Welcome to LoudounTimes.com
Loudoun Times-Mirror
VARSITY SPORTS SCHEDULE

All times are p.m. unless noted.

Wednesday, March 22

Baseball
Fauquier at John Champe, 6
Broad Run at Woodgrove, 6
Robinson at Briar Woods, 6:30

Softball
Rock Ridge at Herndon, 6
Fauquier at John Champe, 6
Freedom at Kettle Run, 6
Heritage at Tuscarora, 6
Broad Run at Woodgrove, 6
Stone Bridge at Chantilly, 6:30

Boys Soccer
Freedom at Kettle Run, 7:15
Fauquier at John Champe, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Kettle Run at Freedom, 7:15
John Champe at Fauquier, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Culpeper County at Riverside, 7
Stone Bridge at South Lakes, 7:15
Heritage at Broad Run, 7:30
Loudoun County at Potomac Falls, 8

Girls Lacrosse
Loudoun County at Potomac Falls, 5
South Lakes at Stone Bridge, 7
Loudoun Valley at Tuscarora, 7:15
Broad Run at Heritage, 7:30
John Champe at Briar Woods, 7:30

Boys Tennis
Tuscarora at Heritage, 5
Fauquier at John Champe, 4:30
Freedom at Kettle Run, 4:30
Dominion at Loudoun County, 4:30
Clarke County at Riverside, 4:30

Girls Tennis
John Champe at Fauquier, 4:30
Kettle Run at Freedom, 4:30
Loudoun County at Dominion, 4:30
Riverside at Clarke County, 4:30
Heritage at Tuscarora, 5


Thursday, March 23

Softball
Stonewall Jackson at Broad Run, 6
Riverside at Freedom, 6
Briar Woods at John Champe, 6

Boys Soccer
Briar Woods at Chantilly, 7
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 7
Rock Ridge at Heritage, 7:15
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Dominion at Loudoun County, 7:30
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 7
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 7:30
Loudoun County at Dominion, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Stonewall Jackson at Freedom, 7:15
Briar Woods at John Champe, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Flint Hill at Woodgrove, 7

Boys Tennis
Rock Ridge at Heritage, 5
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 5

Girls Tennis
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 5
Park View at Loudoun Valley, 5


Friday, March 24

Baseball
Herndon at Broad Run, 6
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 6
Riverside at Handley, 6
Stone Bridge at Heritage, 6
Woodgrove at Oakton, 6
Briar Woods at Rock Ridge, 6
George Mason at Tuscarora, 6

Softball
Riverside at Handley, 6
Stone Bridge at Heritage, 6
Woodgrove at Potomac Falls, 6
Briar Woods at Rock Ridge, 6
George Mason at Tuscarora, 6

Boys Soccer
Woodgrove at Millbrook, 7

Girls Soccer
Millbrook at Woodgrove, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Rock Ridge at Potomac Falls, 6
George Mason at Tuscarora, 6:30
Riverside at Broad Run, 7:30
Fairfax at Briar Woods, 7:30
Stone Bridge at John Champe, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Potomac Falls at Rock Ridge, 6
Briar Woods at Fairfax, 7
Broad Run at Riverside, 7:30
John Champe at Stone Bridge, 7:30
Tuscarora at George Mason, 7:30


Saturday, March 25

Softball
Potomac Falls at Stafford, 1

Boys Lacrosse
Woodgrove at Marshall, 2
Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 3

Track & Field
Broad Run, Dominion, John Champe, Park View, Potomac Falls, Rock Ridge, Tuscarora, Woodgrove at Battlefield, 9 a.m.
Stone Bridge at Chambersburg, 9 a.m.


