dominion 0
Tuscarora 6, Potomac Falls 5
John Champe 9, Rock Ridge 8
Woodgrove 6, Heritage 0
Loudoun County 10, Riverside 2

Boys soccer
John Champe 1, Rock Ridge 0
Freedom 3, Dominion 2
Heritage 3, Woodgrove 1

Girls soccer
John Champe 4, Rock Ridge 2
Freedom 4, Dominion 0
Heritage 2, Woodgrove 0

Girls lacrosse
Dominion 17, Stone Bridge 10

Boys tennis
Loudoun County 7, John Champe 2


Thursday, April 21

Baseball
Broad Run 5, Loudoun County 4
Loudoun Valley 9, Yorktown 1

Softball
Broad Run 17, Loudoun County 8
Briar Woods 4, Stone Bridge 3
Loudoun Valley 13, Rock Ridge 6

Boys soccer
Stone Bridge 3, Potomac Falls 1
Broad Run 2, Tuscarora 0

Girls soccer
Potomac Falls 1, Stone Bridge 0
Broad Run 3, Tuscarora 1

Boys lacrosse
Heritage 18, Rock Ridge 5
Loudoun Valley 18, George Mason 3
Woodgrove 10, Riverside 1
Freedom 18, Brentsville 4
Dominion 13, Chantilly 4
W.T. Woodson 13, Briar Woods 6
John Champe 20, Eastern View 6
Stone Bridge 10, Langley 7

Girls lacrosse
Rock Ridge 12, Heritage 10
Potomac Falls 22, T.C. Williams 4
Woodgrove 20, Riverside 9
Freedom 17, Brentsville 5
W.T. Woodson 22, Briar Woods 7
Eastern View 11, John Champe 10

Boys tennis
Dominion 9, Riverside 0
Woodgrove 9, Park View 0
Heritage 7, Freedom 2
Rock Ridge 6, Loudoun Valley 3

Girls tennis
Riverside 9, Dominion 0
Freedom 8, Heritage 1
Rock Ridge 5, Loudoun Valley 4


Wednesday, April 20

Baseball
Freedom 10, Liberty 0
Kettle Run 16, John Champe 5
Tuscarora 10, Robert E. Lee 2

Softball
John Champe 7, Kettle Run 6
Tuscarora 7, Fauquier 4
Liberty 8, Freedom 3

Boys soccer
Freedom 6, Liberty 0
Oakton 3, Briar Woods 0

Girls soccer
Freedom 9, Liberty 0
Oakton 3, Briar Woods 1
John Champe 5, Kettle Run 2

Boys tennis
Freedom 8, Liberty 1
John Champe 9, Kettle Run 0

Girls tennis
Freedom 9, Liberty 0
John Champe 8, Kettle Run 1

Track and field
Boys: Tuscarora 82, Potomac Falls 50
Girls: Potomac Falls 72, Tuscarora 60


Tuesday, April 19

Baseball
Rock Ridge 5, Woodgrove 1
Loudoun County 5, Dominion 4
Stone Bridge 4, Broad Run 3
Freedom 11, Park View 2
Loudoun Valley 14, John Champe 0
Briar Woods 4, Potomac Falls 3
Riverside 5, Heritage 3

Softball
Broad Run 6, Stone Bridge 4
Freedom 10, Park View 0
Heritage 10, Riverside 0
Loudoun Valley 10, John Champe 0
Woodrove 24, Rock Ridge 0 (5 inn.)
Loudoun County 13, Dominion 3

Boys soccer
Park View 3, Freedom 2
Dominion 2, Loudoun County 0
Heritage 3, Riverside 3
Rock Ridge 2, Woodgrove 1

Girls soccer
Freedom 5, Park View 0
Loudoun County 4, Dominion 0
Heritage 1, Riverside 0
Rock Ridge 5, Woodgrove 3
Battlefield 4, Broad Run 0
John Champe 3, Loudoun Valley 0

Boys lacrosse
Yorktown 7, Briar Woods 6
Stone Bridge 20, Washington-Lee 1

Boys tennis
Stone Bridge 7, Broad Run 2
Rock Ridge 5, Loudoun County 4
James Wood 5, Woodgrove 4

Girls tennis
Loudoun County 7, Rock Ridge 2
Riverside 9, Clarke County 0
Broad Run 6, Stone Bridge 3


Monday, April 18

Baseball
Riverside 5, George Mason 0

Softball
Dominion 14, Park View 4
Liberty 17, Tuscarora 5
Woodgrove 7, James Wood 0

Boys soccer
Briar Woods 2, Westfield 0
Broad Run 3, Potomac Falls 2

Girls soccer
Broad Run 1, Potomac Falls 1
Westfield 2, Briar Woods 1

Boys lacrosse
Heritage 13, Tuscarora 7
Freedom 8, Fauquier 7
John Champe 21, James Monroe 5
Loudoun Valley 20, Park View 1
Riverside 19, Liberty 1
Loudoun County 20, Rock Ridge 2

Girls lacrosse
Tuscarora 19, Heritage 7
Freedom 17, Fauquier 4
Dominion 15, George Mason 11
Loudoun County 10, Rock Ridge 9
Woodgrove 8, Battlefield 7
John Champe 15, James Monroe 11

Boys tennis
Heritage 7, Woodgrove 2
Dominion 9, Freedom 0
Loudoun County 6, Riverside 3
Loudoun Valley 7, Park View 2
John Champe 5, Rock Ridge 4

Girls tennis
Woodgrove 7, Heritage 2
Riverside 5, Loudoun County 4
John Champe 7, Rock Ridge 2
Freedom 6, Dominion 3
Broad Run 9, Herndon 0


Saturday, April 16

Baseball
Stone Bridge 9, Centreville 2

Softball
Woodgrove 3, Turner Ashby 0
Turner Ashby 7, Woodgrove 6

Boys lacrosse
Woodgrove 18, West Springfield 5


Friday, April 15

Baseball
Riverside 7, John Champe 1
Dominion 27, Park View 0
Loudoun County 7, Heritage 3
Loudoun Valley 14, Rock Ridge 0 (5 inn.)

