Welcome to LoudounTimes.com
Loudoun Times-Mirror
VARSITY SPORTS SCHEDULE

All times are p.m. unless noted.


Monday, April 17

Boys Soccer
Riverside at Heritage, 7
Park View at Freedom, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Woodgrove, 7:15
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:30
Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Freedom at Park View, 7
Riverside at Heritage, 7:15
Woodgrove at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:30
John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Tuscarora at Heritage, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Heritage at Tuscarora, 7:30

Boys Tennis
Freedom at Dominion, 5
Woodgrove at Heritage, 5
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 5
Loudoun County at Riverside, 5
John Champe at Rock Ridge, 5

Girls Tennis
Dominion at Freedom, 5
Heritage at Woodgrove, 5
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 5
Riverside at Loudoun County, 5
Rock Ridge at John Champe, 5


Tuesday, April 18

Baseball
Dominion at Loudoun County, 6
John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 6
Freedon at Park View, 6
Heritage at Riverside, 6
Woodgrove at Rock Ridge, 6
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 6
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 6

Softball
Dominion at Loudoun County, 6
John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 6
Heritage at Riverside, 6
Woodgrove at Rock Ridge, 6
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 6
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 6

Boys Soccer
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Park View at Middleburg, 4:30
Washington & Lee at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Broad Run at Kettle Run, 7:15
George Mason at Woodgrove, 7:15
Yorktown at Briar Woods, 7:15
Rock Ridge at Freedom, 7:15
Riverside at Dominion, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7:15
Loudoun County at John Champe, 7:15

Girls Lacrosse
Park View at Middleburg, 4:30
Stone Bridge at Washington & Lee, 7:15
Briar Woods at Yorktown, 7:15
Dominion at Riverside, 7:15
Freedom at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7:15
John Champe at Loudoun County, 7:15

Boys Tennis
Broad Run at Herndon, 5
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 5
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 5

Girls Tennis
Herndon at Broad Run, 5
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 5
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 5


Wednesday, April 19

Baseball
Broad Run at Heritage, 6
Loudoun Valley at Yorktown, 6

Softball
Rock Ridge at Fauquier, 6
Kettle Run at Loudoun County, 6

Boys Soccer
Osbourn at Briar Woods, 6
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15

Girls Soccer
Briar Woods at Osbourn, 6
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:15

Girls Lacrosse
Broad Run at Freedom, 7:15

Track & Field
Dominion, Freedom, Heritage at Woodgrove, 5:30
Park View, Riverside at John Champe, 5:30
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 5:30
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 5:30


Thursday, April 20

Baseball
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6
Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 6
Heritage at Woodgrove, 6

Softball
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6
Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 6
Riverside at Tuscarora, 6
Heritage at Woodgrove, 6

Boys Soccer
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7
Loudoun County at Riverside, 7:15
Woodgrove at Heritage, 7:30
John Champe at Rock Ridge, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 7
Riverside at Loudoun County, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 7:30
Dominion at Freedom, 7:30
Rock Ridge at John Champe, 7:30
Heritage at Woodgrove, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Park View at Gar-Field, 6
Potomac Falls at TC Williams, 7:15
W.T. Woodson at Briar Woods, 7:30
Loudoun County at George Mason, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Gar-Field at Park View, 6
TC Williams at Potomac Falls, 7
Woodgrove at Stone Bridge, 7
Briar Woods at WT Woodson, 7

Boys Tennis
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 5
Heritage at Freedom, 5
John Champe at Loudoun County, 5
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 5
Dominion at Riverside, 5
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 5
Park View at Woodgrove, 5

Girls Tennis
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 5
Freedom at Heritage, 5
Loudoun County at John Champe, 5
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 5
Riverside at Dominion, 5
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 5
Woodgrove at Park View, 5


Friday, April 21

Baseball
Dominion at Freedom, 6
Rock Ridge at John Champe, 6
Riverside at Loudoun County, 6
Potomac Falls at Millbrook, 6
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 6
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 6

Softball
Dominion at Freedom, 6
Rock Ridge at John Champe, 6
Riverside at Loudoun County, 6
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 6

Boys Soccer
Briar Woods at Westfield, 7
Tuscarora at Millbrook, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Tuscarora at Millbrook, 7
Briar Woods at Westfield, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Woodgrove at Freedom, 7:15
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 7:30
Heritage at Riverside, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
George Mason at Loudoun County, 6
Park View at John Champe, 6
Riverside at Heritage, 6:30
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 7:15
Freedom at Woodgrove, 7:15

Boys Tennis
Tuscarora at Millbrook, 5

Girls Tennis
Millbrook at Tuscarora, 5

Track & Field
Wolverine Invitational at Woodgrove, 3


Saturday, April 22

Baseball
Dominion at Colonial Forge, 7

Softball
Langley at Stone Bridge, 10 a.m.
Turner Ashby at Woodgrove (DH), 12
Centreville at Stone Bridge, 2

Boys Lacrosse
Stone Bridge at South County, 5

Girls Lacrosse
Dominion at West Potomac, TBA

Track & Field
Broad Run at Osbourn, 9 a.m.
Tuscarora at Lake Braddock, TBA

 


Scores

Schedule
As Seen IN PRINT
The Loudoun Times-Mirror

is an interactive, digital replica
of the printed newspaper.
Click here for all e-editions.
Email UPDATES

Get sports news via email.