Group Category Entrant Place
Arts & Entertainment Art Gallery The Clay and Metal Loft Winner
Arts & Entertainment Art Gallery Franklin Park Arts Center Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Art Gallery Tryst Gallery Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Art Instruction The Aviary Girls Winner
Arts & Entertainment Art Instruction Clay and Metal Loft Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Art Instruction Kris Loya Art Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Karaoke Venue MacDowell Brew Kitchen Winner
Arts & Entertainment Karaoke Venue Downtown Saloon Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Karaoke Venue American Legion Post 293 Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Live Music Venue B Chord Brewing Company LLC Winner
Arts & Entertainment Live Music Venue Tally Ho Theater Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Live Music Venue Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Local Band/Musician Steve George & Friends Winner
Arts & Entertainment Local Band/Musician The Bone Show with Chris Bowen Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Local Band/Musician Something’s Brewing Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Movie Theater Alamo Drafthouse Cinema Winner
Arts & Entertainment Movie Theater Cobb Village 12 Cinemas Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Movie Theater Regal Dulles Town Center 10 Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Music Instruction Shamrock Music Shoppe Winner
Arts & Entertainment Music Instruction School of Rock Ashburn Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Music Instruction Minton's Academy of Music Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Performing Arts Group Studio Bleu Dance Center Winner
Arts & Entertainment Performing Arts Group Loudoun Chorale Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Performing Arts Group Sterling Playmakers Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Photographer Jess Lynn Photography Winner
Arts & Entertainment Photographer Deanna Taylor Photography Finalist
Arts & Entertainment Photographer Chas Sumser Photography Finalist
Auto Auto Body Shop Dulles South Chantilly Automotive Winner
Auto Auto Body Shop Terry's Body Shop Finalist
Auto Auto Body Shop Purcellville Tire & Auto Finalist
Auto Auto Dealership - New Dulles Motorcars Winner
Auto Auto Dealership - New Koons Sterling Ford Finalist
Auto Auto Dealership - New Jerry's Leesburg Ford Finalist
Auto Auto Dealership - Used CarMax Winner
Auto Auto Dealership - Used H & H Used Cars Finalist
Auto Auto Dealership - Used Ridgeway's Used Cars & Automotive Repair Finalist
Auto Auto Repair Shop Progressive Automotive and Alignment Winner
Auto Auto Repair Shop Auto Stop Elite Finalist
Auto Auto Repair Shop Lovettsville BP Finalist
Auto Car Wash/Detailing Leesburg Station Auto Wash Winner
Auto Car Wash/Detailing Purcellville Auto Wash Finalist
Auto Car Wash/Detailing Auto Advantage Of Va Inc Finalist
Auto Motorcycle Shop (Regional) MG Motorsports Winner
Auto Motorcycle Shop (Regional) MotoRelic Custom Cycles & Fabrication Finalist
Auto Motorcycle Shop (Regional) Motorcycles of Dulles Finalist
Auto Tire Center Costco Tire Center - Multiple Locations Winner
Auto Tire Center Virginia Tire & Auto - Multiple Locations Finalist
Auto Tire Center The Tire Shop Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Bar/Happy Hour Bear Chase Brewing Company Winner
Beer, Wine, Liquor Bar/Happy Hour SideBar Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Bar/Happy Hour Blue Ridge Grill (Multiple Locations) Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Brewery Bear Chase Brewing Company Winner
Beer, Wine, Liquor Brewery Loudoun Brewing Company Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Brewery Vanish Farmwoods Brewery Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Cidery/Meadery/Distillery Catoctin Creek Distilling Company Winner
Beer, Wine, Liquor Cidery/Meadery/Distillery Henway Hard Cider Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Cidery/Meadery/Distillery Wild Hare Cider Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Place for Cocktails SideBar Winner
