Mobile Website | Login | Register
Staff Directory | Subscribe | About Us
Business Government Politics Region Crime/Public Safety Education People E-edition Ashburn Hamilton Hillsboro Lansdowne Leesburg Lovettsville Middleburg Purcellville River Creek Round Hill Sterling
Basketball Football Youth Wrestling Gymnastics Swimming Volleyball Baseball Track Golf Cheer Cross Country Schedule Scores
Brambleton Community of Faith Hangin in the Nosebleeds Journal Entry Loudoun Essence Made in Loudoun Odd Angles River Creek & Lansdowne South Riding Sterling, Cascades & CountrySide
Browse All Galleries
  • Announcements
  • Autos
  • Jobs
  • Legals
  • Homes
  • YardSales
  • Submit an Ad
  • Newspaper Advertising Online Advertising
    Classified listings Homes section
    Varsity Sports Scores
    Updated Sat, May 23 at 08:24 AM
    E-mail scores to ltmsports@timespapers.com.

    Varsity Spring Sports


    Friday, May 22

    Conference 14 semifinals

    -Baseball
    No. 1 Stone Bridge 10, No. 5 Briar Woods 0
    No. 2 Broad Run 6, No. 6 Freedom 5

    -Softball
    No. 4 Tuscarora 8, No. 1 Broad Run 4
    No. 2 Briar Woods 6, No. 3 Stone Bridge 3

    -Boys Soccer
    No. 1 Briar Woods 2, No. 5 Stone Bridge 1 (OT)
    No. 3 Tuscarora 1, No. 2 Broad Run 0

    -Girls Soccer
    No. 1 Broad Run 2, No. 5 Stone Bridge 0
    No. 2 Tuscarora 1, No. 3 Briar Woods 0

    Conference 21 semifinals

    -Baseball
    No. 1 Woodgrove 12, No. 5 Dominion 1 (5 inn.) 
    No. 6 Sherando 7, No. 2 Millbrook 3

    -Softball
    No. 1 Woodgrove 8, No. 4 Loudoun County 3
    No. 2 Sherando 8, No. 3 James Wood 4

    -Boys Soccer
    No. 1 Sherando 5, No. 4 Millbrook 2
    No. 3 Park View 5, No. 2 Heritage 2

    -Girls Soccer
    No. 1 Loudoun County 6, No. 5 Dominion 0
    No. 2 Heritage 4, No. 3 Sherando 0


    Thursday, May 21

    Dulles Group lacrosse

    -Boys Quarterfinals
    No. 1 Loudoun Valley 19, No. 8 Park View 2
    No. 2 Woodgrove 23, No. 7 Heritage 5
    No. 3 Dominion 16, No. 6 George Mason 5
    No. 4 Loudoun County 17, No. 5 John Champe 6

    -Girls Quarterfinals
    No. 1 Woodgrove 24, No. 8 Heritage 3
    No. 2 George Mason 19, No. 7 Rock Ridge 4
    No. 3 Loudoun Valley 9, No. 6 Loudoun County 8
    No. 4 Dominion 17, No. 5 John Champe 5


    Wednesday, May 20

    Conference 14 first round

    -Baseball
    No. 5 Briar Woods 7, No. 4 Tuscarora 0
    No. 6 Freedom 4, No. 3 Potomac Falls 2

    -Softball
    No. 4 Tuscarora 13, No. 5 Freedom 1
    No. 3 Stone Bridge 2, No. 6 Potomac Falls 0

    -Boys Soccer
    No. 5 Stone Bridge 3, No. 4 Freedom 1
    No. 3 Tuscarora 5, No. 6 Potomac Falls 4 (OT)

    -Girls Soccer
    No. 5 Stone Bridge 1, No. 4 Freedom 0 (OT)
    No. 3 Briar Woods 1, No. 6 Potomac Falls 0


    Tuesday, May 19

    Loudoun Group lacrosse

    -Boys Semifinals
    No. 1 Stone Bridge 12, No. 4 Freedom 6
    No. 2 Broad Run 10, No. 3 Briar Woods 9

    -Girls Semifinals
    No. 1 Potomac Falls 16, No. 5 Broad Run 4
    No. 3 Stone Bridge 12, No. 2 Tuscarora 10

    Conference 21 quarterfinals

    -Baseball
    No. 1 Woodgrove 5, No. 8 Park View 0
    No. 2 Millbrook 2, No. 7 Loudoun County 1
    No. 6 Sherando 10, No. 3 James Wood 0 (6 inn.)
    No. 5 Dominion 2, No. 4 Heritage 0

    -Softball
    No. 1 Woodgrove 23, No. 8 Park View 0 (5 inn.)
    No. 2 Sherando 11, No. 7 Millbrook 5
    No. 3 James Wood 5, No. 6 Dominion 0
    No. 4 Loudoun County 8, No. 5 Heritage 4

    -Boys Soccer
    No. 1 Sherando 5, No. 8 James Wood 0
    No. 2 Heritage 2, No. 7 Loudoun County 1
    No. 3 Park View 2, No. 6 Woodgrove 0
    No. 4 Millbrook 3, No. 5 Dominion 0

    -Girls Soccer
    No. 1 Loudoun County 9, No. 8 Park View 0
    No. 2 Heritage 3, No. 7 James Wood 0
    No. 3 Sherando 3, No. 6 Woodgrove 1
    No. 5 Dominion 4, No. 4 Millbrook 1


    Monday, May 18

    Loudoun Group lacrosse

    -Boys Quarterfinals
    Briar Woods 14, Tuscarora 4
    Freedom 20, Potomac Falls 3

    -Girls Quarterfinals
    Stone Bridge 15, Freedom 8
    Broad Run 20, Briar Woods 16

    Conference 28 tennis

    -Boys Final
    John Champe 5, Central-Woodstock 2

    -Girls Final
    John Champe 5, Warren County 2


    Friday, May 15

    Baseball
    Woodgrove 2, Dominion 0 (10 inn.)
    Broad Run 7, Briar Woods 5 (10 inn.)
    Loudoun Valley 5, John Champe 4 (12 inn.)

    Softball
    Broad Run 2, Briar Woods 1
    Woodgrove 11, Dominion 0
    Loudoun Valley 14, John Champe 2 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 5, Broad Run 4
    Dominion 1, Woodgrove 0
    John Champe 3, Loudoun Valley 3 (OT)
    Stone Bridge 1, Potomac Falls 0
    Tuscarora 2, Freedom 1 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    John Champe 0, Loudoun Valley 0 (OT)
    Briar Woods 1, Broad Run 1 (OT)
    Potomac Falls 1, Stone Bridge 1 (OT)
    Dominion 3, Woodgrove 2
    Tuscarora 4, Freedom 1

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 5, Loudoun Valley 1
    Loudoun County 5, Dominion 2

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 5, Loudoun County 0


    Thursday, May 14

    Baseball
    Potomac Falls 4, Stone Bridge 1
    Heritage 9, John Champe 7
    Loudoun Valley 14, Loudoun County 4 (5 inn.)

    Softball
    Loudoun Valley 2, Loudoun County 0
    Woodgrove 21, Park View 0

    Boys Soccer
    Heritage 3, Park View 0

    Girls Soccer
    Heritage 2, Park View 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 12, Woodgrove 8
    Loudoun County 16, Heritage 5

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 18, Loudoun Valley 7
    Loudoun County 18, Heritage 8


    Wednesday, May 13

    Baseball
    Potomac Falls 2, Loudoun Valley 0
    Heritage 9, Park View 2

    Softball
    Freedom 14, Rock Ridge 3
    Heritage 11, Park View 0

    Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Loudoun Valley 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run 11, Freedom 6
    Stone Bridge 15, Briar Woods 6

    Girls Lacrosse
    Broad Run 17, Freedom 12
    Stone Bridge 13, Briar Woods 9

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 6, Woodgrove 0
    Loudoun County 5, Sherando 3


    Tuesday, May 12

    Baseball
    Dominion 1, Loudoun County 0
    Woodgrove 16, Park View 0
    Stone Bridge 3, Freedom 0
    Broad Run 4, Tuscarora 3
    Potomac Falls 3, Briar Woods 1
    James Wood 1, Heritage 0

    Softball
    Broad Run 8, Tuscarora 7
    Briar Woods 6, Potomac Falls 1
    Loudoun County 6, Dominion 1
    Stone Bridge 26, Freedom 1
    James Wood 7, Heritage 3

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 5, Potomac Falls 0
    Dominion 3, Loudoun County 1
    Heritage 3, James Wood 2
    Broad Run 2, Tuscarora 1
    Freedom 2, Stone Bridge 1 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    Loudoun Valley 4, Handley 1
    Briar Woods 5, Potomac Falls 0
    Loudoun County 9, Dominion 1
    Freedom 0, Stone Bridge 0 (OT)
    Heritage 7, James Wood 0
    Broad Run 2, Tuscarora 1 (OT)

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun Valley 6, Skyline 3


    Monday, May 11

    Baseball
    Sherando 16, Rock Ridge 0 (DH)
    Rock Ridge 6, Sherando 1 (DH)
    Loudoun Valley 3, Warren County 1

    Softball
    John Champe 9, Park View 4
    Sherando 11, Rock Ridge 2 (DH)
    Sherando 10, Rock Ridge 2 (DH)
    Loudoun Valley 8, Warren County 3

    Girls Soccer
    John Champe 1, Heritage 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 16, Park View 3
    Briar Woods 10, Freedom 7
    John Champe 8, Heritage 2
    Stone Bridge 17, Tuscarora 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 11, Stone Bridge 10
    Potomac Falls 15, Broad Run 5
    Briar Woods 11, Freedom 8
    John Champe 18, Heritage 10
    Woodgrove 21, Park View 0

    Boys Tennis
    Freedom 7, Tuscarora 2
    Dominion 5, Woodgrove 4
    Briar Woods 6, Broad Run 3
    John Champe 7, Loudoun Valley 2

    Girls Tennis
    Loudoun County 8, Millbrook 0
    Dominion 6, Park View 0
    Broad Run 5, Briar Woods 3
    Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 0