Softball
Riverside 7, John Champe 5
Woodbridge 19, Freedom 4
Loudoun County 9, Heritage 7

Boys soccer
Park View 4, Dominion 0
Rock Ridge 3, Loudoun Valley 2
Heritage 1, Loudoun County 0
John Handley 1, Riverside 0

Girls soccer
Dominion 2, Park View 0
Loudoun Valley 5, Rock Ridge 3
John Handley 1, Riverside 0

Boys lacrosse
Freedom 8, John Champe 4
Woodgrove 5, Oakton 4

Girls lacrosse
Freedom 17, John Champe 12
Battlefield 20, Briar Woods 9

Boys tennis
John Handley 9, Briar Woods 0


Thursday, April 14

Baseball
Tuscarora 10, Broad Run 4
Stone Bridge 6, Potomac Falls 2
Woodgrove 15, John Handley 1
Robinson 4, Briar Woods 3

Softball
Woodgrove 27, Handley 0 (5 inn.)
Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 3
Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 3
Broad Run 8, Tuscarora 3
Stafford 5, Briar Woods 1
Kettle Run 4, Loudoun County 3

Boys soccer
Broad Run 2, Westfield 0

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 0, Tuscarora 0

Boys lacrosse
Heritage 18, Park View 1
Loudoun County 18, George Mason 1
Dominion 15, Riverside 3
Woodgrove 20, Rock Ridge 6

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 13, South County 11
Tuscarora 13, Loudoun Valley 11
Dominion 17, Riverside 8
Woodgrove 21, Rock Ridge 5
John Champe 15, Liberty 14

Boys tennis
Rock Ridge 7, Woodgrove 2
Dominion 7, Loudoun County 2
Freedom 7, Park View 2
Heritage 7, Riverside 2
Stone Bridge 7, Potomac Falls 2
John Champe 6, Loudoun Valley 3

Girls tennis
Loudoun County 6, Dominion 3
Freedom 7, Park View 2
Riverside 5, Heritage 4
Stone Bridge 7, Potomac Falls 2
Broad Run 9, Tuscarora 0


Wednesday, April 13

Baseball
John Champe 5, Liberty 1
Briar Woods 13, Yorktown 5
Jefferson (W. Va.) 11, Woodgrove 0
T.C. Williams 4, Loudoun Valley 3

Softball
Heritage 27, Park View 0
Marshall 8, Briar Woods 4
Liberty 5, John Champe 0

Boys soccer
John Champe 2, Liberty 0
John Handley 2, Woodgrove 0
Fauquier 4, Freedom 2
J.E.B. Stuart 3, Potomac Falls 2

Girls soccer
John Champe 4, Liberty 0
Woodgrove 2, John Handley 1
J.E.B. Stuart 4, Potomac Falls 3

Boys lacrosse
Broad Run 11, Chantilly 10

Boys tennis
Woodgrove 5, Loudoun Valley 4
Freedom 7, Fauquier 2
John Champe 9, Liberty 0

Girls tennis
Loudoun Valley 7, Woodgrove 2
Briar Woods 7, Stafford 2
Fauquier 5, Freedom 4


Tuesday, April 12

Baseball
Heritage 20, Park View 0
Broad Run 5, J.E.B. Stuart 3
Freedom 7, Riverside 1
Loudoun County 8, Rock Ridge 0
Loudoun Valley 16, Dominion 2 (5 inn.)

Softball
Loudoun Valley 12, Dominion 0 (5 inn.)
Riverside 15, J.E.B. Stuart 1
Loudoun County 20, Rock Ridge 0

Boys soccer
Rock Ridge 4, Loudoun County 3
Heritage 2, Park View 1
Dominion 5, Loudoun Valley 1
James Wood 2, Riverside 1

Girls soccer
Loudoun County 4, Rock Ridge 1
Heritage 5, Park View 0

Boys lacrosse
Stone Bridge 14, Briar Woods 10

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 17, Tuscarora 7
Stone Bridge 15, Briar Woods 8

Boys tennis
Broad Run 9, Potomac Falls 0
Dominion 7, Rock Ridge 2
Loudoun County 7, Park View 2
Riverside 8, Clarke County 1

Girls tennis
Loudoun County 9, Park View 0
Tuscarora 5, George Mason 4
Broad Run 9, Potomac Falls 0


Monday, April 11

Baseball
Manassas Park 2, Riverside 1
Potomac Falls 6, Dominion 5
Broad Run 2, Heritage 1
Brooke Point 2, Tuscarora 1

Softball
Potomac Falls 11, Dominion 4
Riverside 22, Manassas Park 0
Broad Run 14, Heritage 0
Woodgrove 33, Millbrook 0 (5 inn.)

Boys soccer
Briar Woods 2, Broad Run 0
Stone Bridge 0, Tuscarora 0
Woodgrove 4, Millbrook 4
Herndon 5, Potomac Falls 1

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 2, Broad Run 1
Potomac Falls 1, Herndon 0
Woodgrove 2, Millbrook 1
Stone Bridge 0, Tuscarora 0

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 15, Broad Run 7
Woodgrove 16, Heritage 6
John Champe 14, Osbourn 4
Loudoun County 20, Park View 2
Riverside 13, George Mason 1

Girls lacrosse
Dominion 20, Broad Run 4
Woodgrove 18, Heritage 1
George Mason 19, Riverside 10

Boys tennis
Heritage 5, Loudoun County 4
Woodgrove 5, Millbrook 4
Briar Woods 9, J.E.B. Stuart 0
Rock Ridge 7, Loudoun Valley 2
Stone Bridge 8, Riverside 1
George Mason 9, Tuscarora 0

Girls tennis
Loudoun County 6, Heritage 3
Stone Bridge 6, Riverside 3
Loudoun Valley 9, Rock Ridge 0


Saturday, April 9

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 13, Yorktown 7
Stone Bridge 18, Battlefield 4


Friday, April 8

Baseball
Dominion 14, Rock Ridge 3
Tuscarora 12, Stonewall Jackson 1
Marshall 11, Stone Bridge 6
Loudoun County 12, Park View 0
Potomac Falls 9, Millbrook 2
Loudoun Valley 5, Heritage 0