Beer, Wine, Liquor Place for Cocktails Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Place for Cocktails Blue Ridge Grill (Multiple Locations) Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Wine Tour Cork & Keg Tours Winner
Beer, Wine, Liquor Wine Tour DiVine Wine Tours of Virginia Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Wine Tour Road Yachts Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Winery (Place) Sunset Hills Vineyard LLC Winner
Beer, Wine, Liquor Winery (Place) Stone Tower Winery Finalist
Beer, Wine, Liquor Winery (Place) Bluemont Vineyard Finalist
Body and Soul Barber Shop Roosters Men's Grooming Center - Multiple Locations Winner
Body and Soul Barber Shop Darrell's Barber Shop Finalist
Body and Soul Barber Shop Micki's Barbershop Finalist
Body and Soul Dance Studio Studio Bleu Dance Center Winner
Body and Soul Dance Studio Ashburn Academy of Dance Finalist
Body and Soul Dance Studio East Coast Edge Dance Center Finalist
Body and Soul Dance Studio Dance Academy of Loudoun Finalist
Body and Soul Day Spa Salamander Resort & Spa Winner
Body and Soul Day Spa The Woodhouse Day Spa Finalist
Body and Soul Day Spa Shahnti Aesthetic Medicine Finalist
Body and Soul Equestrian Facility Sprout Therapeutic Riding Center Winner
Body and Soul Equestrian Facility River Chase Farm Finalist
Body and Soul Equestrian Facility Serene Acres Finalist
Body and Soul Esthetician Lavish Studios Winner
Body and Soul Esthetician Bare Wax Studio LLC Finalist
Body and Soul Esthetician Ooh La Lash Finalist
Body and Soul Fitness Center/Gym Noble Athletics Winner
Body and Soul Fitness Center/Gym Burr Strength and Performance Finalist
Body and Soul Fitness Center/Gym The Fitness Equation Finalist
Body and Soul Hair Salon Salon 454 Winner
Body and Soul Hair Salon Jenny's Hair Salon Finalist
Body and Soul Hair Salon Lavish Studios Finalist
Body and Soul Health Food Store Nutri Muscle Meals Winner
Body and Soul Health Food Store The Nutrition Spot Leesburg Finalist
Body and Soul Health Food Store For Goodness Sake Finalist
Body and Soul Holistic Health Practice LawsonHealth Wellness Winner
Body and Soul Holistic Health Practice Firefly Acupuncture and Wellness Finalist
Body and Soul Holistic Health Practice Wellness Connection Finalist
Body and Soul Martial Arts Studio The Basics Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Winner
Body and Soul Martial Arts Studio Hard Work Martial Arts Finalist
Body and Soul Martial Arts Studio JUN LEE TAEKWONDO Finalist
Body and Soul Nail Salon PAINT Nail Bar Loudoun Winner
Body and Soul Nail Salon Azul Nail Co. Finalist
Body and Soul Nail Salon Deja Vu Nails & Spa Finalist
Body and Soul Place for a Massage Touch Therapeutic Massage Winner
Body and Soul Place for a Massage Elements Massage Finalist
Body and Soul Place for a Massage West Trail Wellness and Massage Finalist
Body and Soul Recreation Facility Ida Lee Recreation Center Winner
Body and Soul Recreation Facility Top Golf Finalist
Body and Soul Recreation Facility Ashburn Ice House Finalist
Body and Soul Tattoo Shop Northern Virginia Tattoo Company Winner
Body and Soul Tattoo Shop The Body Gallery - Multiple Locations Finalist
Body and Soul Tattoo Shop Inksanity Tattoo Company Finalist
Body and Soul Yoga/Pilates Studio Inner Power Yoga Winner
Body and Soul Yoga/Pilates Studio Five Peaks Power Yoga Finalist
Body and Soul Yoga/Pilates Studio Harmony Yoga Finalist
Body and Soul Youth Swimming Program (Instruction) NoVa Sports Coach Winner
Body and Soul Youth Swimming Program (Instruction) Ida Lee Recreation Center Finalist
Body and Soul Youth Swimming Program (Instruction) SwimKids Swim School Finalist
Destinations Agritourism Attraction/Event Great Country Farms Winner
Destinations Agritourism Attraction/Event Leesburg Animal Park Finalist
Destinations Agritourism Attraction/Event JK Community Farm Finalist
Destinations Bed & Breakfast/Country Inn Stone Gables Bed & Breakfast Winner
Destinations Bed & Breakfast/Country Inn Stone Manor Boutique Inn Finalist
Destinations Bed & Breakfast/Country Inn Goodstone Inn Finalist
Destinations Community Event/Festival Waterford Fair Winner
Destinations Community Event/Festival Leesburg Flower and Garden Show Finalist