    Saturday, May 9

    Baseball
    Briar Woods 12, Park View 1
    Potomac Falls 8, Millbrook 7
    Bridgeport 8, Potomac Falls 5


    Friday, May 8

    Baseball
    Stone Bridge 3, Briar Woods 1
    Dominion 12, Park View 3
    Woodgrove 20, Rock Ridge 1
    Broad Run 4, Freedom 2
    Loudoun Valley 1, Heritage 0

    Softball
    Stone Bridge 3, Briar Woods 2
    Dominion 7, Park View 1
    Woodgrove 20, Rock Ridge 1
    Broad Run 19, Freedom 3
    Loudoun Valley 7, Heritage 2

    Boys Soccer
    Woodgrove 2, Rock Ridge 1
    Tuscarora 6, Potomac Falls 0
    Dominion 2, Park View 1
    Briar Woods 2, Millbrook 1
    Heritage 3, Loudoun Valley 2
    Broad Run 5, Freedom 0

    Girls Soccer
    Rock Ridge 2, Woodgrove 1
    Heritage 3, Loudoun Valley 1
    Dominion 3, Park View 0
    Tuscarora 1, Potomac Falls 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 10, South Lakes 4

    Girls Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 13, South Lakes 11


    Thursday, May 7

    Baseball
    Rock Ridge 8, Park View 7
    Stone Bridge 8, Broad Run 0
    Potomac Falls 6, Tuscarora 1

    Softball
    Broad Run 5, Stone Bridge 4

    Boys Soccer
    Thomas Jefferson 1, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 2, Thomas Jefferson 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 14, Tuscarora 6
    Park View 13, Rock Ridge 6

    Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 10, Broad Run 6
    Tuscarora 21, Freedom 10
    Woodgrove 18, Dominion 5

    Boys Tennis
    Dominion 5, Woodgrove 4
    Stone Bridge 8, Freedom 1

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 8, Woodgrove 1
    Briar Woods 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Broad Run 5, Tuscarora 4
    Stone Bridge 7, Freedom 2


    Wednesday, May 6

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 4, Brentsville District 0

    Softball
    Loudoun Valley 4, Dominion 3
    Rock Ridge 13, Park View 5

    Boys Soccer
    Heritage 0, John Champe 0 (OT)
    Brentsville District 3, Loudoun Valley 2
    Broad Run 4, Stone Bridge 2

    Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run 13, Tuscarora 3
    John Champe 15, Osbourn 10
    Stone Bridge 13, Madison 12


    Tuesday, May 5

    Baseball
    Woodgrove 11, Millbrook 6
    John Champe 16, Handley 0
    Loudoun County 6, Park View 0
    Potomac Falls 1, Freedom 0
    Heritage 9, Dominion 1
    Tuscarora 9, Briar Woods 7 (9 inn.)

    Softball
    John Champe 17, Handley 1
    Briar Woods 8, Tuscarora 6
    Heritage 10, Dominion 1
    Loudoun County 11, Park View 1
    Freedom 6, Potomac Falls 3
    Skyline 12, Rock Ridge 2
    Woodgrove 25, Millbrook 0 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 1, Tuscarora 0
    Dominion 1, Heritage 1 (OT)
    Park View 3, Loudoun County 1
    Rock Ridge 5, Skyline 0
    Woodgrove 5, Millbrook 1
    Freedom 2, Potomac Falls 0

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 1, Stone Bridge 0
    Heritage 5, Dominion 2
    Freedom 1, Potomac Falls 0
    Loudoun County 1, Park View 0
    Millbrook 4, Woodgrove 2
    Briar Woods 2, Tuscarora 1 (OT)

    Boys Tennis
    Heritage 7, Woodgrove 2

    Girls Tennis
    Woodgrove 5, Heritage 4
    Dominion 6, Sherando 3


    Monday, May 4

    Baseball
    Briar Woods 5, Freedom 1
    Loudoun Valley 4, Liberty 3

    Softball
    James Wood 7, Dominion 3
    Loudoun Valley 11, Liberty 1

    Boys Soccer
    Park View 4, Dominion 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 18, George Mason 2
    Briar Woods 14, Potomac Falls 3
    Heritage 12, Park View 10
    Loudoun County 16, John Champe 4
    Stone Bridge 12, Freedom 5

    Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls 12, Briar Woods 6
    Stone Bridge 17, Freedom 6
    Heritage 10, Park View 9
    John Champe 17, Loudoun County 9
    Dominion 21, Rock Ridge 3

    Boys Tennis
    Broad Run 7, Freedom 2
    Dominion 7, Park View 2
    Loudoun Valley 8, Warren County 1
    Rock Ridge 5, Skyline 4
    Sherando 6, Woodgrove 3

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 9, Park View 0
    Loudoun County 8, James Wood 1
    Tuscarora 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Briar Woods 6, Stone Bridge 3
    Skyline 9, Rock Ridge 0


    Saturday, May 2

    Baseball
    John Champe 10, Park View 0


    Friday, May 1

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 3, Woodgrove 1
    Loudoun County 3, Dominion 0
    Briar Woods 5, Freedom 1
    Park View 11, Rock Ridge 4
    Stone Bridge 4, Tuscarora 1
    Broad Run 5, Potomac Falls 0

    Softball
    Woodgrove 5, Loudoun Valley 1
    Briar Woods 15, Freedom 3 (5 inn.)
    Loudoun County 11, Dominion 6
    Stone Bridge 9, Tuscarora 3

    Boys Soccer
    Woodgrove 3, Loudoun Valley 2
    Park View 2, Rock Ridge 0
    Broad Run 7, Potomac Falls 1
    Briar Woods 3, Freedom 0
    Dominion 2, Loudoun County 1

    Girls Soccer
    Loudoun Valley 3, Woodgrove 0
    Broad Run 3, Potomac Falls 0
    Freedom 3, Briar Woods 0
    Loudoun County 8, Dominion 0
    Stone Bridge 3, Langley 1

    Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge 5, Broad Run 4

    Girls Tennis
    Loudoun County 8, Rock Ridge 1
    Stone Bridge 5, Broad Run 4


    Thursday, April 30

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 10, Loudoun County 6
    Woodgrove 13, Westfield 7

    Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls 17, Tuscarora 12
    Loudoun Valley 12, Loudoun County 10
    Woodgrove 23, Rock Ridge 4


    Wednesday, April 29

    Baseball
    John Champe 8, Kettle Run 7

    Softball
    Briar Woods 15, Millbrook 10
    Rock Ridge 10, Dominion 3
    Heritage 16, Park View 2
    Kettle Run 17, John Champe 3
    Loudoun Valley 7, Skyline 5
    Woodgrove 10, Tuscarora 0 (6 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    John Champe 3, Kettle Run 3 (OT)
    Briar Woods 1, Battlefield 0

    Girls Soccer
    John Champe 2, Kettle Run 1
    Battlefield 3, Briar Woods 0
    Loudoun County 0, Tuscarora 0 (OT)

    Boys Tennis
    Kettle Run 6, John Champe 3

    Girls Tennis
    Kettle Run 5, John Champe 4


    Tuesday, April 28

    Baseball
    Potomac Falls 2, Stone Bridge 1
    Briar Woods 5, Broad Run 3
    Dominion 6, Sherando 4
    John Champe 3, Rock Ridge 1
    Woodgrove 8, Loudoun County 2
    Heritage 34, Park View 0
    Tuscarora 15, Freedom 5

    Softball
    Briar Woods 6, Broad Run 4
    Tuscarora 4, Freedom 0
    John Champe 6, Rock Ridge 0
    Stone Bridge 17, Potomac Falls 3
    Sherando 13, Dominion 0
    Woodgrove 16, Loudoun County 0 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Handley 3, Loudoun Valley 2
    Sherando 3, Dominion 1
    Heritage 5, Park View 2
    Broad Run 2, Briar Woods 1
    Tuscarora 4, Freedom 2

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Briar Woods 0
    Heritage 7, Park View 0
    Loudoun County 8, Woodgrove 0
    Sherando 2, Dominion 1
    Freedom 1, Tuscarora 0
    Stone Bridge 1, Robinson 0

    Girls Lacrosse
    McLean 20, Stone Bridge 11

    Boys Tennis
    Dominion 6, Millbrook 3
    James Wood 8, Woodgrove 1

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 9, Millbrook 0
    Briar Woods 5, Handley 4


    Monday, April 27

    Baseball
    Heritage 2, Sherando 0
    Osbourn 4, Park View 0
    Liberty 5, Loudoun Valley 4

    Softball
    Park View 18, Handley 2 (DH)
    Park View 19, Handley 9 (DH)
    Briar Woods 6, Fauquier 1
    Freedom 7, J.E.B. Stuart 2
    Sherando 15, Heritage 5
    Loudoun Valley 11, Liberty 0
    Woodgrove 4, Musselman (W. Va.) 2

    Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 6, Potomac Falls 0
    Stone Bridge 1, Marshall 1 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Potomac Falls 0
    Stone Bridge 1, Marshall 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 18, Heritage 4
    Freedom 9, Potomac Falls 3
    Loudoun County 12, Park View 0
    Loudoun Valley 16, John Champe 2

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 19, Heritage 1
    Potomac Falls 15, Freedom 8
    Loudoun Valley 18, John Champe 11

    Boys Tennis
    Woodgrove 6, Park View 3
    Briar Woods 8, Freedom 1
    Broad Run 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Loudoun County 6, Dominion 3
    Central 5, Rock Ridge 4

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 6, Loudoun County 3
    Briar Woods 6, Freedom 3
    Broad Run 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Tuscarora 5, Stone Bridge 4


    Saturday, April 25

    Baseball
    Stone Bridge 4, Madison 3
    Paul VI 10, Woodgrove 0
    Millbrook 18, Park View 0
    Loudoun Valley 6, Hayfield 0

    Softball
    Turner Ashby 7, Woodgrove 5 (DH)
    Turner Ashby 6, Woodgrove 3 (DH)

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 18, Osbourn Park 5
    Briar Woods 14, Broad Run 10