Softball
Dominion 10, Rock Ridge 3
John Champe 6, Freedom 1
Loudoun Valley 9, Heritage 3
Woodgrove 9, Potomac Falls 5
Loudoun County 19, Park View 0 (5 inn.)
Marshall 5, Stone Bridge 2

Boys soccer
Park View 6, Loudoun County 1
Rock Ridge 2, Dominion 1
Tuscarora 0, Millbrook 0
Handley 5, Woodgrove 1

Girls soccer
Dominion 4, Rock Ridge 3
Heritage 0, Loudoun Valley 0
Woodgrove 2, Sherando 2
Brentsville 3, Riverside 0
John Champe 3, Freedom 0
Tuscarora 2, Millbook 0

Boys lacrosse
Loudoun Valley 15, Potomac Falls 2
Stone Bridge 12, Westfield 3

Boys tennis
Woodgrove 8, Sherando 1

Girls tennis
Heritage 8, Loudoun Valley 1
Broad Run 9, Herndon 0


Thursday, April 7

Boys soccer
Tuscarora 1, Potomac Falls 0

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 1, Stone Bridge 0
Tuscarora 1, Potomac Falls 0

Boys lacrosse
Freedom 15, George Mason 2
Loudoun County 17, John Champe 11
Dominion 15, Rock Ridge 3

Girls lacrosse
Dominion 18, Rock Ridge 4
Freedom 17, George Mason 16


Wednesday, April 6

Baseball
John Champe 10, Fauquier 8
J.E.B. Stuart 4, Loudoun County 3
Clarke County 12, Riverside 2
Potomac Falls 13, Loudoun Valley 7
Woodgrove 10, Tuscarora 8

Softball
Loudoun Valley 25, Millbrook 6
Potomac Falls 13, J.E.B. Stuart 3
John Champe 4, Fauquier 3
Battlefield 7, Broad Run 4
Kettle Run 7, Freedom 5
Clarke County 8, Riverside 2
Woodgrove 12, Tuscarora 0 (5 inn.)

Boys soccer
Riverside 1, Clarke County 0
Briar Woods 3, Stone Bridge 0
Kettle Run 4, Freedom 1

Girls soccer
Riverside 3, Clarke County 1
John Champe 6, Fauquier 0
Freedom 2, Kettle Run 0

Boys lacrosse
Loudoun Valley 13, Heritage 5

Boys tennis
Stone Bridge 5, Marshall 4
Handley 8, Briar Woods 1
Kettle Run 6, Freedom 3
Millbrook 7, Loudoun Valley 2
John Champe 9, Fauquier 0

Girls tennis
Freedom 8, Kettle Run 1
Heritage 8, Park View 1
Fauquier 6, John Champe 3
Millbrook 5, Loudoun Valley 4


Tuesday, April 5

Baseball
Stone Bridge 8, Woodgrove 3
Potomac Falls 5, Broad Run 4
Loudoun County 9, Dominion 1
Heritage 4, Rock Ridge 3
Loudoun Valley 13, Park View 1 (6 inn.)

Softball
Loudoun Valley 24, Park View 0
Heritage 11, Rock Ridge 5
Freedom 11, Millbrook 1
Woodgrove 10, Stone Bridge 2
Dominion 7, Loudoun County 6

Boys soccer
Park View 5, Loudoun Valley 0
Loudoun County 4, Dominion 2
Heritage 2, Rock Ridge 1

Girls soccer
Heritage 5, Rock Ridge 1
Woodgrove 4, James Wood 3

Boys lacrosse
Briar Woods 16, Potomac Falls 6
Stone Bridge 18, Broad Run 5
Tuscarora 9, Mount Vernon 8

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 18, Briar Woods 8
Tuscarora 19, Mount Vernon 0
Stone Bridge 12, Broad Run 9
Woodgrove 13, Oakton 8

Boys tennis
Loudoun County 5, Heritage 4
Stone Bridge 5, Dominion 4
George Mason 7, Riverside 2
Battlefield 9, Tuscarora 0
John Champe 9, Freedom 0

Girls tennis
Loudoun County 7, Heritage 2
Tuscarora 8, Battlefield 1
Freedom 7, John Champe 2


Monday, April 4

Baseball
Briar Woods 8, Westfield 1
Riverside 5, Brentsville 2
Rock Ridge 6, Liberty 2
Stone Bridge 6, Chantilly 5
Tuscarora 16, Edison 3 (5 inn.)

Softball
Stone Bridge 11, Chantilly 4
John Champe 19, Handley 0
Liberty 7, Tuscarora 3
Osbourn Park 10, Dominion 0

Boys soccer
Broad Run 2, Stone Bridge 1
Tuscarora 3, Falls Church 0
Briar Woods 2, Potomac Falls 2

Girls soccer
Potomac Falls 1, Briar Woods 0
Stone Bridge 1, Broad Run 0
Tuscarora 3, Falls Church 0

Boys lacrosse
Rock Ridge 15, Liberty 3
Loudoun County 14, Fauquier 5
Loudoun Valley 17, John Champe 8
Riverside 18, Park View 0

Girls lacrosse
Rock Ridge 17, Liberty 6
Loudoun Valley 15, John Champe 7


Saturday, April 2

Softball
Stone Bridge 3, Centreville 1
Stone Bridge 15, Langley 5

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 14, McLean 3


Friday, April 1

Baseball
Briar Woods 9, Freedom 4
Rock Ridge 13, Park View 0
Grove City 5, Stone Bridge 2
Chantilly 10, John Champe 0
Loudoun Valley 9, Loudoun County 6
Dominion 6, Heritage 3

Softball
Heritage 13, Dominion 2
Potomac Falls 12, Wakefield 5
Rock Ridge 10, Park View 0
Loudoun Valley 4, Loudoun County 2
Woodgrove 33, Millbrook 0 (5 inn.)
Stone Bridge 13, Robinson 6

Boys soccer
Park View 6, Rock Ridge 1
Tuscarora 3, Broad Run 1
Heritage 2, Dominion 1
Marshall 1, Potomac Falls 0
McLean 5, Stone Bridge 0

Girls soccer
Broad Run 2, Tuscarora 1
Rock Ridge 3, Park View 0
Heritage 1, Dominion 0
Marshall 3, Potomac Falls 1
Stone Bridge 4, McLean 1