Destinations Community Event/Festival Lovettsville Oktoberfest Finalist
Destinations Date Spot (not restaurant) Downtown Leesburg Winner
Destinations Date Spot (not restaurant) Escape Room LoCo Finalist
Destinations Date Spot (not restaurant) Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
Destinations Event Venue Stone Tower Winery Winner
Destinations Event Venue Bluemont Vineyard Finalist
Destinations Event Venue Oatlands Historic House & Gardens Finalist
Destinations Farm Great Country Farms Winner
Destinations Farm JK Community Farm Finalist
Destinations Farm Long Stone Farm Finalist
Destinations Farmer's Market Leesburg Farmers Market (Virginia Village) Winner
Destinations Farmer's Market Paige's Pit Stop Finalist
Destinations Farmer's Market Eat Loco Farmers Market at One Loudoun Finalist
Destinations Favorite Road Snickersville Turnpike Winner
Destinations Favorite Road King Street Finalist
Destinations Favorite Road Old Waterford Road Finalist
Destinations Golf Course Trump National Golf Club Winner
Destinations Golf Course The Golf Club at Lansdowne Finalist
Destinations Golf Course Raspberry Falls Golf & Hunt Club Finalist
Destinations Hotel/Resort Salamander Resort Winner
Destinations Hotel/Resort Lansdowne Resort & Spa Finalist
Destinations Hotel/Resort The Red Fox Inn & Tavern Finalist
Destinations Pick-Your-Own Farm/Orchard Great Country Farms Winner
Destinations Pick-Your-Own Farm/Orchard Wegmeyer Farms Finalist
Destinations Pick-Your-Own Farm/Orchard Crooked Run Orchard Finalist
Destinations Place to Gossip The Real Ladies of Loudoun County Winner
Destinations Place to Gossip Shoe's Cup & Cork Finalist
Destinations Place to Gossip Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
Destinations Tourist Destination Udvar-Hazy Smithsonian Air & Space Museum Winner
Destinations Tourist Destination Downtown Leesburg Finalist
Destinations Tourist Destination Middleburg Finalist
Destinations Worst Traffic Hazard Route 15 (Lucketts) Winner
Destinations Worst Traffic Hazard Rt 9 & Rt 287 traffic jam Finalist
Destinations Worst Traffic Hazard Evergreen Mills Road Finalist
Dining Out Bakery/Pastries/Cupcakes Mom's Apple Pie Bakery Winner
Dining Out Bakery/Pastries/Cupcakes Dolce & Ciabatta Bakery Finalist
Dining Out Bakery/Pastries/Cupcakes The Difference Baker Finalist
Dining Out BBQ Restaurant Monk's BBQ Winner
Dining Out BBQ Restaurant Smokin Willy BBQ Finalist
Dining Out BBQ Restaurant Carolina Brothers Pit Barbeque Finalist
Dining Out Breakfast/Brunch Buford's Biscuits Winner
Dining Out Breakfast/Brunch SideBar Finalist
Dining Out Breakfast/Brunch Famous Toastery Of Ashburn Finalist
Dining Out Business Lunch Spot Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Dining Out Business Lunch Spot Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Business Lunch Spot Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Catering Company Monk’s BBQ Winner
Dining Out Catering Company Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Dining Out Catering Company Savoir Faire Limited Finalist
Dining Out Chinese Restaurant Jasmine Chinese Cuisine & Sushi Winner
Dining Out Chinese Restaurant Chin-Chin Cafe Finalist
Dining Out Chinese Restaurant China King Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Coffee Shop Blend Coffee Bar Winner
Dining Out Coffee Shop Shoe's Cup and Cork Finalist
Dining Out Coffee Shop King Street Coffee Finalist
Dining Out Deli South Street Under Winner
Dining Out Deli Puccio's New York Deli Finalist
Dining Out Deli Deli South Finalist
Dining Out Dessert Dolce & Ciabatta Bakery Winner
Dining Out Dessert Tipped Cow Creamery Finalist
Dining Out Dessert Sweetz Bakery Finalist
Dining Out Family Restaurant Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Dining Out Family Restaurant Fireworks Pizza Finalist
Dining Out Family Restaurant Ford's Fish Shack Finalist
Dining Out Fine Dining Restaurant Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Winner
Dining Out Fine Dining Restaurant Magnolia's at the Mill Finalist
Dining Out Fine Dining Restaurant The Conche Finalist
Dining Out French Fries MELT Gourmet Cheeseburgers Winner
Dining Out French Fries Five Guys Finalist
Dining Out French Fries Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Dining Out Fried Chicken Lowry's Crab Shack Winner