    Friday, April 24

    Baseball
    Briar Woods 7, Potomac Falls 5
    Loudoun County 8, Park View 0
    Stone Bridge 6, Freedom 1
    Loudoun Valley 16, Rock Ridge 0 (5 inn.)
    Broad Run 6, Tuscarora 2

    Softball
    Stone Bridge 12, Freedom 2
    Loudoun Valley 15, Rock Ridge 5 (6 inn.)
    Woodgrove 16, John Champe 1 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 2, Broad Run 0
    Briar Woods 5, Potomac Falls 0
    Heritage 2, Dominion 1
    John Champe 3, Woodgrove 2
    Loudoun Valley 5, Rock Ridge 4
    Osbourn 3, Freedom 0

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 2, Tuscarora 1
    Heritage 2, Dominion 1
    Freedom 2, Osbourn 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 7, Langley 6
    Freedom 8, Tuscarora 2

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 5, Heritage 4


    Thursday, April 23

    Baseball
    Kettle Run 13, Briar Woods 3
    Broad Run 7, Herndon 6

    Softball
    Loudoun Valley 9, Kettle Run 1

    Boys Soccer
    Dominion 3, James Wood 2
    John Champe 2, Park View 2 (OT)
    West Springfield 2, Stone Bridge 1

    Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 7, West Springfield 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 16, George Mason 2
    Loudoun Valley 12, North Stafford 3
    Heritage 19, Rock Ridge 2
    Freedom 10, Briar Woods 9
    John Champe 10, Park View 8

    Girls Lacrosse
    Dominion 21, Loudoun County 10
    Freedom 11, Briar Woods 10
    Potomac Falls 18, Broad Run 11
    Rock Ridge 12, Heritage 9
    John Champe 18, Park View 1
    Woodgrove 17, George Mason 7

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County 9, John Champe 0
    Woodgrove 5, Rock Ridge 4
    Briar Woods 8, Broad Run 1
    Dominion 8, Park View 1
    Freedom 6, Tuscarora 3
    Loudoun Valley 7, Heritage 2

    Girls Tennis
    Loudoun County 6, John Champe 3
    Dominion 9, Park View 0
    Stone Bridge 9, Potomac Falls 0


    Wednesday, April 22

    Baseball
    Skyline 20, Rock Ridge 0
    Broad Run 3, Dominion 1
    Loudoun Valley 5, Hedgesville (W. Va.) 0
    Potomac Falls 10, Heritage 0 (6 inn.)

    Softball
    Dominion 12, Herndon 2
    Heritage 13, Potomac Falls 0
    John Champe 13, Warren County 3
    Fauquier 3, Tuscarora 1
    Millbrook 8, Park View 0
    Skyline 14, Rock Ridge 0

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 2, Loudoun Valley 2 (OT)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 15, Marshall 8
    Loudoun Valley 19, Park View 2
    Broad Run 11, Potomac Falls 2
    Dominion 16, John Champe 10

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 9, Woodgrove 0


    Tuesday, April 21

    Baseball
    Stone Bridge 13, Briar Woods 6
    John Champe 13, Skyline 4
    Park View 4, Sherando 0
    Tuscarora 5, Potomac Falls 4
    Rock Ridge 6, Handley 5
    Rock Ridge 4, Handley 0
    Broad Run 6, Freedom 0
    Loudoun County 8, Heritage 2

    Softball
    Broad Run 9, Freedom 0
    Briar Woods 10, Stone Bridge 3
    Dominion 12, Millbrook 9
    Loudoun County 6, Dominion 4
    Potomac Falls 8, Tuscarora 5
    Rock Ridge 23, Handley 5
    Skyline 4, John Champe 0
    Sherando 11, Park View 1
    Woodgrove 3, James Wood 1

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 1, Potomac Falls 0
    Heritage 2, Loudoun County 0
    Loudoun Valley 7, Skyline 0
    Park View 1, Sherando 1 (OT)
    Rock Ridge 2, Handley 2 (OT)
    Stone Bridge 0, South Lakes 0 (OT)
    Millbrook 2, Dominion 1
    Broad Run 5, Freedom 0

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 7, Millbrook 1
    Broad Run 3, Freedom 1
    Loudoun County 2, Heritage 1
    Sherando 5, Park View 0
    Handley 2, Rock Ridge 0
    Tuscarora 2, Potomac Falls 0
    South Lakes 2, Stone Bridge 1

    Boys Tennis
    Stone Bridge 5, Broad Run 4
    Dominion 9, Rock Ridge 0
    John Champe 9, Park View 0

    Girls Tennis
    Stone Bridge 6, Broad Run 3
    Dominion 9, Rock Ridge 0
    John Champe 6, Park View 3


    Monday, April 20

    Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 9, Loudoun County 7
    George Mason 17, Rock Ridge 3

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 16, Loudoun County 9
    Dominion 16, John Champe 3
    Loudoun Valley 18, Park View 0
    Potomac Falls 18, Heritage 4

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 8, Skyline 1
    Broad Run 7, Tuscarora 2
    Briar Woods 8, Potomac Falls 1
    Dominion 6, Heritage 3
    Stone Bridge 7, Freedom 2
    Millbrook 7, Woodgrove 2

    Girls Tennis
    John Champe 6, Skyline 1
    Loudoun County 7, Park View 2
    Briar Woods 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Dominion 9, Heritage 0
    Stone Bridge 7, Freedom 2

    Saturday, April 18

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 3, Loudoun County 1
    Woodgrove 5, Heritage 2

    Softball
    Woodgrove 13, Heritage 3
    Broad Run 12, Potomac Falls 0
    Broad Run 9, Tuscarora 4

    Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run 10, Freedom 9

    Girls Lacrosse
    Flint Hill 17, Woodgrove 8


    Friday, April 17

    Baseball
    John Champe 5, Dominion 2
    Stone Bridge 10, Broad Run 4
    Heritage 10, Rock Ridge 0 (5 inn.)
    Tuscarora 6, Briar Woods 1

    Softball
    Stone Bridge 6, Broad Run 1
    Briar Woods 7, Tuscarora 3
    Woodgrove 15, Highland 0
    Dominion 8, John Champe 2
    Freedom 10, Potomac Falls 9

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 4, Tuscarora 1
    Dominion 2, John Champe 2 (OT)
    Heritage 3, Rock Ridge 2
    Madison 5, Stone Bridge 0
    Freedom 4, Potomac Falls 0

    Girls Soccer
    Stone Bridge 5, Madison 0
    Tuscarora 3, Briar Woods 1
    Dominion 4, John Champe 2
    Heritage 8, Rock Ridge 0

    Boys Tennis
    Freedom 9, Rock Ridge 0

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 9, Woodgrove 0

    Wolverine Classic Track Invitational

    -Boys Team
    Fauquier - 88.5
    Tuscarora - 82
    Potomac Falls - 61
    Broad Run - 57
    Handley - 55
    Sherando - 51
    Briar Woods - 41
    Loudoun County - 36
    Centreville - 33.5
    Millbrook - 32
    Woodgrove - 27
    North Stafford - 23
    Brentsville - 22
    Freedom - 9
    Park View - 5
    South Lakes - 1

    -Girls Team
    Briar Woods - 80
    Rock Ridge - 77.5
    Potomac Falls - 59
    Faquier - 56.5
    Brentsville - 55
    Loudoun County - 55
    North Stafford - 43
    Tuscarora - 38.5
    Millbrook - 30
    Handley - 29
    Sherando - 28
    Woodgrove - 21
    Centreville - 18.5
    Freedom - 12
    South Lakes - 10
    Broad Run - 9
    Park View - 2


    Thursday, April 16

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 7, Herndon 0
    South Lakes 2, Stone Bridge 1
    Broad Run 4, Potomac Falls 0
    Woodgrove 4, Heritage 1 (8 inn.)

    Softball
    Loudoun County 8, Tuscarora 7
    Heritage 16, Rock Ridge 1
    Park View 7, John Champe 3
    Broad Run 12, Loudoun Valley 2 (6 inn.)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 18, Potomac Falls 5
    Loudoun Valley 16, Dominion 12
    Broad Run 16, Tuscarora 4
    Woodgrove 16, John Champe 3
    Freedom 11, Loudoun County 9
    George Mason 14, Heritage 12

    Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 15, Potomac Falls 14
    Tuscarora 16, Broad Run 14
    Woodgrove 18, John Champe 1
    Loudoun County 22, Rock Ridge 9
    Stone Bridge 15, Fairfax 7

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 7, Heritage 2
    Broad Run 6, Freedom 3
    Tuscarora 6, Potomac Falls 3
    Loudoun Valley 6, Woodgrove 3
    Briar Woods 7, Stone Bridge 0
    Loudoun County 6, Dominion 3
    Rock Ridge 6, Park View 3

    Girls Tennis
    John Champe 6, Heritage 3
    Tuscarora 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Loudoun County 5, Dominion 4
    Briar Woods 9, Stone Bridge 0


    Wednesday, April 15

    Baseball
    Briar Woods 5, Freedom 0
    Potomac Falls 10, Dominion 0
    Stone Bridge 18, Langley 10
    Loudoun County 5, Woodgrove 0
    Loudoun Valley 6, T.C. Williams 0
    Millbrook 8, Heritage 6

    Softball
    Broad Run 8, Rock Ridge 1
    Loudoun Valley 12, Langley 1 (5 inn.)
    Potomac Falls 9, Dominion 2
    Stone Bridge 6, Battlefield 4
    Woodgrove 16, Loudoun County 5

    Boys Soccer
    Park View 2, Millbrook 2 (OT)
    Patriot 3, Tuscarora 0
    Briar Woods 4, Freedom 1

    Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 1, Freedom 0
    Loudoun County 5, Woodgrove 0
    Tuscarora 2, Patriot 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 10, John Champe 5
    Park View 11, Trinity School 10

    Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom 10, John Champe 7

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 9, Stone Bridge 0
    Loudoun County 8, Heritage 1

    Girls Tennis
    Loudoun County 8, Heritage 1
    John Champe 5, Freedom 4


    Tuesday, April 14

    Boys Soccer
    Handley 3, John Champe 2
    Heritage 4, Woodgrove 1
    Rock Ridge 2, Freedom 1