Boys lacrosse
Dominion 16, Langley 2

Girls lacrosse
Briar Woods 15, Fairfax 7
Flint Hill 17, Woodgrove 12

Boys tennis
Kettle Run 4, Tuscarora 3

Girls tennis
Tuscarora 9, Kettle Run 0


Thursday, March 31

Baseball
Briar Woods 9, Freedom 4
Riverside 4, Handley 1
Tuscarora 6, Heritage 2
Potomac Falls 3, Millbrook 0

Softball
Tuscarora 15, Heritage 9
Freedom 7, Briar Woods 2
Dominion 31, Manassas Park 5
Woodgrove 8, John Champe 0

Boys soccer
Briar Woods 3, Chantilly 3
John Champe 2, Woodgrove 0

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 3, Chantilly 1
John Champe 2, Woodgrove 0

Boys lacrosse
Stone Bridge 12, South Lakes 6
Broad Run 21, Heritage 6
Park View 9, Wakefield 8
Potomac Falls 15, Rock Ridge 6
Loudoun Valley 10, Freedom 9 (OT)

Girls lacrosse
Freedom 13, Loudoun Valley 11
Potomac Falls 19, Rock Ridge 7
Stone Bridge 12, South Lakes 9

Boys tennis
Dominion 8, Loudoun County 1
Loudoun Valley 7, Park View 2
Riverside 9, Clarke County 0
Stone Bridge 9, Woodgrove 0
George Mason 8, Tuscarora 1

Girls tennis
Loudoun Valley 7, Park View 2
Riverside 9, Clarke County 0
Heritage 6, Rock Ridge 3
Stone Bridge 9, Woodgrove 0
George Mason 5, Tuscarora 3


Wednesday, March 30

Baseball
Woodgrove 2, John Champe 1
Loudoun Valley 1, Stone Bridge 0

Softball
Loudoun Valley 6, Stone Bridge 0
Tuscarora 10, Centreville 6
Briar Woods 8, Westfield 2
John Champe 23, Handley 3
Robinson 3, Potomac Falls 0

Boys soccer
Heritage 1, Tuscarora 1
Stone Bridge 3, Potomac Falls 1
Broad Run 3, Centreville 0

Girls soccer
Freedom 3, Kettle Run 0
Tuscarora 1, Heritage 0
Potomac Falls 2, Stone Bridge 1

Boys lacrosse
Briar Woods 20, Hayfield 5

Girls lacrosse
Briar Woods 20, Hayfield 6
Dominion 18, Brentsville 3
Yorktown 21, Broad Run 14


Tuesday, March 29

Baseball
Briar Woods 4, Loudoun County 3
Riverside 19, Park View 0
Broad Run 13, Rock Ridge 3
Tuscarora 9, Dominion 2
Stone Bridge 8, Heritage 5

Softball
Tuscarora 12, Freedom 2
Heritage 11, Stone Bridge 6
Riverside 15, Park View 1
Broad Run 13, Rock Ridge 2
Loudoun County 9, Briar Woods 4

Boys soccer
Briar Woods 1, Herndon 0

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 3, Herndon 1
Stone Bridge 4, Woodgrove 0

Boys lacrosse
Freedom 13, Loudoun County 12
Rock Ridge 9, Park View 5
Stone Bridge 15, Potomac Falls 1

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 14, Stone Bridge 8
Freedom 11, Loudoun County 4
John Champe 20, Heritage 7
Rock Ridge 18, Park View 4

Boys tennis
Briar Woods 6, Rock Ridge 3
Stone Bridge 9, Heritage 0

Girls tennis
Briar Woods 9, Rock Ridge 0
Stone Bridge 8, Heritage 1


Monday, March 28

Baseball
Riverside 12, Rock Ridge 0

Softball
Riverside 19, Rock Ridge 5
Loudoun Valley 18, Potomac Falls 3
Stone Bridge 20, Westfield 1

Boys soccer
Broad Run 2, Loudoun Valley 0
Potomac Falls 1, Rock Ridge 0

Girls soccer
Potomac Falls 7, Rock Ridge 1
Riverside 3, Park View 0

Boys lacrosse
Briar Woods 16, Heritage 9

Girls lacrosse
Briar Woods 19, Heritage 6

Boys tennis
Loudoun County 5, Loudoun Valley 4
Rock Ridge 9, Park View 0

Girls tennis
Rock Ridge 6, Park View 3
Loudoun County 8, Loudoun Valley 1


Thursday, March 17

Baseball
Loudoun Valley 16, Broad Run 1 (5 inn.)
Falls Church 18, Park View 0
Potomac Falls 7, Loudoun County 3

Softball
Briar Woods 10, Loudoun Valley 4
Tuscarora 6, Heritage 5
Dominion 23, Manassas Park 3
Brentsville 15, Riverside 0
Potomac Falls 9, Loudoun County 7

Boys soccer
Broad Run 1, Robinson 1
Riverside 1, Rock Ridge 1

Girls soccer
Rock Ridge 4, Riverside 0
Robinson 2, Broad Run 1

Boys lacrosse
Heritage 7, Potomac Falls 4
Briar Woods 13, Loudoun County 12

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 21, Heritage 3
Dominion 17, Herndon 14
Loudoun County 13, Briar Woods 12
Freedom 16, Riverside 11
George Mason 21, Tuscarora 8

Boys tennis
Briar Woods 9, Riverside 0

Girls tennis
Briar Woods 6, Riverside 3


Wednesday, March 16

Baseball
John Champe 1, Rock Ridge 0
Stone Bridge 2, Freedom 0
Clarke County 5, Riverside 2
Tuscarora 12, Loudoun County 0 (6 inn.)
Potomac Falls 9, Dominion 3
Briar Woods 8, Heritage 2

Softball
Potomac Falls 12, Dominion 2
Briar Woods 8, Heritage 7
John Champe 19, Rock Ridge 13
Loudoun Valley 15, Park View 1
Tuscarora 7, Loudoun County 2

Boys soccer
Broad Run 4, Park View 3 (OT)
Tuscarora 1, Loudoun County 0
Mount Vernon 2, Briar Woods 1
Chantilly 2, Stone Bridge 1