Dining Out Fried Chicken Buford's Biscuits Finalist
Dining Out Fried Chicken Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen Finalist
Dining Out Frozen Treats Gruto's Soft Serve Winner
Dining Out Frozen Treats Bruster's Real Ice Cream Finalist
Dining Out Frozen Treats Tipped Cow Creamery Finalist
Dining Out Hamburger/Cheeseburger MELT Gourmet Cheeseburgers Winner
Dining Out Hamburger/Cheeseburger BurgerFi Finalist
Dining Out Hamburger/Cheeseburger Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Dining Out Indian Restaurant 5 Tara Authentic Indian Cuisine Winner
Dining Out Indian Restaurant Tamarind Indian Cuisine Finalist
Dining Out Indian Restaurant Celebration by Rupa Vira Finalist
Dining Out Italian Restaurant Solo NY Pizza Winner
Dining Out Italian Restaurant Travinia Italian Kitchen Finalist
Dining Out Italian Restaurant Pazzo Pomodoro - Ashburn Finalist
Dining Out Japanese Restaurant Passion Fin Winner
Dining Out Japanese Restaurant Kobe Japanese Steak & Seafood House Finalist
Dining Out Japanese Restaurant Noku Sushi, Hibachi and Ramen Finalist
Dining Out Korean Restaurant Bonchon - Multiple Locations Winner
Dining Out Korean Restaurant KOVI - Asian Street Food Kitchen Finalist
Dining Out Korean Restaurant Somac Korean Fusion Bar & Grill Finalist
Dining Out Mediterranean Restaurant Opa! mezze grill Winner
Dining Out Mediterranean Restaurant Greek Unique Finalist
Dining Out Mediterranean Restaurant CAVA Finalist
Dining Out Mexican/Southwestern Restaurant Senor Ramon Taqueria Winner
Dining Out Mexican/Southwestern Restaurant Parrando's Tex-Mex Grill Finalist
Dining Out Mexican/Southwestern Restaurant Uncle Julio's Finalist
Dining Out Outdoor Dining Restaurant Clyde's Willow Creek Farm Winner
Dining Out Outdoor Dining Restaurant More Better Restaurant & Beer Garden Finalist
Dining Out Outdoor Dining Restaurant Fireworks Pizza Finalist
Dining Out Overall Restaurant Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Winner
Dining Out Overall Restaurant Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Dining Out Overall Restaurant SideBar Finalist
Dining Out Pizza Fireworks Pizza Winner
Dining Out Pizza Solo NY Pizza Finalist
Dining Out Pizza Manhattan Pizza Finalist
Dining Out Restaurant Service Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Dining Out Restaurant Service Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Restaurant Service Clyde's Willow Creek Farm Finalist
Dining Out Romantic Dining Restaurant Magnolias at the Mill Winner
Dining Out Romantic Dining Restaurant Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Romantic Dining Restaurant Lightfoot Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Sandwich/Sub South Street Under Winner
Dining Out Sandwich/Sub Deli South Finalist
Dining Out Sandwich/Sub Puccio's New York Deli Finalist
Dining Out Seafood Ford's Fish Shack Winner
Dining Out Seafood King Street Oyster Bar Finalist
Dining Out Seafood Lowry's Crab Shack Finalist
Dining Out Steak DC Prime Winner
Dining Out Steak Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Dining Out Steak Eddie Merlot's Prime Aged Beef & Seafood Finalist
Dining Out Sushi Passion Fin Winner
Dining Out Sushi Noku Sushi, Hibachi and Ramen Finalist
Dining Out Sushi Jasmine Chinese Cuisine & Sushi Finalist
Dining Out Takeout/Curbside Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Dining Out Takeout/Curbside Solo NY Pizza Finalist
Dining Out Takeout/Curbside Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Thai Restaurant SENSE OF THAI ST Winner
Dining Out Thai Restaurant Finn Thai Restaurant & Bar Finalist
Dining Out Thai Restaurant The Thai Pan Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Vietnamese Restaurant Saigon Cafe Winner
Dining Out Vietnamese Restaurant Viet Chopsticks Finalist
Dining Out Vietnamese Restaurant Xuan Saigon Vietnamese Restaurant Finalist
Dining Out Wings Velocity Wings - Multiple Locations Winner
Dining Out Wings Buffalo Wing Factory - Multiple Locations Finalist
Dining Out Wings Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Health and Medical Acupuncture Practice Blue Ridge Chiropractic & Acupuncture Winner
Health and Medical Acupuncture Practice Firefly Acupuncture and Wellness Finalist