    Girls Soccer
    Freedom 7, Rock Ridge 1
    Heritage 3, Woodgrove 0
    John Champe 6, Handley 1
    Loudoun County 8, Sherando 0
    James Wood 2, Dominion 1
    Millbrook 1, Park View 0


    Monday, April 13

    Baseball
    Loudoun County 10, Tuscarora 2
    John Champe 2, Park View 1
    North Stafford 8, Briar Woods 5

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 2, Stone Bridge 0
    John Champe 12, Skyline 0
    Park View 4, Loudoun Valley 0

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 3, Rock Ridge 2
    John Champe 8, Skyline 0
    Stone Bridge 1, Briar Woods 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Park View 17, Rock Ridge 6

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 13, Potomac Falls 12
    Rock Ridge 15, Park View 3
    Oakton 12, Woodgrove 7
    South Lakes 12, Dominion 6

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 9, Tuscarora 0
    Loudoun County 8, Woodgrove 1
    Freedom 9, Potomac Falls 0
    John Champe 9, Warren County 0

    Girls Tennis
    Freedom 8, Potomac Falls 1
    Heritage 7, Park View 2
    Warren County 6, John Champe 3
    Handley 9, Loudoun Valley 0


    Saturday, April 11

    Baseball
    Loudoun Valley 7, Broad Run 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 11, St. Xavier (Ky.) 7


    Friday, April 10

    Baseball
    John Champe 8, Rock Ridge 0
    Marshall 1, Stone Bridge 0
    Loudoun Valley 8, Dominion 0
    Loudoun County 6, Heritage 1

    Softball
    Loudoun County 5, Heritage 4
    John Champe 15, Rock Ridge 5
    Stone Bridge 6, Marshall 3

    Boys Soccer
    Loudoun Valley 4, Dominion 1
    Kettle Run 4, Tuscarora 3
    John Champe 4, Rock Ridge 3
    Park View 2, Woodgrove 1
    Langley 2, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Loudoun Valley 2, Dominion 1
    Tuscarora 4, Kettle Run 0
    John Champe 5, Rock Ridge 2
    Woodgrove 3, Park View 1

    Boys Tennis
    Heritage 5, Tuscarora 4
    Broad Run 8, Potomac Falls 1

    Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora 8, Heritage 1
    Stone Bridge 6, Fairfax 3


    Thursday, April 9

    Baseball
    Woodgrove 8, Briar Woods 7
    Stone Bridge 3, Tuscarora 2

    Softball
    John Champe 24, Freedom 9
    J.E.B. Stuart 8, Park View 6
    Woodgrove 12, Briar Woods 1 (5 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Heritage 5, Sherando 5 (OT)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 10, Briar Woods 9
    Loudoun Valley 17, Heritage 2
    John Champe 20, Rock Ridge 6
    McLean 7, Stone Bridge 6 (3 OT)

    Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom 13, Potomac Falls 10
    Loudoun Valley 16, Heritage 3
    John Champe 18, Rock Ridge 7
    Loudoun County 15, Kettle Run 13
    Westfield 12, Woodgrove 9

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 9, Woodgrove 0
    Briar Woods 9, Freedom 0
    Loudoun County 9, Park View 0
    Loudoun Valley 6, Rock Ridge 3

    Girls Tennis
    Woodgrove 6, John Champe 3
    South Lakes 6, Stone Bridge 3


    Wednesday, April 8

    Baseball
    Tuscarora 16, Stonewall Jackson 5 (5 inn.)

    Softball
    Freedom 14, Potomac 3
    Stone Bridge 11, Langley 6
    Robinson 11, Tuscarora 10

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 1, Patriot 0
    Handley 2, Rock Ridge 1
    Freedom 2, John Champe 1

    Girls Soccer
    Freedom 3, John Champe 0
    Heritage 3, Sherando 2
    Rock Ridge 3, Handley 3 (OT)
    Tuscarora 5, Potomac 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Stone Bridge 21, Thomas Jefferson 2

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 9, Clarke County 0
    Rock Ridge 7, Warren County 2

    Girls Tennis
    John Champe 5, Clarke County 1


    Tuesday, April 7

    Baseball
    Briar Woods 14, Sherando 3 (6 inn.)
    Woodgrove 12, Dominion 2 (6 inn.)
    Stone Bridge 2, Fairfax 1
    Millbrook 4, Loudoun County 3
    James Wood 10, Park View 0
    Heritage 7, John Champe 6

    Softball
    Loudoun County 9, Millbrook 7
    Stone Bridge 6, Fairfax 3
    Woodgrove 10, Dominion 0 (6 inn.)

    Boys Soccer
    Dominion 3, Woodgrove 0
    Park View 5, James Wood 1
    Fairfax 2, Stone Bridge 0

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 3, Woodgrove 1
    Loudoun County 10, Millbrook 0
    John Champe 2, Brentsville 1
    James Wood 3, Park View 2
    Stone Bridge 5, Fairfax 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 11, Fauquier 10
    Kettle Run 11, Freedom 10

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 19, Rock Ridge 4
    Freedom 12, Kettle Run 9

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 5, Freedom 1


    Monday, April 6

    Baseball
    Dominion 17, Rock Ridge 1
    Lake Braddock 6, Freedom 2

    Softball
    John Champe 7, Freedom 5

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 1, Osbourn 0

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 3, Chantilly 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Freedom 9, Heritage 5
    John Champe 17, Park View 5
    Tuscarora 17, Rock Ridge 1
    Stone Bridge 14, Potomac Falls 2

    Girls Lacrosse
    Potomac Falls 20, Stone Bridge 15
    John Champe 18, Park View 2


    Wednesday, April 1

    Woodgrove Spring Break Lacrosse Tournament
    McLean 9, Woodgrove 8


    Tuesday, March 31

    Bulldog Titan Baseball Classic
    Oakton 15, Stone Bridge 5
    W.T. Woodson 12, Dominion 1


    Monday, March 30

    Cheers Sports/DST Wood Bat Tournament
    Broad Run 3, Musselman (W. Va.) 1
    Kettle Run 8, Broad Run 2

    Bulldog Titan Baseball Classic
    Stone Bridge 5, W.T. Woodson 1
    Stone Bridge 5, Chantilly 3
    Oakton 8, Dominion 6
    Lake Braddock 7, Dominion 1

    Woodgrove Spring Break Lacrosse Tournament
    Woodgrove 15, W.T. Woodson 13


    Saturday, March 28

    Baseball
    Broad Run 11, Robert E. Lee 0 (5 inn.)

    Woodgrove Spring Break Lacrosse Tournament
    Woodgrove 8, South County 7


    Friday, March 27

    Softball
    Loudoun Valley 6, Loudoun County 5
    Woodgrove 9, Heritage 1

    Boys Soccer
    Heritage 3, Woodgrove 1
    Dominion 3, Rock Ridge 1
    Robinson 2, Stone Bridge 1

    Girls Soccer
    Loudoun County 7, Loudoun Valley 1
    Briar Woods 4, Millbrook 0
    Heritage 1, Woodgrove 0
    John Champe 5, Park View 0

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 8, Herndon 1
    Heritage 6, Rock Ridge 3

    Girls Tennis
    Heritage 6, Rock Ridge 3


    Thursday, March 26

    Baseball
    John Champe 14, John Handley 1
    Freedom 5, Westfield 4
    North Stafford 3, Briar Woods 0

    Softball
    Dominion 3, Park View 0

    Boys Soccer
    John Champe 7, James Wood 0

    Girls Soccer
    Dominion 7, Park View 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 13, Dominion 8
    Park View 15, Rock Ridge 5
    Georgetown Prep 15, Loudoun Valley 5

    Girls Lacrosse
    Freedom 15, Heritage 6
    Potomac Falls 13, Loudoun Valley 9

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County 8, Woodgrove 1
    John Champe 5, Dominion 4
    Loudoun Valley 5, Park View 1
    John Handley 6, Briar Woods 1
    Langley 8, Stone Bridge 1

    Girls Tennis
    Dominion 9, John Champe 0
    George Marshall 5, Tuscarora 1
    Langley 7, Stone Bridge 0


    Wednesday, March 25

    Baseball
    Dominion 5, Potomac Falls 1
    Freedom 3, J.E.B. Stuart 0

    Softball
    Freedom 11, J.E.B. Stuart 0
    Tuscarora 11, Loudoun County 8
    Marshall 8, Potomac Falls 4

    Boys Soccer
    Tuscarora 3, Loudoun County 0
    Potomac Falls 2, Woodgrove 1
    Freedom 2, Rock Ridge 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 13, Patriot 8
    Kettle Run 11, John Champe 10
    Stone Bridge 9, Broad Run 5
    Tuscarora 15, Wakefield 3

    Girls Lacrosse
    John Champe 15, Kettle Run 14
    Stone Bridge 13, Broad Run 11
    Tuscarora 20, Wakefield 2
    George Mason 18, Loudoun County 4

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 9, Clarke County 0
    Loudoun County 8, Tuscarora 1
    Freedom 7, Heritage 2

    Girls Tennis
    John Champe 7, Clarke County 2
    Broad Run 9, Battlefield 0
    Dominion 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Freedom 7, Heritage 2


    Tuesday, March 24

    Baseball
    Dominion 13, Park View 2
    Stone Bridge 4, McLean 1
    Woodgrove 11, Briar Woods 0
    Loudoun Valley 7, Broad Run 0
    Tuscarora 12, Heritage 4

    Softball
    Woodgrove 5, Briar Woods 2
    Tuscarora 8, Heritage 4
    Dominion 10, Herndon 1
    Rock Ridge 12, Park View 6
    McLean 9, Stone Bridge 5
    James Wood 3, Loudoun County 1

    Boys Soccer
    Stone Bridge 1, McLean 0
    John Champe 3, Freedom 1
    Tuscarora 8, Potomac 1
    Briar Woods 7, Rock Ridge 0
    Loudoun Valley 4, Woodgrove 2
    Broad Run 4, Wakefield 3 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    Broad Run 3, Dominion 1
    Loudoun Valley 2, Woodgrove 0
    Briar Woods 9, Rock Ridge 1
    McLean 3, Stone Bridge 2 (OT)