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 9, Mount Vernon 0
Potomac Falls 2, Falls Church 0
Stone Bridge 0, Chantilly 0
Tuscarora 3, Loudoun County 2

Boys lacrosse
Park View 8, Middleburg Academy 5
Riverside 8, Freedom 5
Loudoun Valley 16, Culpeper 1

Girls lacrosse
John Champe 15, Stafford 9

Boys tennis
Loudoun County 7, Tuscarora 2
Rock Ridge 5, Freedom 4

Girls tennis
Loudoun County 6, Tuscarora 3
Rock Ridge 5, Freedom 4


Tuesday, March 15

Baseball
Briar Woods 2, North Stafford 1 (9 inn.)
Kettle Run 10, Heritage 2

Softball
Briar Woods 12, Rock Ridge 2
Clarke County 14, Riverside 4

Boys soccer
Riverside 2, Clarke County 0

Girls soccer
Dominion 5, James Wood 3

Boys lacrosse
Rock Ridge 15, Liberty 2
Herndon 14, Potomac Falls 3
Robinson 14, Broad Run 7
Stone Bridge 16, Oakton 10

Girls lacrosse
Potomac Falls 16, Herndon 14
Oakton 12, Stone Bridge 10
Centreville 23, Briar Woods 3
Robinson 24, Broad Run 1

Boys tennis
Stone Bridge 9, Loudoun Valley 0
Riverside 8, Park View 1
Westfield 7, Briar Woods 2

Girls tennis
Stone Bridge 9, Loudoun Valley 0
Riverside 8, Park View 1


Monday, March 14

Softball
George Mason 8, Riverside 0

Boys soccer
Broad Run 4, Chantilly 2
Briar Woods 3, South Lakes 1
Tuscarora 1, Westfield 1
Stone Bridge 0, West Springfield 0

Girls soccer
Briar Woods 3, South Lakes 0
Potomac Falls 3, Langley 0
Stone Bridge 2, West Springfield 0
Westfield 3, Tuscarora 1

Boys lacrosse
Briar Woods 13, Centreville 12 (OT)
Heritage 13, John Champe 12
Loudoun County 18, Potomac Falls 10

Girls lacrosse
Riverside 16, Rock Ridge 12
Dominion 14, Stafford 2
Potomac Falls 19, Loudoun County 8


Monday, March 7

Boys Basketball

-4A state semifinal
Lake Taylor 76, John Champe 69


Friday, March 4

Boys Basketball

-4A state quarterfinals
John Champe 85, Eastern View 61
Monacan 57, Loudoun Valley 55

Girls Basketball

-5A state quarterfinal
Highland Springs 68, Tuscarora 43


Thursday, March 3

Boys Basketball

-5A state quarterfinal
L.C. Bird 82, Potomac Falls 59

Girls Basketball

-4A state quarterfinal
Monacan 73, Loudoun Valley 50


Saturday, Feb. 27

Boys Basketball

-4A West championship
Loudoun Valley 95, John Champe 74

-5A North consolation
Albemarle 56, Potomac Falls 50

Girls Basketball

-4A West consolation
Millbrook 81, Loudoun Valley 75

-5A North consolation
Tuscarora 60, Atlee 43


Thursday, Feb. 25

Boys Basketball

-5A North semifinal
Wakefield 76, Potomac Falls 67

-4A West semifinals
Loudoun Valley 80, GW-Danville 59
John Champe 69, William Byrd 66

Girls Basketball

-5A North semifinal
Edison 66, Tuscarora 52

-4A West semifinal
William Fleming 48, Loudoun Valley 41


Tuesday, Feb. 23

Boys Basketball

-5A North quarterfinals
Potomac Falls 76, Brooke Point 59
Potomac 82, Stone Bridge 54

-4A West quarterfinals
Loudoun Valley 58, William Fleming 44
John Champe 81, E.C. Glass 63
William Byrd 59, Heritage 47

Girls Basketball

-5A North quarterfinals
Tuscarora 38, Massaponax 35
Potomac 52, Broad Run 36

-4A West quarterfinals
Loudoun Valley 56, GW-Danville 40
William Fleming 40, Freedom 33
Carroll County 59, Loudoun County 54


Monday, Feb. 22

Boys Basketball

-5A North first round
Stone Bridge 68, Edison 47
Marshall 63, Tuscarora 57

-4A West first round
E.C. Glass 64, Woodgrove 45

Girls Basketball

-5A North first round
Broad Run 49, Falls Church 43
Wakefield 64, Stone Bridge 26

-4A West first round
Loudoun County 65, Charlottesville 45


Saturday, Feb. 20

Boys Basketball

-Conference 14 final
No. 4 Potomac Falls 72, No. 3 Stone Bridge 62

Girls Basketbal

-Conference 14 final
No. 1 Tuscarora 55, No. 2 Broad Run 40


Friday, Feb. 19

Gymnastics

-VHSL 5A state meet
Freedom, 37.275
Stafford, 35.900
Douglas Freeman, 35.075
Salem, 34.650

Boys Basketball

-Conference 22 final
No. 1 John Champe 78, No. 3 Kettle Run 47

-Conference 14 semifinals
No. 4 Potomac Falls 62, No. 1 Tuscarora 61
No. 3 Stone Bridge 55, No. 2 Briar Woods 44

Girls Basketbal

-Conference 22 final
No. 1 Freedom 63, No. 2 Liberty 39

-Conference 14 semifinals
No. 1 Tuscarora 79, No. 4 Briar Woods 35
No. 2 Broad Run 49, No. 3 Stone Bridge 40


Thursday, Feb. 18

Boys Basketball

-Conference 21-B final
No. 1 Loudoun Valley 62, No. 2 Heritage 40

-Conference 14 first round
No. 4 Potomac Falls 69, No. 5 Broad Run 61

Girls Basketbal

-Conference 21-B final
No. 3 Loudoun Valley 32, No. 1 Loudoun County 27

-Conference 14 first round
No. 4 Briar Woods 53, No. 5 Potomac Falls 47


Wednesday, Feb. 17

Boys Basketball

-Conference 21-A semifinal
No. 4 Millbrook 43, No. 1 Woodgrove 31

Girls Basketbal

-Conference 21-A semifinal
No. 3 Sherando 52, No. 2 Woodgrove 38

-Conference 28 semifinal
No. 3 Brentsville 49, No. 7 Riverside 36


Tuesday, Feb. 16

Boys Basketball

-Conference 21-B semifinals
No. 1 Loudoun Valley 65, No. 4 Rock Ridge 47
No. 2 Heritage 51, No. 3 Dominion 44