Monday, March 27

Baseball
Heritage at Dominion, 6
John Champe at Freedom, 6
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 6
Rock Ridge at Park View, 6

Softball
Stafford at Broad Run, 6
Heritage at Dominion, 6
John Champe at Freedom, 6
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 6
Potomac Falls at Wakefield, 6
Woodgrove at Jefferson, 7

Boys Soccer
Park View at Loudoun County, 7
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7
Tuscarora at Falls Church, 7:15
Riverside at Manassas Park, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 7:30
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 7:30
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
John Champe at Freedom, 7:45

Girls Soccer
John Champe at Freedom, 6
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7
Loudoun County at Park View, 7
Manassas Park at Riverside, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 7:30
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 7:30
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 7:30
Falls Church at Tuscarora, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Freedom at George Mason, 7:15

Girls Lacrosse
Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 5

Boys Tennis
Riverside at Clarke County, 4:30
Rock Ridge at Dominion, 4:30
John Champe at Freedom, 4:30
Park View at Loudoun County, 5
Heritage at Loudoun Valley, 5
Marshall at Stone Bridge, 5

Girls Tennis
Clarke County at Riverside, 4:30
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 4:30
Freedom at John Champe, 4:30
Loudoun County at Park View, 5
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 5
Stone Bridge at Marshall, 5


Tuesday, March 28

Baseball
Chantilly at Broad Run, 6
Herndon at Stone Bridge, 6
Riverside at Stonewall Jackson, 6
James Wood at Woodgrove, 6

Softball
Riverside at Stonewall Jackson, 6
James Wood at Woodgrove, 6
Centreville at Tuscarora, 6

Boys Soccer
James Wood at Woodgrove, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Riverside at Handley, 4:30
Woodgrove at James Wood, 7

Boys Lacrosse
Mount Vernon at Tuscarora, 6:30
Freedom at Heritage, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 7:30
Loudoun Valley at George Mason, 7:30
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 7
George Mason at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
Rock Ridge at Liberty, 7:30
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 7:30
Heritage at Freedom, 7:15
Brentsville at John Champe, 7:30
Tuscarora at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Boys Tennis
Potomac Falls at Dominion, 4:30
Kettle Run at Tuscarora, 5

Girls Tennis
Dominion at Potomac Falls, 4:30
Tuscarora at Kettle Run, 5


Wednesday, March 29

Baseball
Loudoun County at Dominion, 6
John Champe at Liberty, 6
Loudoun Valley at Park View, 6
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 6

Softball
Loudoun County at Dominion, 6
Fauquier at Freedom, 6
John Champe at Liberty, 6
Robinson at Potomac Falls, 6
Falls Church at Riverside, 6
Heritage at Rock Ridge, 6

Boys Soccer
Handley at Riverside, 7
Fauquier at Freedom, 7:15
John Champe at Liberty, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Freedom at Fauquier, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Broad Run,7:30
Liberty at John Champe, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Trinity School at Park View, 6:30
Potomac Falls at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
Kettle Run at Rock Ridge, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Riverside at Eastern View, 7
Rock Ridge at Kettle Run, 7
Loudoun Valley at Potomac Falls, 7:30
Herndon at Tuscarora, 7:30

Track & Field
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 5:30
Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 5:30

Boys Tennis
Fauquier at Freedom, 4:30
Broad Run at George Mason, 5
Stone Bridge at Heritage, 5
John Champe at Liberty, 4:30

Girls Tennis
Freedom at Fauquier, 4:30
George Mason at Broad Run, 5
Heritage at Stone Bridge, 5
Liberty at John Champe, 4:30


Thursday, March 30

Baseball
Loudoun County at Park View, 6
Woodgrove at Handley, 6
Millbrook at Potomac Falls, 6

Softball
Woodgrove at Handley, 6
Broad Run at Stonewall Jackson, 6

Boys Soccer
Heritage at Park View, 7
Freedom at Riverside, 7:15
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7:30
Sherando at Broad Run, 7:30
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 7:30
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:30
John Champe at Woodgrove, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Park View at Heritage, 7
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 7:15
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 7:30
Woodgrove at John Champe, 7:30
Broad Run at Sherando, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Broad Run at Fauquier, 7:30
John Champe at Brentsville, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Brentsville at Park View, 6

Boys Tennis
Dominion at Loudoun Valley, 4:30
Heritage at Park View, 5
Loudoun County at Rock Ridge, 5
Riverside at Warren County, 4:30

Girls Tennis
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 4:30
Park View at Heritage, 5
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 5
Warren County at Riverside, 4:30