    Girls Lacrosse
    Loudoun Valley 10, Albemarle 9

    Boys Tennis
    Loudoun County 8, Tuscarora 1
    Freedom 7, Rock Ridge 2
    John Champe 9, Central 0

    Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora 6, Loudoun County 3
    Freedom 9, Rock Ridge 0
    John Champe 6, Central 3


    Monday, March 23

    Baseball
    Loudoun County 3, Tuscarora 1
    Briar Woods 11, Rock Ridge 2
    Loudoun Valley 12, Park View 0

    Softball
    Briar Woods 20, Rock Ridge 1
    Freedom 15, Potomac 2
    Loudoun Valley 18, Park View 1

    Boys Soccer
    Broad Run 1, Park View 1 (OT)

    Girls Soccer
    Heritage 3, Millbrook 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 16, Kettle Run 6
    Freedom 16, John Champe 6
    Tuscarora 16, Heritage 7
    Potomac Falls 17, Rock Ridge 2
    Albemarle 8, Loudoun Valley 7 (OT)

    Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 15, Kettle Run 7
    Tuscarora 17, Heritage 7
    Freedom 17, John Champe 5
    Potomac Falls 17, Rock Ridge 4

    Boys Tennis
    Tuscarora 7, Rock Ridge 2
    Dominion 8, James Wood 1
    John Champe 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Loudoun County 7, Sherando 2
    Central 6, Loudoun Valley 3

    Girls Tennis
    Tuscarora 9, Rock Ridge 0
    Dominion 9, James Wood 0
    Woodgrove 5, Heritage 4
    John Champe 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Sherando 6, Loudoun County 3


    Saturday, March 21

    Baseball
    Heritage 12, Rock Ridge 0 (6 inn.)

    Boys Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 10, Fauquier 7
    Robinson 11, Dominion 4
    Stone Bridge 13, Loudoun Valley 11


    Friday, March 20

    Girls Lacrosse
    Heritage 16, Rock Ridge 10

    Girls Tennis
    Loudoun County 9, Potomac Falls 0


    Thursday, March 19

    Baseball
    Tuscarora 11, Park View 1
    Millbrook 3, Briar Woods 2
    Woodgrove 4, Sherando 1
    Broad Run 11, Loudoun County 1 (6 inn.)
    Potomac Falls 3, Heritage 2 (8 inn.)
    Loudoun Valley 6, Skyline 2

    Softball
    Briar Woods 10, Millbrook 0 (5 inn.)
    Heritage 7, Potomac Falls 6
    Loudoun Valley 7, Dominion 3
    Woodgrove 5, Sherando 0

    Boys Soccer
    Heritage 9, Rock Ridge 1

    Girls Soccer
    Freedom 2, John Champe 2
    Heritage 6, Rock Ridge 0
    Sherando 2, Woodgrove 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Heritage 19, Rock Ridge 0
    Loudoun Valley 12, Battlefield 8
    Stone Bridge 10, Westfield 7

    Girls Lacrosse
    Woodgrove 12, Chantilly 8
    Dominion 17, Fauquier 1
    Tuscarora 11, Loudoun County 4

    Boys Tennis
    John Champe 9, Rock Ridge 0
    John Handley 9, Tuscarora 0

    Girls Tennis
    John Champe 8, Rock Ridge 1
    Loudoun County 9, Potomac Falls 0
    Dominion 9, Loudoun Valley 0
    John Handley 5, Tuscarora 4


    Wednesday, March 18

    Baseball
    Potomac Falls 5, Loudoun County 2
    Broad Run 2, Kettle Run 1

    Softball
    Loudoun County 12, Potomac Falls 1
    Kettle Run 3, Tuscarora 2
    Highland 10, Park View 1

    Boys Soccer
    Potomac Falls 2, Loduoun County 1
    John Champe 8, Skyline 0
    Chantilly 2, Stone Bridge 1

    Girls Soccer
    Briar Woods 7, Sherando 0
    Loudoun County 3, Potomac Falls 0
    John Champe 6, Skyline 0
    Stone Bridge 2, Chantilly 0
    Tuscarora 6, Osbourn 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    Broad Run 11, Heritage 8
    Briar Woods 17, Osbourn 0

    Girls Lacrosse
    Briar Woods 17, Osbourn 1
    Broad Run 24, Heritage 5

    Boys Tennis
    Dominion 9, Osbourn 0
    Loudoun Valley 7, Skyline 2


    Tuesday, March 17

    Baseball
    Tuscarora 1, Heritage 0

    Softball
    Tuscarora 3, Heritage 2

    Boys Soccer
    Freedom 3, John Handley 2
    Tuscarora 2, Heritage 2
    Broad Run 6, Dominion 2
    Park View 5, Rock Ridge 2
    John Champe 2, Potomac Falls 1

    Girls Soccer
    Freedom 7, John Handley 0
    Rock Ridge 4, Park View 1
    Tuscarora 2, Heritage 0

    Boys Lacrosse
    Collegiate School 13, Woodgrove 7

    Boys Tennis
    Freedom 9, Park View 0
    Loudoun County 8, Heritage 1

    Girls Tennis
    Freedom 8, Park View 1
    Loudoun County 7, Heritage 2
    Dominion 9, Potomac Falls 0


    Monday, March 16

    Baseball
    Park View 10, Wakefield 4

    Softball
    Broad Run 3, Loudoun County 0

    Boys Soccer
    Briar Woods 3, Sherando 0
    Loudoun Valley 3, James Wood 0

    Girls Soccer
    Loudoun Valley 2, Dominion 1

    Boys Lacrosse
    George Mason 16, Rock Ridge 2

    Girls Lacrosse
    Tuscarora 21, Osbourn 1
    Broad Run 13, Loudoun Valley 12
    Briar Woods 22, Heritage 6
    Freedom 12, Rock Ridge 6
    Westfield 13, Stone Bridge 8

    Boys Tennis
    Briar Woods 9, Rock Ridge 0
    Loudoun County 9, Millbrook 0
    James Wood 9, Park View 0
    Broad Run 9, Loudoun Valley 0

    Girls Tennis
    Loudoun County 9, Millbrook 0
    Broad Run 9, Loudoun Valley 0
    Stone Bridge 9, Madison 0
    James Wood 7, Park View 2


    Friday, March 13

    VHSL 5A Girls Basketball Semifinal
    Princess Anne 77, Tuscarora 40


    Thursday, March 12

    VHSL 4A Girls Basketball Semifinal
    Midlothian 55, Loudoun County 51


    Saturday, March 7

    4A North Region Basketball

    -Girls Final
    William Flemming 62, Loudoun County 48


    Wednesday, March 4

    5A North Region Basketball

    -Girls Final
    Edison 74, Tuscarora 54

    4A North Region Basketball

    -Boys Semifinal
    George Washington-Danville 60, Woodgrove 46

    -Girls Semifinal
    Loudoun County 51, Chancellor 31

    3A East Region Basketball

    -Boys Semifinals
    Hopewell 63, John Champe 55
    George Wythe 87, Loudoun Valley 61

    -Girls Semifinal
    Petersburg 56, Loudoun Valley 51


    Tuesday, March 3

    5A North Region Basketball

    -Boys Semifinal
    Potomac 55, Stone Bridge 49

    -Girls Semifinal
    Tuscarora 77, Potomac 61


    Saturday, Feb. 28

    4A North Region Basketball

    -Boys Quarterfinal
    Woodgrove 91, Fluvanna County 60

    -Girls Quarterfinal
    Loudoun County 57, Fluvanna County 26

    5A North Region Basketball

    -Boys Quarterfinal
    Stone Bridge 88, Thomas Edison 83 (OT)

    -Girls Quarterfinal
    Tuscarora 65, Wakefield 63
    Albemarle 50, Freedom-South Riding 42


    Friday, Feb. 27

    3A East Region Basketball

    -Boys Quarterfinals
    John Champe 61, James Monroe 55
    Loudoun Valley 74, Culpeper 69

    -Girls Quarterfinals
    Loudoun Valley 51, Culpeper 32
    James Monroe 43, John Champe 34

    5A North Region Basketball

    -Boys first round
    Freedom-Woodbridge 68, Briar Woods 51
    Robert E. Lee 67, Broad Run 56

    -Girls first round
    Freedom-South Riding 57, Robert E. Lee 46
    Mountain View 48, Potomac Falls 31


    Monday, Feb. 23

    5A Conference 14 Basketball Tournament

    Championship games

    -Boys
    Stone Bridge 79, Broad Run 47

    -Girls
    Tuscarora 56, Freedom 47

    Consolation games

    -Boys
    Briar Woods 71, Potomac Falls 69

    -Girls
    Potomac Falls 45, Briar Woods 35


    Friday, Feb. 20

    VHSL State Wrestling Championships

    -Group 5A
    113: 2. Timmy Brown, Broad Run
    120: 2. McKinnon Bowen, Stone Bridge; 3. Ron Miller, Briar Woods; 4. Nick Taylor, Broad Run
    126: 3. Alex McCord, Tuscarora
    132: 3. Mick Zahora, Briar Woods; 4. Alex Klevenhagen, Tuscarora
    138: 3. Wes Reeves, Freedom
    160: 1. Michael Battista, Broad Run; 2. Garrett Griffith, Potomac Falls
    170: 3. Garrett Moody, Freedom
    182: 3. Brandon Steel, Broad Run
    220: 2. Ewen Riordan, Broad Run; 3. Bryan Capozzoli, Briar Woods
    285: 3. Enes Karaasian, Freedom

    -Group 4A
    126: 4. Dylan Shockey, Woodgrove
    152: 2. Joseph LaRock, Woodgrove
    170: 3. Jacob David, Woodgrove
    182: 4. Kyle Branch, Woodgrove
    220: 4. Kyle Schlue, Loudoun County
    285: 1. Adeeb Atariwa, Dominion

    -Group 3A
    145: 3. Devyn Kreb, John Campe


    VHSL State Gymnastics Team Championships

    -Group 5A
    Hickory - 141.725
    Freedom - 140.2
    Kellam - 139.3
    Patrick Henry - 138.6