-Conference 22 semifinal
No. 1 John Champe 99, No. 4 Freedom 94 (OT) 

Girls Basketball

-Conference 21-B semifinals
No. 1 Loudoun County 69, No. 4 Heritage 40
No. 3 Loudoun Valley 56, No. 2 Dominion 51

-Conference 22 semifinal
No. 1 Freedom 53, No. 4 John Champe 36


Saturday, Feb. 13

Boys Basketball

-Conference 21-B first round
No. 4 Rock Ridge 57, No. 5 Loudoun County 50
No. 3 Dominion 67, No. 6 Park View 46

-Conference 28 quarterfinal
No. 2 James Monroe 88, No. 7 Riverside 61

Girls Basketball

-Conference 21-B first round
No. 4 Heritage 54, No. 5 Park View 47
No. 3 Loudoun Valley 54, No. 6 Rock Ridge 34

-Conference 28 quarterfinal
No. 7 Riverside 51, No. 2 Culpeper 49 (OT)

5A North Region wrestling
1. Massaponax, 186.5
2. Patrick Henry-Roanoke, 162.5
3. Brooke Point, 149
3. Potomac Senior, 149
5. Mountain View, 139
6. Broad Run, 108.5
7. Patrick Henry-Ashland, 101.5
8. George Marshall, 86
9. Thomas Edison, 85
10. North Stafford, 79
11. Atlee, 65.5
12. Orange, 64
12. Potomac Falls, 64
14. Stone Bridge, 59
15. Tuscarora, 57
16. Briar Woods, 54.5
17. Albemarle, 44.5
18. Wakefield, 25
19. Robert E. Lee, 19
20. Jeb Stuart, 18.5
21. Falls Church, 18
22. Thomas Jefferson, 17
23. Stafford, 16
24. Halifax, 14

4A West Region wrestling
1. Fauquier, 202
2. Freedom, 153.5
3. Amherst, 116
3. Handley, 116
5. Woodgrove, 102
6. Liberty, 97.5
7. Liberty Christian Academy, 96
8. John Champe, 90
9. James Wood, 89
10. Sherando, 87
11. Jefferson Forest, 70.5
12. Kettle Run, 67.5
13. Loudoun Valley, 65
13. William Fleming, 65
15. Loudoun County, 48
15. Rock Ridge, 48
17. George Washington-Danville, 39
18. Harrisonburg, 37
19. Millbrook, 33
20. Heritage, 31
21. Carroll County, 29
22. William Byrd, 28
23. Dominion, 27
24. Bassett, 8
25. Park View, 7
26. Charlottesville, 6
26. Pulaski County, 6
26. Salem, 6
29. E.C. Glass, 5

4A West Region swimming

-Boys Team
1. Jefferson Forest, 246.5
2. John Champe, 200
3. Loudoun County, 179.5
4. Freedom, 150
5. Woodgrove, 147
6. Kettle Run, 137
7. Sherando, 136
8. Salem, 132
9. Dominion, 113
10. Charlottesville, 98
11. Loudoun Valley, 95
12. Heritage, 93
13. Park View, 89
14. Harrisonburg, 76
15. Liberty Christian Academy, 71
16. E. C. Glass, 57
17. John Handley, 47
18. William Byrd, 46
19. Bassett, 38
20. Fauquier, 18
21. Millbrook, 12
22. Rock Ridge, 10
23. James Wood, 2

-Girls Team
1. Heritage, 249
2. Rock Ridge, 234
3. Woodgrove, 218
4. Jefferson Forest, 209
5. Freedom, 202
6. John Champe, 192
7. Kettle Run, 182
8. Millbrook, 117
9. Dominion, 114
10. E. C. Glass, 81
11. Fauquier, 80
12. Salem, 57
13. James Wood, 55
14. John Handley, 47
15. Charlottesville, 38
16. Bassett, 19
17. Sherando, 18
18. Harrisonburg, 14
19. Loudoun County, 10
20. Loudoun Valley, 9
21. Liberty Christian Academy, 7
22. William Byrd, 6
23. William Fleming, 4


Wednesday, Feb. 10

Boys Basketball
Woodgrove 60, Millbrook 55
Tuscarora 71, Potomac Falls 62
Rock Ridge 56, Loudoun County 41
John Champe 106, Park View 40
Freedom 65, Fauquier 37

Girls Basketball
Stone Bridge 58, Heritage 48
Freedom 53, Fauquier 8
Millbrook 54, Woodgrove 48
Tuscarora 68, Potomac Falls 31
Loudoun County 69, Rock Ridge 35

5A North Region Gymnastics
Freedom - 145.832
Stafford - 145.482
Tuscarora - 144.782
Potomac Falls - 140.181
Riverside - 139.440
Mountain View - 134.790
Marshall - 132.707
Loudoun Valley - 132.265
Woodgrove - 130.908
Wakefield - 129.515


Monday, Feb. 8

Boys Basketball
Briar Woods 47, Broad Run 34
Heritage 56, Dominion 53
Park View 70, Riverside 55
Potomac Falls 61, Rock Ridge 51
John Champe 71, Woodgrove 52
Loudoun Valley 71, Loudoun County 43

Girls Basketball
Broad Run 42, Briar Woods 39
Woodgrove 59, John Champe 43
Dominion 28, Heritage 26
Loudoun County 55, Loudoun Valley 41
Park View 55, Riverside 33


Saturday, Feb. 6

Boys Basketball
Freedom 59, Woodgrove 54
Tuscarora 68, Stone Bridge 63 (OT)

Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley 53, Dominion 25
Tuscarora 49, Stone Bridge 27

Conference 21-A Wrestling
Handley - 264.5
Sherando - 261.5
Woodgrove - 260
James Wood - 237
Millbrook - 178.5
Harrisonburg - 157.5