Friday, March 31

Baseball
Freedom at Briar Woods, 6
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 6
Woodgrove at John Champe, 6
Riverside at Manassas Park, 6
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 6
Marshall at Stone Bridge, 6

Softball
Freedom at Briar Woods, 6
Loudoun Valley at Heritage, 6
Woodgrove at John Champe, 6
Riverside at Manassas Park, 6
Dominion at Rock Ridge, 6
Marshall at Stone Bridge, 6

Boys Soccer
Potomac Falls at Heritage, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Riverside at Woodgrove, 7:30
Westfield at Stone Bridge, 7:30
Dominion at John Champe, 7:30
Heritage at Park View, 7:30
Loudoun County at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Heritage at Park View, 6
Loudoun Valley at Loudoun County, 6
Woodgrove at Riverside, 7
Woodgrove at Riverside, 7
John Champe at Dominion, 7:15
George Mason at Freedom, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Westfield, 7:30
Fauquier at Broad Run, 7:30

Track & Field
Tuscarora at William & Mary, 9 a.m.

Boys Tennis
Rock Ridge at Riverside, 5
Woodgrove at Stone Bridge, 5

Girls Tennis
Riverside at Rock Ridge, 5
Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 5


Monday, April 3

Baseball
Heritage at Broad Run, 6
Handley at Park View, 6
Tuscarora at JEB Stuart, 6

Softball
Heritage at Broad Run, 6
John Champe at Tuscarora, 6
Loudoun Valley at Martinsburg, 6

Boys Soccer
Herndon at Potomac Falls, 7
Riverside at James Wood, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Stone Bridge, 7:15

Girls Soccer
Potomac Falls at Herndon, 7
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 7:15
James Wood at Riverside, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Tuscarora, 7:15

Boys Lacrosse
Park View at Woodgrove, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Park View at Woodgrove, 6
Riverside at George Mason, 7

Boys Tennis
Park View at Dominion, 5
Heritage at Loudoun County, 5
James Wood at Riverside, 5
Loudoun Valley at Rock Ridge, 5
Woodgrove at Tuscarora, 5

Girls Tennis
Dominion at Park View, 5
Loudoun County at Heritage, 5
Riverside at James Wood, 5
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 5
Tuscarora at Woodgrove, 5


Tuesday, April 4

Baseball
Riverside at JEB Stuart, 6
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 6
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 6
Heritage at Park View, 6
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 6
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6

Softball
Loudoun Valley at Dominion, 6
Riverside at JEB Stuart, 6
Rock Ridge at Loudoun County, 6
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 6
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 6

Boys Soccer
Millbrook at Woodgrove, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Woodgrove at Millbrook, 7

Boys Tennis
Tuscarora at Broad Run, 5
Potomac Falls at Stone Bridge, 5

Girls Tennis
Broad Run at Tuscarora, 5
Stone Bridge at Potomac Falls, 5

Boys Lacrosse
George Mason at Riverside, 7
Potomac Falls at Tuscarora, 7:15
Chantilly at Broad Run, 7:15
Stone Bridge at Briar Woods, 7:30
Freedom at Loduoun Valley, 7:30
Dominion at Heritage, 7:30
John Champe at Rock Ridge, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Fauquier at Loudoun County, 6
Briar Woods at Stone Bridge, 6
Broad Run at Chantilly, 7:30
Tuscarora at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Riverside at Brentsville, 7
Heritage at Dominion, 7:15
Loudoun Valley at Freedom, 7:15
Rock Ridge at John Champe, 7:30


Wednesday, April 5

Baseball
North Stafford at Briar Woods, 6
Kettle Run at John Champe, 6
Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 6
Tuscarora at Edison, 6

Softball
Marshall at Briar Woods, 6
Liberty at Freedom, 6
Kettle Run at John Champe, 6
Stone Bridge at Woodgrove, 6
Dominion at Fairfax, 6