    3A Conference 28 Basketball Finals

    -Boys
    John Champe 59, Loudoun Valley 54

    -Girls
    Loudoun Valley 34, John Champe 27


    4A Conference 21 Basketball Finals

    -Boys
    Woodgrove 59, Loudoun County 40

    -Girls
    Loudoun County 63, Millbrook 48


    5A Conference 14 Basketball Semifinals

    -Boys
    Stone Bridge 69, Briar Woods 57
    Broad Run 54, Potomac Falls 51 (OT)

    -Girls
    Tuscarora 69, Briar Woods 50
    Freedom 47, Potomac Falls 18


    Thursday, Feb. 19

    Conference 28 Basketball Semifinals

    -Boys
    No. 1 John Champe 64, No. 4 Rock Ridge 48
    No. 3 Loudoun Valley 50, No. 2 William Monroe 37

    -Girls
    No. 1 John Champe 44, No. 4 Warren County 33
    No. 2 Loudoun Valley 79, No. 3 Central-Woodstock 37


    Conference 21 Basketball Semifinals

    -Boys
    No. 4 Loudoun County 76, No. 1 Millbrook 70
    No. 3 Woodgrove 63, No. 2 Sherando 52

    -Girls
    No. 1 Millbrook 61, No. 4 James Wood 54
    No. 2 Loudoun County 50, No. 3 Sherando 41


    Conference 14 Basketball first round

    -Boys
    No. 3 Broad Run 72, No. 6 Freedom 51

    -Girls
    No. 6 Potomac Falls 57, No. 3 Broad Run 55
    No. 4 Briar Woods 44, No. 5 Stone Bridge 40


    Monday, Feb. 16

    Conference 28 Basketball

    -Girls first round
    Loudoun Valley 82, Rock Ridge 17


    Friday, Feb. 13

    Conference 21 Basketball

    -Boys Quarterfinals
    No. 1 Millbrook 55, No. 8 Park View 36
    No. 2 Sherando 66, No. 7 Heritage 52
    No. 3 Woodgrove 58, No. 6 James Wood 43
    No. 4 Loudoun County 61, No. 5 Dominion 55

    -Girls Quarterfinals
    No. 1 Millbrook 100, No. 8 Park View 61
    No. 2 Loudoun County 69, No. 7 Heritage 43
    No. 3 Sherando 54, No. 6 Dominion 42
    No. 4 James Wood 50, No. 5 Woodgrove 43


    Thursday, Feb. 12

    Boys Basketball
    Stone Bridge 75, Tuscarora 66
    Potomac Falls 68, Broad Run 62
    Briar Woods 66, Freedom 35

    Girls Basketball
    Broad Run 66, Potomac Falls 46
    Tuscarora 62, Stone Bridge 40
    Freedom 48, Briar Woods 35


    Wednesday, Feb. 11

    Boys Basketball
    Stone Bridge 65, Marshall 47
    Sherando 75, Park View 32
    Woodgrove 60, Rock Ridge 44

    Girls Basketball
    Stone Bridge 41, Marshall 40
    Sherando 63, Park View 51
    Woodgrove 62, Rock Ridge 29


    Tuesday, Feb. 10

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun Valley 76, Handley 70
    Dominion 77, Park View 43
    Freedom 56, Rock Ridge 49
    Millbrook 51, Heritage 44
    Sherando 72, Woodgrove 67
    James Wood 52, Loudoun County 45

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 64, James Wood 55
    Dominion 57, Park View 33
    Millbrook 74, Heritage 55
    Handley 55, Loudoun Valley 49
    Sherando 42, Woodgrove 41


    Monday, Feb. 9

    Boys Basketball
    John Champe 84, Skyline 61
    Loudoun Valley 71, Heritage 58
    Rock Ridge 49, Park View 43
    Broad Run 73, Briar Woods 63
    Stone Bridge 62, Potomac Falls 60
    Freedom 58, Tuscarora 53

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun Valley 56,  Heritage 55
    Stone Bridge 34, Potomac Falls 30
    Tuscarora 51, Freedom 41
    Briar Woods 69, Broad Run 59

    5A North Region gymnastics

    -Team scores
    Freedom - 142.85
    Patrick Henry - 139.27
    Potomac Falls - 137.20
    Mountain View - 136.60
    Marshall - 130.78
    Heritage - 122.88
    Woodgrove - 121.25
    Mount Vernon - 118.58

    -All-around
    Sydney Wrighte (Freedom) 37.908
    Morgan Stahl (Marshall) 37.333
    Anna Broussard (Freedom) 36.400
    Claire Pettit (Tuscarora) 36.400


    Saturday, Feb. 7

    Boys Basketball
    Potomac Falls 56, Broad Run 38
    Dominion 72, Park View 47

    Girls Basketball
    Dominion 54, Park View 44
    Broad Run 40, Potomac Falls 21

    Conference 21 wrestling
    Woodgrove - 201
    Sherando - 196.5
    James Wood - 160.5
    Loudoun County - 160
    Millbrook - 147
    Dominion - 118
    Heritage - 101
    Park View - 31.5

    Conference 28 wrestling
    Warren County - 245.5
    Skyline - 212
    John Champe - 189.5
    Loudoun Valley - 147
    William Monroe - 115
    Rock Ridge - 109
    Central - 18


    Friday, Feb. 6

    Boys Basketball
    Stone Bridge 52, Freedom 30
    Woodgrove 56, Heritage 51
    Potomac Falls 65, Briar Woods 61
    Broad Run 76, Tuscarora 71
    Loudoun Valley 58, Loudoun County 57 (2 OT)
    Rock Ridge 53, Dominion 50
    John Champe 74, Park View 61

    Girls Basketball
    Dominion 61, Rock Ridge 27
    Loudoun County 58, Loudoun Valley 33
    Freedom 36, Stone Bridge 30
    Briar Woods 61, Potomac Falls 37
    Tuscarora 56, Broad Run 46

    Conference 14 wrestling
    Broad Run - 217
    Freedom - 191
    Tuscarora - 169
    Stone Bridge - 132
    Briar Woods - 130
    Potomac Falls - 130


    Thursday, Feb. 5

    Boys Basketball
    Park View 65, Trinity School 26
    Rock Ridge 73, John Champe 63

    Girls Basketball
    Park View 68, Trinity School 29


    Wednesday, Feb. 4

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun Valley 73, Potomac Falls 57
    Woodgrove 67, Loudoun County 57
    Stone Bridge 53, Langley 41

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 48, Woodgrove 41
    John Champe 46, Briar Woods 33
    Loudoun Valley 60, Potomac Falls 30

    Conference 21 Gymnastics
    Heritage - 127.875
    Woodgrove - 124.925
    Loudoun County - 122.2
    Park View - 96.5

    Conference 28 Gymnastics
    Loudoun Valley - 133.3
    John Champe - 128.3
    Rock Ridge - 58.05


    Tuesday, Feb. 3

    Boys Basketball
    Woodgrove 75, Park View 39
    Loudoun County 56, Dominion 46
    Tuscarora 88, Potomac Falls 86
    Stone Bridge 62, Briar Woods 45
    Broad Run 75, Freedom 42
    James Wood 53, Heritage 48
    John Champe 52, William Monroe 39
    Rock Ridge 66, Skyline 49

    Girls Basketball
    Freedom 58, Broad Run 51
    Stone Bridge 56, Briar Woods 28
    Woodgrove 57, Park View 43
    James Wood 63, Heritage 49
    Skyline 48, Rock Ridge 34
    Loudoun County 58, Dominion 36
    John Champe 58, William Monroe 41
    Tuscarora 61, Potomac Falls 38

    Conference 14 Gymnastics
    Freedom - 140.3
    Potomac Falls - 137.925
    Tuscarora - 132.75
    Stone Bridge - 132
    Briar Woods - 129.95
    Broad Run - 110.375


    Monday, Feb. 2

    Boys Basketball
    Woodgrove 56, James Wood 40

    Girls Basketball
    Handley 58, Loudoun Valley 44
    James Wood 50, Woodgrove 36
    Langley 51, Stone Bridge 27


    Saturday, Jan. 31

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun County 60, Park View 47
    Loudoun Valley 78, Woodgrove 67
    Stone Bridge 68, Potomac Falls 61

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 80, Park View 52
    Broad Run 58, Stafford 38
    Woodgrove 47, Loudoun Valley 35
    Potomac Falls 48, Stone Bridge 46 (OT)


    Friday, Jan. 30

    Boys Basketball
    Briar Woods 75, Tuscarora 52
    Potomac Falls 71, Freedom 52
    Woodgrove 70, Dominion 67 (OT)
    Loudoun County 65, Rock Ridge 54
    Heritage 71, Park View 50
    Stone Bridge 59, Broad Run 53
    John Champe 62, Loudoun Valley 40

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 75, Rock Ridge 19
    Heritage 57, Park View 54
    Tuscarora 77, Briar Woods 49
    Broad Run 56, Stone Bridge 35
    John Champe 50, Loudoun Valley 45
    Woodgrove 62, Dominion 43
    Freedom 45, Potomac Falls 30

    Wrestling - 4A Conference 21 Duals
    Woodgrove 53, James Wood 21
    Woodgrove 55, Millbrook 12
    Woodgrove 52, Loudoun County 21


    Thursday, Jan. 29

    Boys Basketball
    Broad Run 69, Briar Woods 68

    Girls Basketball
    Broad Run 67, Briar Woods 50


    Wednesday, Jan. 28

    Boys Basketball
    Central 48, Rock Ridge 40
    Millbrook 69, Woodgrove 62
    Stone Bridge 84, Tuscarora 66
    Dominion 60, Heritage 57
    Loudoun Valley 57, Handley 45

    Girls Basketball
    Dominion 39, Heritage 27
    Central 57, Rock Ridge 27
    Millbrook 79, Woodgrove 43
    Falls Church 38, Briar Woods 36
    Tuscarora 61, Stone Bridge 38