Conference 21-B Wrestling
Heritage - 181.5
Loudoun Valley - 165
Rock Ridge - 120
Dominion - 114
Loudoun County - 110
Park View - 40.5

Conference 14 Wrestling
Broad Run - 215
Tuscarora - 197
Stone Bridge - 184.5
Potomac Falls - 160.5
Briar Woods - 117


Friday, Feb. 5

Boys Basketball
John Champe 87, Freedom 71
Loudoun Valley 69, Woodgrove 38
Rock Ridge 67, Riverside 58
Heritage 73, Loudoun County 54
Dominion 59, Park View 34
Tuscarora 70, Briar Woods 61
Stone Bridge 64, Potomac Falls 56

Girls Basketball
Woodgrove 50, Loudoun Valley 39
Loudoun County 56, Heritage 27
Freedom 47, John Champe 19
Riverside 34, Rock Ridge 28
Stone Bridge 52, Potomac Falls 31
Dominion 48, Park View 44 (OT)
Tuscarora 66, Briar Woods 38

Conference 22 Wrestling
Fauquier - 223.5
Freedom - 201.5
John Champe - 137
Liberty - 127
Kettle Run - 92

Conference 21-A Gymnastics
Freedom - 147.350
Woodgrove - 139.275
Turner Ashby - 126.200
John Champe - 125.850
Harrisonburg - 101.975

Conference 21-B Gymnastics
Riverside - 141.450
Loudoun Valley - 134.925
Heritage - 126.125
Park View - 102.275
Loudoun County - 100.675
Rock Ridge - 31.175


Thursday, Feb. 4

Boys Basketball
Rock Ridge 50, Park View 32
Loudoun Valley 65, Heritage 53

Girls Basketball
Loudoun County 69, Gar-Field 38
Park View 45, Rock Ridge 30


Wednesday, Feb. 3

Boys Basketball
Potomac Falls 61, Dominion 52
Freedom 63, Liberty 49
John Champe 84, Kettle Run 68

Girls Basketball
Freedom 51, Liberty 47
Tuscarora 63, Woodgrove 51
Dominion 35, Potomac Falls 20
Rock Ridge 52, Manassas Park 14


Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys Basketball
Woodgrove 57, Loudoun County 51
Potomac Falls 67, Briar Woods 41
Broad Run 69, Stone Bridge 65
Dominion 73, Rock Ridge 70
Heritage 55, Park View 33
John Champe 89, Riverside 46
Loudoun Valley 79, Freedom 70

Girls Basketball
Loudoun County 57, Woodgrove 40
Loudoun Valley 63, Freedom 55
Dominion 48, Rock Ridge 23
Broad Run 45, Stone Bridge 16

Conference 14 Gymnastics
Tuscarora - 142.675
Potomac Falls - 139.975
Stone Bridge - 137.05
Briar Woods - 128.825
Broad Run - 102.65


Monday, Feb. 1

Girls Basketball
Rock Ridge 32, Skyline 27

Wrestling
Rock Ridge 42, Heritage 28


Saturday, Jan. 30

Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley 82, Dominion 76
Liberty 67, John Champe 65

Girls Basketball
Briar Woods 48, Rock Ridge 30

Conference 14 Swim meet

-Boys Team
Briar Woods - 294
Stone Bridge - 247
Potomac Falls - 236
Broad Run - 218
Tuscarora - 121

-Girls Team
Briar Woods - 338
Broad Run - 234
Stone Bridge - 220
Potomac Falls - 181
Tuscarora - 143

Conference 22 Swim meet

-Boys Team
Freedom - 439.5
John Champe - 417.5
Kettle Run - 408
Fauquier - 186
Liberty - 81

-Girls Team
Kettle Run - 428
John Champe - 426
Freedom - 415
Fauquier - 270
Liberty - 96


Friday, Jan. 29

Conference 21-B Swim meet

-Boys Team
Loudoun County - 390
Heritage - 309
Park View - 290
Loudoun Valley - 282
Dominion - 280
Rock Ridge - 259

-Girls Team
Heritage - 461
Rock Ridge - 413
Dominion - 366
Loudoun County - 260
Loudoun Valley - 183
Park View - 127

Conference 21-A Swim meet

-Boys Team
Sherando - 250
Woodgrove - 238
Harrisonburg - 171
Handley - 116
James Wood - 102
Millbrook - 56

-Girls Team
Woodgrove - 260
James Wood - 157.5
Handley - 133
Sherando - 132
Millbrook - 123
Harrisonburg - 88.5


Thursday, Jan. 21

Boys Basketball
John Champe 66, Dominion 49
Park View 62, Loudoun County 58
Briar Woods 87, Broad Run 80

Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley 70, Riverside 27
Dominion 45, John Champe 27
Broad Run 61, Briar Woods 35

Wrestling
Rock Ridge 45, Loudoun Valley 30
Sherando 56, Rock Ridge 12


Wednesday, Jan. 20

Boys Basketball
Tuscarora 81, Potomac Falls 70
Loudoun Valley 77, Woodgrove 69
Freedom 68, Fauquier 66
Rock Ridge 70, Heritage 56
Loudoun County 54, Skyline 45

Girls Basketball
Lee 34, Briar Woods 33
Tuscarora 54, Potomac Falls 17
Woodgrove 36, Loudoun Valley 29
Heritage 61, Rock Ridge 37


Tuesday, Jan. 19

Boys Basketball
Woodgrove 61, Park View 36
John Champe 76, Loudoun County 48
Dominion 56, Riverside 44
Freedom 70, Heritage 68
Stone Bridge 70, Potomac Falls 67
Loudoun Valley 48, Rock Ridge 43
Tuscarora 96, Briar Woods 70

Girls Basketball
Woodgrove 49, Park View 29
Freedom 72, Heritage 28
Loudoun County 60, John Champe 23
Dominion 45, Riverside 34
Loudoun Valley 75, Rock Ridge 39
Tuscarora 63, Briar Woods 38

Gymnastics
Tuscarora - 140.575
McLean - 137.55
Stone Bridge - 134.65
Briar Woods - 124.95
Broad Run - 88.975


Saturday, Jan. 16

Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge 56, South Lakes 48
Loudoun Valley 66, Millbrook 53