Health and Medical Acupuncture Practice Wellness Connection Finalist
Health and Medical Assisted Living Facility Ashby Ponds Winner
Health and Medical Assisted Living Facility Waltonwood at Ashburn Finalist
Health and Medical Assisted Living Facility Tribute at One Loudoun Finalist
Health and Medical Audiology/Hearing Practice Kathryn Stover, AuD Virginia Head & Neck Surgeons Winner
Health and Medical Audiology/Hearing Practice Hearing Doctors, formerly Ascent Audiology Finalist
Health and Medical Audiology/Hearing Practice Leesburg Family Hearing Finalist
Health and Medical Cardiology Practice Virginia Heart Winner
Health and Medical Cardiology Practice Cardiac Care Associates Finalist
Health and Medical Cardiology Practice Pediatric Cardiology Associates Finalist
Health and Medical Chiropractic Practice The OM Center Chiropractic and Wellness Winner
Health and Medical Chiropractic Practice Palmercare Chiropractic - Sterling Finalist
Health and Medical Chiropractic Practice Clegg Chiropractic Finalist
Health and Medical Dermatology Practice Verum Cutis Dermatology Winner
Health and Medical Dermatology Practice Semler Dermatology Finalist
Health and Medical Dermatology Practice Clear Dermatology Finalist
Health and Medical General Dental Practice Cardinal Park Family Dental Care Winner
Health and Medical General Dental Practice Cochran Family Dental Finalist
Health and Medical General Dental Practice Advanced Dental Care Finalist
Health and Medical Mental Health Practice Riverside Counseling Center Winner
Health and Medical Mental Health Practice Live Free Psychotherapy LLC Finalist
Health and Medical Mental Health Practice The Resilience Network LLC Finalist
Health and Medical Obstetrics/Gynecology Practice Loudoun Women's Healthcare Associates Winner
Health and Medical Obstetrics/Gynecology Practice Capital Women's Care, Leesburg Finalist
Health and Medical Obstetrics/Gynecology Practice Loudoun Ob/Gyn Finalist
Health and Medical Optometry Practice Ashburn Eyecare Associates PC Winner
Health and Medical Optometry Practice Eyecare Center of Leesburg Finalist
Health and Medical Optometry Practice Associates in Eyecare, Stone Ridge Finalist
Health and Medical Orthodontic Practice Ashburn Orthodontics Winner
Health and Medical Orthodontic Practice Morgan Orthodontics Finalist
Health and Medical Orthodontic Practice Hancock Orthodontics Finalist
Health and Medical Pediatric Dental Practice Little Pearls Dentistry for Children Winner
Health and Medical Pediatric Dental Practice Loudoun Pediatric Dentistry Finalist
Health and Medical Pediatric Dental Practice Treasured Smiles Pediatric Dentistry Finalist
Health and Medical Pediatric Practice Loudoun Pediatric Associates Winner
Health and Medical Pediatric Practice Ashburn Pediatrics Finalist
Health and Medical Pediatric Practice Reston Pediatrics Associates Finalist
Health and Medical Physical/Occupational Therapy Practice Loudoun Physical Therapy Winner
Health and Medical Physical/Occupational Therapy Practice Loudoun Sports Therapy Center Finalist
Health and Medical Physical/Occupational Therapy Practice National Sports Medicine Institute Finalist
Health and Medical Plastic Surgery Practice Mountcastle Plastic Surgery & Vein Institute Winner
Health and Medical Plastic Surgery Practice Aesthetica Cosmetic Surgery & Laser Center Finalist
Health and Medical Plastic Surgery Practice Parva Plastic Surgery Finalist
Health and Medical Primary Care Practice Leesburg Sterling Family Practice Winner
Health and Medical Primary Care Practice Broadlands Family Practice Finalist
Health and Medical Primary Care Practice Loudoun Medical Group Finalist
Health and Medical Regional Hospital Inova Loudoun Hospital Winner
Health and Medical Regional Hospital Reston Hospital Center Finalist
Health and Medical Regional Hospital StoneSprings Hospital Center Finalist
Health and Medical Urgent Care Facility Patient First Winner
Health and Medical Urgent Care Facility LMG Cornwall Urgent Care Finalist
Health and Medical Urgent Care Facility Inova Urgent Care Center - Purcellville Finalist
Home Builder/Construction Company Matthew Bowe Design & Build Winner
Home Builder/Construction Company MAC design + build Finalist