    Wrestling
    Loudoun Valley 56, Martinsburg 24
    Loudoun Valley 51, Rock Ridge 29
    Woodgrove 54, Clarke County 18
    Woodgrove 72, Park View 11
    Woodgrove 34, Liberty 30


    Thursday, Jan. 22

    Boys Basketball
    Heritage 64, Park View 57
    Louodun County 70, John Champe 57
    Stone Bridge 77, Broad Run 55
    Tuscarora 91, Freedom 49

    Girls Basketball
    Park View 48, Heritage 40
    Broad Run 56, Stone Bridge 39
    Loudoun County 54, John Champe 23
    Tuscarora 60, Freedom 45


    Saturday, Jan. 17

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun County 59, Heritage 51
    Potomac Falls 87, Stonewall Jackson 84 (OT)
    Rock Ridge 62, Park View 61 (2 OT)
    John Champe 73, Legacy Christian 37
    Loudoun Valley 81, Central 34

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 65, Heritage 41
    Millbrook 68, Dominion 38
    Park View 65, Rock Ridge 28
    Loudoun Valley 51, Central 34

    Boys Swimming
    Potomac Falls 200, Broad Run 86
    Dominion 143, Woodgrove 143
    Loudoun County 199, Rock Ridge 59
    Patriot 210, Freedom 76

    Girls Swimming
    Broad Run 151, Potomac Falls 135
    Dominion 149, Woodgrove 137
    Rock Ridge 147, Loudoun County 132
    Patriot 185, Freedom 100


    Friday, Jan.16

    Boys Basketball
    Potomac Falls 75, Briar Woods 67
    Stone Bridge 60, Thomas Jefferson 34
    Broad Run 74, Tuscarora 72

    Girls Basketball
    Tuscarora 60, Broad Run 51
    Briar Woods 51, Potomac Falls 28
    Stone Bridge 61, Thomas Jefferson 36

    Boys Swimming
    Briar Woods 218, Tuscarora 67

    Girls Swimming
    Briar Woods 150, Tuscarora 136


    Thursday, Jan. 15

    Boys Basketball
    Broad Run 73, Falls Church 58
    Skyline 55, Rock Ridge 42
    Stone Bridge 76, Freedom 35
    Loudoun Valley 66, Woodgrove 55
    John Champe 103, Heritage 72
    Loudoun County 69, Dominion 59

    Girls Basketball
    John Champe 39, Heritage 32
    Skyline 44, Rock Ridge 24
    Loudoun County 48, Dominion 29
    Loudoun Valley 45, Woodgrove 37
    Freedom 32, Stone Bridge 31


    Wednesday, Jan. 14

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun County 70, Park View 55
    Loudoun Valley 70, Rock Ridge 56
    John Champe 77, Woodgrove 64
    Dominion 61, Heritage 51

    Girls Basketball
    Woodgrove 58, John Champe 44
    Heritage 34, Dominion 25
    Loudoun County 61, Park View 46
    Loudoun Valley 80, Rock Ridge 19


    Tuesday, Jan. 13

    Boys Basketball
    Stone Bridge 56, Briar Woods 43
    Broad Run 72, Freedom 47
    Potomac Falls 90, Tuscarora 79
    Sherando 62, Dominion 39

    Girls Basketball
    Broad Run 50, Freedom 36
    Tuscarora 90, Potomac Falls 59
    Briar Woods 51, Stone Bridge 49
    Sherando 59, Dominion 29

    Wrestling
    Woodgrove 68, Dominion 9
    Woodgrove 63, Loudoun Valley 8
    Loudoun County 46, Dominion 24
    Loudoun County 40, Loudoun Valley 29


    Saturday, Jan. 10

    Boys Basketball
    Tuscarora 80, Briar Woods 72
    Potomac Falls 75, Freedom 46
    Millbrook 80, Dominion 71
    Stone Bridge 76, Fairfax 59
    John Champe 74, Central 60

    Girls Basketball
    Tuscarora 71, Briar Woods 26
    John Champe 48, Central 47
    Fairfax 76, Stone Bridge 31
    Loudoun Valley 87, Hedgesville 11
    Freedom 39, Potomac Falls 28
    Broad Run 45, Heritage 37

    Boys Swimming
    Briar Woods 219, Rock Ridge 48
    Loudoun County 169, Park View 110

    Girls Swimming
    Briar Woods 185, Rock Ridge 99
    Loudoun County 186, Park View 62


    Friday, Jan. 9

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun Valley 89, Park View 39
    Rock Ridge 63, Heritage 54
    Loudoun County 57, Woodgrove 51
    Dominion 69, John Champe 68

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 57, Woodgrove 53
    John Champe 43, Dominion 40
    Loudoun Valley 70, Park View 42
    Heritage 57, Rock Ridge 25

    Boys Swimming
    Woodgrove 169, Tuscarora 117

    Girls Swimming
    Tuscarora 150, Woodgrove 134


    Monday, Jan. 5

    Boys Basketball
    Tuscarora 75, Loudoun County 59
    William Monroe 52, Loudoun Valley 45

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun Valley 71, William Monroe 14
    Park View 49, Potomac Falls 35
    Loudoun County 52, Tuscarora 49
    Broad Run 47, Stuart 28


    Saturday, Jan. 3

    Boys Swimming
    Tuscarora 174, Loudoun Valley 111
    Potomac Falls 220, Rock Ridge 35
    Freedom 159, Woodgrove 127

    Girls Swimming
    Tuscarora 188, Loudoun Valley 92
    Potomac Falls 192, Rock Ridge 86
    Freedom 172, Woodgrove 114


    Friday, Jan. 2

    Girls Basketball
    Warren County 54, Rock Ridge 35

    Boys Swimming
    Briar Woods 176, Loudoun County 109
    Tuscarora 144, Dominion 142

    Girls Swimming
    Briar Woods 205, Loudoun County 79
    Dominion 152, Tuscarora 133


    Wednesday, Dec. 31

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 63, Hayfield 34


    Tuesday, Dec. 30

    Boys Basketball
    Loudoun County 64, Linganore 54
    Millbrook 57, Loudoun Valley 53

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun County 67, Freedom 40
    Tuscarora 68, West Potomac 51
    Dominion 38, Washington & Lee 33
    Oakton 66, Broad Run 45
    George Mason 75, Rock Ridge 30


    Monday, Dec. 29

    Boys Basketball
    Rock Ridge 63, Temple Baptist 48
    Tuscarora 85, Mount Vernon 79
    Loudoun County 82, Thomas Johnson 54

    Girls Basketball
    Tuscarora 101, Thomas Jefferson 23
    Broad Run 53, Marshall 33
    Loudoun County 55, Brentsville 14
    Wakefield 45, Dominion 35
    Lake Braddock 65, Woodgrove 52


    Saturday, Dec. 27

    Boys Basketball
    Tuscarora 116, Grace Brethren 78

    Girls Basketball
    Broad Run 68, Rock Ridge 25
    Dominion 33, Falls Church 23
    John Champe 61, Hedgesville 11
    Langley 56, Tuscarora 48
    Annandale 62, Woodgrove 36


    Friday, Dec. 26

    Boys Basketball
    Park View 62, Brentsville 52
    Montrose Christian 83, Tuscarora 46

    Girls Basketball
    Park View 47, Seton School 44
    Jefferson 55, John Champe 49


    Saturday, Dec. 20

    Boys Basketball
    Stone Bridge 67, Bishop Ireton 35
    Woodgrove 45, Spring Mills 44

    Girls Basketball
    Spotswood 68, Woodgrove 53
    Madison 51, Stone Bridge 26

    LCPS Wrestling Championships
    Woodgrove - 232
    Broad Run- 226.5
    Freedom - 167
    Tuscarora - 160
    Stone Bridge - 128
    Loudoun Valley - 127
    Dominion - 121
    Potomac Falls - 99
    Briar Woods - 98
    John Champe - 89
    Heritage - 69
    Rock Ridge - 56
    Park View - 38

    Boys Swimming
    Dominion 170, Heritage 123
    Potomac Falls 190, Woodgrove 95
    Briar Woods 172.5, Freedom 113.5
    John Champe 197, Rock Ridge 61

    Girls Swimming
    Dominion 156, Heritage 130
    Potomac Falls 155, Woodgrove 131
    Freedom 171, Briar Woods 115
    John Champe 175, Rock Ridge 100


    Friday, Dec. 19

    Boys Basketball
    Dominion 52, Loudoun Valley 50
    Woodgrove 55, Hedgesville 50 (OT)
    John Champe 77, Freedom 64
    Loudoun County 61, Heritage 25
    Stone Bridge 71, Oakton 54
    Potomac Falls 71, Handley 63

    Girls Basketball
    Freedom 45, John Champe 41
    Robinson 49, Broad Run 43
    Oakton 71, Stone Bridge 37
    Loudoun County 80, Heritage 29
    Tuscarora 73, JEB Stuart 33
    Woodgrove 75, Park View 40

    Boys Swimming
    Broad Run 156, Tuscarora 124

    Girls Swimming
    Broad Run 172, Tuscarora 114


    Thursday, Dec. 18

    Boys Basketball
    Woodgrove 59, Freedom 36
    Briar Woods 76, Rock Ridge 64

    Girls Basketball
    Briar Woods 69, Rock Ridge 31


    Wednesday, Dec. 17

    Boys Basketball
    Woodgrove 62, Heritage 57
    Loudoun County 60, Sherando 57
    Millbrook 75, Park View 48
    Briar Woods 64, Patriot 62

    Girls Basketball
    Woodgrove 66, Heritage 46
    Loudoun County 58, Sherando 47
    Millbrook 75, Park View 39
    Tuscarora 54, Patriot 48
    John Champe 45, Briar Woods 37


    Tuesday, Dec. 16

    Boys Basketball
    Potomac Falls 75, Dominion 45
    Stone Bridge 76, McLean 38
    John Champe 58, Rock Ridge 54

    Girls Basketball
    Dominion 55, Potomac Falls 22
    Loudoun Valley 81, Hedgesville 17
    McLean 55, Stone Bridge 43
    John Champe 65, Rock Ridge 22