Girls Basketball
Tuscarora 64, Henrico 47

Boys Swimming
Briar Woods 173, Broad Run 113
Freedom 164, Loudoun Valley 121
Potomac Falls 172, Loudoun County 114
Riverside 144, Dominion 141

Girls Swimming
Briar Woods 178, Broad Run 108
Freedom 214, Loudoun Valley 56
Potomac Falls 172, Loudoun County 113
Dominion 172.5, Riverside 113.5


Friday, Jan. 15

Boys Basketball
Loudoun Valley 86, Park View 44
Potomac Falls 75, Briar Woods 64
Woodgrove 46, Heritage 45
John Champe 72, Rock Ridge 50
Broad Run 61, Stone Bridge 52
Dominion 74, Freedom 65
Loudoun County 62, Riverside 55
Tuscarora 78, Forest Park 62

Girls Basketball
Woodgrove 53, Heritage 50
Briar Woods 41, Potomac Falls 33
Broad Run 53, Stone Bridge 32
Loudoun Valley 67, Park View 49
Loudoun County 72, Riverside 17
Rock Ridge 36, John Champe 34
Freedom 47, Dominion 23


Thursday, Jan. 14

Girls Basketball
Woodgrove 62, Sherando 43


Wednesday, Jan. 13

Boys Basketball
John Champe 59, Fauquier 36
Potomac Falls 66, Handley 58

Girls Basketball
John Champe 63, Fauquier 24

Wrestling
Rock Ridge 52, Loudoun County 22

Gymnastics
Battlefield - 140.4
Tuscarora - 140.175
Oakton - 125.975
South Lakes - 119.8
Broad Run - 91.65


Tuesday, Jan. 12

Boys Basketball
Dominion 65, Loudoun County 50
Woodgrove 44, Rock Ridge 39
Freedom 90, Park View 45
Heritage 70, Riverside 43
Broad Run 81, Potomac Falls 74
Tuscarora 91, Stone Bridge 68
Loudoun Valley 82, John Champe 66

Girls Basketball
Broad Run 53, Potomac Falls 22
Freedom 74, Park View 39
Loudoun Valley 62, John Champe 47
Heritage 68, Riverside 23
Tuscarora 42, Stone Bridge 36
Woodgrove 61, Rock Ridge 36
Loudoun County 67, Dominion 37


Saturday, Jan. 9

Boys Swimming
Briar Woods 139, Handley 28
Stone Bridge 148, Broad Run 137
Freedom 168, Kettle Run 118
Loudoun County 172, Rock Ridge 114

Girls Swimming
Briar Woods 131, Handley 39
Broad Run 143, Stone Bridge 143
Freedom 171, Kettle Run 115
Rock Ridge 186, Loudoun County 97

Glory Days Grill/Park View Gymnastics Invitational

-Red Division
Freedom - 108.875
Potomac Falls - 105.225
Colonial Forge - 104.75
Woodgrove - 97.225
Loudoun Valley - 95.475
Turner Ashby - 93.1
Heritage - 88.175

-Blue Division
John Champe - 92.85
Loudoun County - 81.9
Broad Run - 77.675
Park View - 73.45
Harrisonburg - 55.55
Rock Ridge - 54.1


Friday, Jan. 8

Boys Basketball
Briar Woods 74, Stone Bridge 61
Dominion 63, Park View 40
John Champe 74, Riverside 55
Heritage 44, Loudoun County 23
Loudoun Valley 78, Rock Ridge 48
Tuscarora 89, Broad Run 85

Girls Basketball
Loudoun Valley 73, Rock Ridge 27
John Champe 49, Riverside 43
Briar Woods 42, Stone Bridge 39
Loudoun County 69, Heritage 34
Dominion 64, Park View 52
Tuscarora 62, Broad Run 45

Boys Swimming
Heritage 159, Riverside 127

Girls Swimming
Heritage 178, Riverside 107


Thursday, Jan. 7

Boys Basketball
Dominion 57, Woodgrove 52
Loudoun Valley 76, Potomac Falls 68


Wednesday, Jan. 6

Boys Basketball
Woodgrove 59, Fauquier 46
Freedom 68, Liberty 60
John Champe 73, Kettle Run 54
Stone Bridge 75, Rock Ridge 52

Girls Basketball
Freedom 50, Liberty 40
Kettle Run 50, John Champe 44
Stone Bridge 57, Rock Ridge 30


Tuesday, Jan. 5

Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge 76, Oakton 54
Tuscarora 89, Herndon 67
Freedom 69, Riverside 56
Heritage 59, Park View 35
Loudoun County 50, Rock Ridge 43
Chantilly 54, Broad Run 43
Robinson 53, Briar Woods 52
Westfield 62, Potomac Falls 46
Loudoun Valley 84, Dominion 53

Girls Basketball
Freedom 69, Riverside 26
Heritage 54, Park View 53
Robinson 59, Briar Woods 24
Chantilly 55, Broad Run 50
Oakton 65, Stone Bridge 22
Loudoun County 78, Rock Ridge 16
Dominion 37, Loudoun Valley 32
Herndon 67, Tuscarora 52

Gymnastics

-Team
Freedom - 141.400
John Champe - 122.950
Briar Woods - 102.700
Loudoun County - 99.300
Heritage - 77.800

-All-Around
Sydney Wrighte (Freedom) 38.600
Morgan Stakel (John Champe) 36.050
Cara Fragala (Freedom) 33.450
Sydney Stotka (Freedom) 32.325
Loren Barber (Briar Woods) 32.300
Hallie Nichols (John Champe) 32.250


Saturday, Jan. 2

Boys Basketball
Stone Bridge 54, National Collegiate Prep 49

Boys Swimming
Briar Woods 186, Tuscarora 95
Heritage 148, Park View 137
Riverside 168, Rock Ridge 118

Girls Swimming
Briar Woods 210, Tuscarora 76
Heritage 225, Park View 52
Rock Ridge 164, Riverside 118

 


Scores

Schedule
Family Favorites
As Seen IN PRINT
The Loudoun Times-Mirror

is an interactive, digital replica
of the printed newspaper.
Open the e-edition now.
Email UPDATES

Get sports news via email.