Boys Soccer
Potomac Falls at JEB Stuart, 7:15
Liberty at Freedom, 7:15
McLean at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Tuscarora at Briar Woods, 7:30
Kettle Run at John Champe, 7:30
Broad Run at Westfield, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Broad Run at Westfield, 5:30
Liberty at Freedom, 7:15
Stone Bridge at McLean, 7:15
JEB Stuart at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Briar Woods at Tuscarora, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Eastern View at Riverside, 7
Rock Ridge at Fauquier, 7

Girls Lacrosse
Fauquier at Rock Ridge, 7

Boys Tennis
Liberty at Freedom, 4:30
Potomac Falls at George Mason, 4:30
John Champe at Kettle Run, 5
Park View at Riverside, 5

Girls Tennis
Freedom at Liberty, 4:30
George Mason at Potomac Falls, 4:30
Kettle Run at John Champe, 5
Riverside at Park View, 5

Track & Field
Loudoun County, Riverside, Rock Ridge at Heritage, 5
Dominion at Park View, 5
Woodgrove at Loudoun Valley, 5
John Champe at Freedom, 5:30
Potomac Falls at Broad Run, 5:30


Thursday, April 6

Baseball
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6
Loudoun County at Heritage, 6
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 6
Dominion at Park View, 6
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 6
John Champe at Riverside, 6

Softball
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 6
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 6
Loudoun County at Heritage, 6
Rock Ridge at Loudoun Valley, 6
John Champe at Riverside, 6

Boys Soccer
Loudoun Valley at Handley, 4:30
John Champe at Riverside, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Woodgrove at Stone Bridge, 7:15
Riverside at John Champe, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Herndon at Tuscarora, 6:30
Freedom at Kettle Run, 7:15
Potomac Falls at South County, 7:15
Briar Woods at Broad Run, 7:30
Woodgrove at Loudoun County, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Loudoun County at Woodgrove, 6
Broad Run at Briar Woods, 6
Kettle Run at Freedom, 7:15
South County at Potomac Falls, 7:15

Boys Tennis
Rock Ridge at Woodgrove, 4:30
Park View at Freedom, 4:30
Loudoun County at Dominion, 5
Riverside at Heritage, 5
Loudoun Valley at John Champe, 5
Briar Woods at Potomac Falls, 5
Broad Run at Stone Bridge, 5

Girls Tennis
Woodgrove at Rock Ridge, 4:30
Freedom at Park View, 4:30
Dominion at Loudoun County, 5
Heritage at Riverside, 5
John Champe at Loudoun Valley, 5
Potomac Falls at Briar Woods, 5
Stone Bridge at Broad Run, 5


Friday, April 7

Baseball
Sherando at Woodgrove, 6
Tuscarora at Myrtle Beach Spring Break Tournament

Softball
Rock Ridge at Freedom, 6
Woodgrove at Sherando, 6
Liberty at Tuscarora, 6

Boys Soccer
Tuscarora at Loudoun County, 7:30
Sherando at Woodgrove, 7:30

Girls Soccer
Woodgrove at Sherando, 7
Heritage at Potomac Falls, 7:15
Loudoun County at Tuscarora, 7:30

Boys Lacrosse
Loudoun Valley at Riverside, 7:30
Rock Ridge at Park View, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse
Rock Ridge at Park View, 6
Riverside at Loudoun Valley, 7:30

Track & Field
Briar Woods, Freedom at Woodbridge, 3
Broad Run, Rock Ridge at Robinson, 5


Saturday, April 8

Baseball
Spring Break Tournament at Dominion

Softball
Dominion at West Potomac

Track & Field
Broad Run, Rock Ridge at Robinson, 9 a.m.
Stone Bridge at Riverbend, 9 a.m.
John Champe, Loudoun County, Park View, Potomac Falls, Woodgrove at Handley, 9 a.m.

Boys Lacrosse
Tuscarora at Fairfax, 11 a.m.
Stone Bridge at Robinson, 2
Dominion vs. Patrick Henry at University of Virginia, TBA

 


Scores

Schedule
As Seen IN PRINT
The Loudoun Times-Mirror

is an interactive, digital replica
of the printed newspaper.
Click here for all e-editions.
Email UPDATES

Get sports news via email.