    Monday, Dec. 15

    Boys Basketball
    Briar Woods 69, John Handley 63
    Freedom 67, Heritage 52
    James Monroe 72, John Champe 61
    Rock Ridge 50, Brentsville 30
    Osbourn 75, Potomac Falls 68
    Millbrook 72, Loudoun Valley 58

    Girls Basketball
    Osbourn 66, Rock Ridge 21
    Heritage 59, Freedom 45
    John Handley 40, Briar Woods 33


    Saturday, Dec. 13

    Boys Basketball
    Briar Woods 74, Fort Hill 42

    Boys Swimming
    Dominion 185, Park View 94

    Girls Swimming
    Dominion 230, Park View 36


    Friday, Dec. 12

    Boys Basketball
    Broad Run 62, Dominion 58 (OT)
    Rock Ridge 59, Heritage 40
    Potomac Falls 79, Loudoun Valley 68
    Woodgrove 81, Park View 44
    John Champe 52, Freedom 49
    Stone Bridge 66, Madison 56
    Osbourn 65, Tuscarora 47

    Girls Basketball
    Dominion 30, Broad Run 29
    Loudoun Valley 47, Potomac Falls 41
    John Champe 35, Freedom 34
    Heritage 66, Rock Ridge 25
    Woodgrove 79, Martinsburg (W. Va.) 45
    Tuscarora 78, Osbourn 53


    Thursday, Dec. 11

    Boys Basketball
    John Champe 80, Brentsville 52
    Sherando 71, Heritage 51

    Girls Basketball
    Wakefield 63, Potomac Falls 38
    Sherando 65, Heritage 43

    Wrestling
    Dominion 36, John Champe 26
    Dominion 46, Loudoun Valley 26

    Gymnastics meet at John Champe

    -Team
    Tuscarora - 132.750
    Potomac Falls - 130.075
    Loudoun Valley - 124.950
    John Champe - 99.875
    Loudoun County - 85.700
    Rock Ridge - 45.200

    -All-Around
    Claire Pettit (Tuscarora) 35.700
    Morgan Marrocco (Potomac Falls) 34.550
    Helen Sternberg (Loudoun Valley) 34.300
    Julia Thoppil (Tuscarora) 33.475
    Jadyn West (Tuscarora) 33.300
    Alyssa Del Prete (Potomac Falls) 31.525


    Wednesday, Dec. 10

    Boys Basketball
    Dominion 66, Woodgrove 38
    Broad Run 60, Loudoun Valley 59
    Briar Woods 73, Kettle Run 41
    Potomac Falls 62, John Handley 51
    James Wood 55, Park View 42
    Millbrook 62, Loudoun County 31

    Girls Basketball
    Millbrook 57, Loudoun County 49
    James Wood 71, Park View 28
    Woodgrove 59, Dominion 31
    Loudoun Valley 56, Broad Run 43
    Briar Woods 45, Kettle Run 34
    John Handley 61, John Champe 56

    Gymnastics meet at Freedom

    -Team
    Freedom - 139.650
    Briar Woods - 129.575
    Broad Run - 112.075
    Woodgrove - 111.50
    Heritage - 108.975
    ParK View - 67.00

    -All-Around
    Sydney Wrighte (Freedom) 38.225
    Anna Broussard (Freedom) 36.325
    Courtney Walker (Heritage) 33.800
    Sarah Snare (Woodgrove) 33.500
    Cara Fragala (Freedom) 33.275
    Loren Barber (Briar Woods) 32.550

    Gymnastics meet at Oakton

    -Team
    Battlefield - 132.350
    Stone Bridge - 130.450
    Oakton - 125.175
    Fairfax - 124.450
    Madison - 105.425
    Falls Church - 62.750
    JEB Stuart - 44.000


    Tuesday, Dec. 9

    Boys Basketball
    Stone Bridge 73, Chantilly 39
    Potomac Falls 79, Heritage 57

    Girls Basketball
    John Champe 46, Briar Woods 41
    Heritage 41, Potomac Falls 32
    Chantilly 60, Stone Bridge 38


    Monday, Dec. 8

    Boys Basketball
    Dominion 48, James Wood 33
    Tuscarora 82, Heritage 66
    John Champe 63, Loudoun County 44
    William Monroe 56, Rock Ridge 49
    Briar Woods 71, Loudoun Valley 57

    Girls Basketball
    Briar Woods 46, Loudoun Valley 45
    Tuscarora 54, Heritage 41
    Freedom 52, Kettle Run 21
    James Wood 58, Dominion 44
    William Monroe 44, Rock Ridge 35
    Handley 51, Potomac Falls 31


    Saturday, Dec. 6

    Boys Basketball
    Tuscarora 90, J.E.B. Stuart 61
    Loudoun Valley 87, Skyline 66

    Girls Basketball
    Loudoun Valley 43, Skyline 31

    Boys Swimming
    Woodgrove 192, Park View 89
    Dominion 213, Rock Ridge 58

    Girls Swimming
    Woodgrove 218, Park View 52
    Dominion 188, Rock Ridge 91


    Friday, Dec. 5

    Football

    -5A North Region final
    Tuscarora 41, Massaponax 21

    Boys Basketball
    Tuscarora 91, West Potomac 66
    Potomac Falls 61, Robinson 52
    Broad Run 56, Loudoun County 42
    John Champe 70, Skyline 38
    Falls Church 69, Dominion 59
    Westfield 55, Stone Bridge 50
    Kettle Run 48, Park View 46
    Louodun Valley 72, Warren County 36
    Rock Ridge 66, Temple Baptist 47

    Girls Basketball
    Woodgrove 65, Freedom 54
    Loudoun County 75, Gar-Field 34
    Kettle Run 29, Park View 27
    Westfield 67, Stone Bridge 27
    Loudoun Valley 64, Warren County 30
    Tuscarora 66, Annandale 61
    Broad Run 41, Heritage 35

    Boys Swimming
    Potomac Falls 209, Tuscarora 76

    Girls Swimming
    Potomac Falls 149, Tuscarora 137


    Thursday, Dec. 4

    Boys Basketball
    Broad Run 88, Heritage 56
    Briar Woods 62, Loudoun County 41
    Thomas Edison 74, Potomac Falls 62

    Girls Basketball
    Dominion 32, Shenandoah Valley 28
    Loudoun County 54, Thomas Jefferson 26
    Broad Run 55, Hayfield 45

    Gymnastics meet at Briar Woods

    -Team
    Stone Bridge - 128.650
    Briar Woods - 127.625
    John Champe - 116.600
    Heritage - 116.325
    Woodgrove - 112.375
    Loudoun County - 77.425
    Rock Ridge - 36.800

    -All-Around
    Sarah Snare (Woodgrove) 34.050
    Molly McCabe (Stone Bridge) 33.850
    Courtney Walker (Heritage) 33.400
    Sydney Suter (John Champe) 33.125
    Loren Barber (Briar Woods) 32.525
    Becca Hang (Briar Woods) 32.275


    Gymnastics meet at Loudoun Valley

    -Team
    Tuscarora - 134.300
    Freedom - 133.200
    Potomac Falls - 132.400
    Loudoun Valley - 124.150
    Broad Run - 106.750
    Park View - 51.900

    -All-Around
    Claire Pettit (Tuscarora) 36.400
    Anna Broussard (Freedom) 35.650
    Julia Thoppil (Tuscarora) 34.850
    McKenna Magoffin (Loudoun Valley) 33.350
    Alyssa Del Prete (Potomac Falls) 32.800
    Mela Coffey (Potomac Falls) 32.550


    Wednesday, Dec. 3

    Boys Basketball
    Rock Ridge 63, Freedom 50
    Dominion 63, Legacy Christian 54
    Woodgrove 72, Marshall 48

    Girls Basketball
    Freedom 58, Rock Ridge 26
    Fauquier 65, Park View 58


    Tuesday, Dec. 2

    Boys Basketball
    Park View 77, Legacy Christian 53
    Loudoun Valley 63, Skyline 50

    Girls Basketball
    Dominion 46, Handley 38
    Loudoun Valley 73, Skyline 35


    Monday, Dec. 1

    Boys Basketball
    Tuscarora 105, Heritage 40
    Dominion 71, Potomac Falls 68

    Girls Basketball
    Potomac School 64 Park View 53
    Broad Run 62, Christ Chapel Academy 16
    Potomac Falls 45, Dominion 43
    Tuscarora 55, Heritage 37


    Saturday, Nov. 29

    Football

    -3A East Region semifinal
    James Monroe 34, Loudoun Valley 19


    Friday, Nov. 28

    Football

    -5A North Region semifinals
    Tuscarora 35, Broad Run 14
    Massaponax 29, Stone Bridge 25


    Saturday, Nov. 22

    Volleyball - State championships

    -Group 4A
    Loudoun County 3, James Wood 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-13)

    -Group 5A
    Briar Woods 3, Princess Anne 2 (18-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19, 16-14)

    Football - Region Quarterfinals

    -3A East
    Loudoun Valley 37, York 14


    Friday, Nov. 21

    Football - Region Quarterfinals

    -5A North
    Tuscarora 42, Wakefield 14
    Stone Bridge 44, North Stafford 29
    Broad Run 17, Briar Woods 15

    -4A North
    Salem 38, Woodgrove 28

    -3A East
    James Monroe 23, John Champe 7

    Most Popular in Sports
    Friday, May. 1 | 3072 views
    Varsity Rewind: April 6-30 games
    Wednesday, Apr. 1 | 2169 views
    Varsity Rewind: March 16-31 games
    Saturday, May. 16 | 1690 views
    Varsity Rewind: May 1-15 games
    Sunday, May. 10 | 1078 views
    Two late goals push Spartans past Eagles
    Stay
    Connected

    Follow Us
    on Twitter

    News | Sports

    Like Us
    on Facebook

    News & Sports

    Subscribe
    via RSS

    News | Sports

    Join Our
    Email List

    Sign up for
    weekly updates

    The Loudoun Times-Mirror

    is an interactive, digital replica
    of the printed newspaper.
    Open the e-edition now.

    Northern VA Job Openings

    More Northern VA Jobs