Home Builder/Construction Company GMJ CONSTRUCTION LLC Finalist
Home Countertops Sky Marble and Granite, Inc Winner
Home Countertops Sams Marble & Granite Finalist
Home Countertops Loudoun Granite & Marble Finalist
Home Electrical Service Company L.V. Electric, LLC Winner
Home Electrical Service Company Trump's Electrical Service, Inc. Finalist
Home Electrical Service Company Unity Power Services Finalist
Home Flooring/Carpet Company Loudoun Valley Floors Winner
Home Flooring/Carpet Company KBF by Audi Contractors Finalist
Home Flooring/Carpet Company Nova HomeWorks Finalist
Home HVAC Company Climatic Heating & Cooling, Inc. - Multiple Locations Winner
Home HVAC Company Tempro Heating and Air Finalist
Home HVAC Company M.E. Flow, Inc. Finalist
Home Interior Decorating Company Revitalize Design by Val Valdez Winner
Home Interior Decorating Company SK Interiors Finalist
Home Interior Decorating Company Beth Goldsmith Creative Works Finalist
Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Store Southern States - Loudoun County Cooperative Winner
Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Store Browning Equipment Finalist
Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Store Abernethy & Spencer Greenhouse and Garden Center Finalist
Home Local Carpet Care Loudoun Carpet Care/ Loudoun Valley Floors Winner
Home Local Carpet Care ReClaim It Carpet Care and Restoration, Ashburn VA Winner
Home Local Carpet Care DG Textile Care Finalist
Home Lumber Yard/Hardware Store Tart Lumber Company, Inc. Winner
Home Lumber Yard/Hardware Store Nichols Hardware Finalist
Home Lumber Yard/Hardware Store TW Perry Finalist
Home Masonry Service Kelley's Traditional Masonry, LLC Winner
Home Masonry Service Ratcliff's Masonry Finalist
Home Masonry Service Cochran Stone Masonry Finalist
Home Painting Company Sonny-N-Son’s Painting Winner
Home Painting Company Manor Works Painting Finalist
Home Painting Company Five Star Painting Finalist
Home Plant Nursery/Garden Store Meadows Farms Nursery Winner
Home Plant Nursery/Garden Store Abernethy & Spencer Greenhouse and Garden Center Finalist
Home Plant Nursery/Garden Store Blue Mount Nursery Finalist
Home Plumbing Company Artisan Plumbing Winner
Home Plumbing Company M.E. Flow, Inc. Finalist
Home Plumbing Company AllTech Services, Inc Finalist
Home Propane/Oil Valley Energy Winner
Home Propane/Oil Southern States Finalist
Home Propane/Oil Holtzman Propane Finalist
Home Remodeling Company Matthew Bowe Design & Build Winner
Home Remodeling Company Rendon Remodeling & Design Finalist
Home Remodeling Company MAC design + build Finalist
Home Residential Real Estate Brokerage Brown-Carrera Realty LLC Winner
Home Residential Real Estate Brokerage Keller Williams Realty - Multiple Locations Finalist
Home Residential Real Estate Brokerage Long & Foster One Loudoun Ashburn, VA Finalist
Home Roofing Company C2 Operations Winner
Home Roofing Company Premier Construction of Virginia Finalist
Home Roofing Company Last Call Exteriors Finalist
Home Windows/Doors/Siding Company C2 Operations Winner
Home Windows/Doors/Siding Company Loudoun Garage Door Finalist
Home Windows/Doors/Siding Company Enclosures Unlimited Inc Finalist
Kids & Education Camp/Summer Program The Hill School Winner
Kids & Education Camp/Summer Program Hard Work Martial Arts Finalist
Kids & Education Camp/Summer Program Creative Reading Adventures Finalist
Kids & Education Childcare Center Hard Work Martial Arts Winner
Kids & Education Childcare Center YMCA Loudoun County, YMCA Loudoun County Early Learning Program Finalist
Kids & Education Childcare Center The Goddard School Ashburn and Leesburg Finalist
Kids & Education Preschool Villa Montessori Preschool - Multiple Locations Winner
Kids & Education Preschool Great Beginnings Preschool - Leesburg United Methodist Church Finalist
Kids & Education Preschool Primrose School of Ashburn Finalist
Kids & Education Private School The Hill School Winner
Kids & Education Private School SSJI Driving School, LLC Finalist
Kids & Education Private School Loudoun Country Day School Finalist
Kids & Education Tutoring Service Fitwize 4 Kids Ashburn Winner
Kids & Education Tutoring Service Primrose School of Ashburn Finalist
Kids & Education Tutoring Service Loudoun Country Day School Finalist
Kids & Education Virginia College/University Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Winner
Kids & Education Virginia College/University University of Virginia Finalist
Kids & Education Virginia College/University James Madison University Finalist
People & Services Accounting Services Company Aiken & Company, PC, CPAs Winner
People & Services Accounting Services Company The Approachable Accountant Finalist
People & Services Accounting Services Company Bullock & Associates, PC Finalist
People & Services Artist Tonia Priolo, Chalkoholic Winner
People & Services Artist Jill Perla Finalist
People & Services Artist Kris Loya, Kris Loya Art Finalist
People & Services Bank Bank of Clarke County - Multiple Locations Winner
People & Services Bank BCT-The Community’s Bank - Multiple Locations Finalist
People & Services Bank Apple Federal Credit Union Finalist
People & Services Bartender (First and Last Name) Peter Godden, Social House Kitchen & Tap Winner
People & Services Bartender (First and Last Name) Brittney Alexander, The Ashburn Pub Finalist
People & Services Bartender (First and Last Name) Emily Wells, Local's Tacos & Tequila Finalist
People & Services Bookkeeping Service Company Yield Bookkeeping Services Winner
People & Services Bookkeeping Service Company The Approachable Accountant Finalist
People & Services Bookkeeping Service Company Brisner Consulting, LLC Finalist
People & Services Boss (First and Last Name, Business Name) Sarah Hogue, Lavish Studios Winner
People & Services Boss (First and Last Name, Business Name) Chuck Kuhn, JK Moving Services Finalist
People & Services Boss (First and Last Name, Business Name) Chris Suarez, Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
People & Services Chef (First and Last Name, Business Name) Michael LaManna Clydes Willow Creek Farm Winner
People & Services Chef (First and Last Name, Business Name) Jason Reaves, Salamander Resort & Spa Finalist
People & Services Chef (First and Last Name, Business Name) Mario Escobar - Velocity Wings Ashburn/Social House Ashburn Finalist
People & Services Event Photography/Video Corey A. Gray Winner
People & Services Event Photography/Video Brian Balik - Balik Outdoors Finalist
People & Services Event Photography/Video Andrew Sample Photography Finalist
People & Services Financial Planning Company Abich Financial Services Winner
People & Services Financial Planning Company The Eveland Group at Merrill Lynch Finalist
People & Services Financial Planning Company Clover Leaf Wealth Strategies Finalist
People & Services Funeral Home Loudoun Funeral Chapel & Crematory Winner
People & Services Funeral Home Colonial Funeral Home Finalist
People & Services Funeral Home Hall Funeral Home Inc Finalist
People & Services Hairstylist/Barber (First and Last Name, Business Name) Sarah Hogue, Lavish Studios Winner
People & Services Hairstylist/Barber (First and Last Name, Business Name) Nese Altas, Current Salon & Color Bar by Nese Finalist
People & Services Hairstylist/Barber (First and Last Name, Business Name) Kelly Degear, Village 9 Salon Finalist
People & Services Home Cleaning Service Maid Brigade Winner
People & Services Home Cleaning Service AScor Home & Barn Services LLC - Amanda Scordellis Finalist
People & Services Home Cleaning Service C & C Cleaning Services 11, LLC Finalist
People & Services Home Staging Company Revitalize Design by Val Valdez Winner
People & Services Home Staging Company Staged by Design Finalist
People & Services Home Staging Company Voila Staging & Design Finalist
People & Services Insurance Agency Jason P. Sengpiehl, Allstate Insurance Winner
People & Services Insurance Agency Landey Patton, State Farm Insurance Finalist
People & Services Insurance Agency Loudoun Insurance Group, LLC Finalist
People & Services Landscape Services (Design and/or Build) Meadows Farms Landscaping Winner
People & Services Landscape Services (Design and/or Build) Rock Water Farm Landscapes & Hardscapes Finalist
People & Services Landscape Services (Design and/or Build) Epling Landscaping & Lawn Services Finalist
People & Services Law Firm Cisneros, McElroy & Boone, PC Winner
People & Services Law Firm WhitbeckBennett Finalist
People & Services Law Firm Westlake Legal Finalist
People & Services Lawn and Mowing Services Push Mow Loudoun Winner
People & Services Lawn and Mowing Services Rock Water Farm Landscapes & Hardscapes Finalist
People & Services Lawn and Mowing Services Green Acres Lawn Care Finalist
People & Services Marketing/Public Relations Firm Local SEO, LLC Winner
People & Services Marketing/Public Relations Firm 37 Media & Marketing Group Finalist
People & Services Marketing/Public Relations Firm Bow Tie Strategies Finalist
People & Services Mortgage Company Atlantic Coast Mortgage Winner
People & Services Mortgage Company Bank of Charles Town Finalist
People & Services Mortgage Company Embrace Home Loans Finalist
People & Services Most Colorful Character Flag Guy Winner
People & Services Most Colorful Character Said Mehenni, Solo NY Pizza Finalist
People & Services Most Colorful Character Kevin Bednarz Finalist
People & Services Moving Service My Guys Moving Winner
People & Services Moving Service JK Moving Services Finalist
People & Services Moving Service Prince Movers Finalist
People & Services Nonprofit/Civic Support Organization LAWS Domestic Violence Winner
People & Services Nonprofit/Civic Support Organization Boulder Crest Foundation Finalist
People & Services Nonprofit/Civic Support Organization Mobile Hope Loudoun Finalist
People & Services Personal Trainer Martino Savage, The Elite Athletic Program (Coach Savage) Winner
People & Services Personal Trainer Clif Brooks, The Transformation Specialist Finalist
People & Services Personal Trainer Erin Hawkins, Gymratzz Inc Finalist
People & Services Pest Control PestNow Winner
People & Services Pest Control Country Termite & Pest Control Finalist
People & Services Pest Control Environmental Pest Control Finalist
People & Services Promotional Products The Marketing Management Group - TMMG Winner
People & Services Promotional Products Quail Creek Promotions Finalist
People & Services Promotional Products Jo's Trophies Finalist
People & Services Public Servant Phyllis Randall, Chairwoman, Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Winner
People & Services Public Servant Gary Clemens, Clerk of the Court Finalist
People & Services Public Servant Sergeant Michael McDonald, Leesburg Police Department Finalist
People & Services Residential Real Estate Agent Tanya Johnson, Keller Williams Winner
People & Services Residential Real Estate Agent Maggie Hatfield, 15 West Homes Finalist
People & Services Residential Real Estate Agent Zarif Sahin, American Dream Team, Keller Williams Dulles Finalist
People & Services Storage Company My Guys Moving & Storage Winner
People & Services Storage Company JK Moving Services Finalist
People & Services Storage Company Carmack Moving & Storage Finalist
People & Services Travel Agency All Around Travel Winner
People & Services Travel Agency Favorite Grampy Travels Finalist
People & Services Travel Agency EverGlow Travel LLC Finalist
People & Services Wedding/Event Planner 4 Charms Events Winner
People & Services Wedding/Event Planner Amy Thunell - The Stable at Bluemont Vineyard Finalist
People & Services Wedding/Event Planner Bow Tie Strategies Finalist
People & Services Youth Sports Coach Martino Savage, The Elite Athletic Program (Coach Savage) Winner
People & Services Youth Sports Coach Charles McDowell, Hard Work Martial Arts Finalist
People & Services Youth Sports Coach Arturo Jimenez, Loudoun Soccer & Park View HS Finalist
Pets Animal Rescue & Adoption Organization Friends of Homeless Animals (FOHA) Winner
Pets Animal Rescue & Adoption Organization Loudoun County Animal Shelter Finalist
Pets Animal Rescue & Adoption Organization Equine Rescue League Finalist
Pets Animal Training Furever K9, LLC Winner
Pets Animal Training Ridgeside K9, LLC - Dog Training Finalist
Pets Animal Training Loudoun K9 Finalist
Pets Pet Boarding Dogtopia of Purcellville Winner
Pets Pet Boarding Woofie's - Multiple Locations Finalist
Pets Pet Boarding VIP Boarding Kennel Finalist
Pets Pet Grooming Woofie's - Multiple Locations Winner
Pets Pet Grooming The Doggie Wash Finalist
Pets Pet Grooming Dog Krazy, Inc. Finalist
Pets Pet Store Dog Krazy, Inc. Winner
Pets Pet Store Doggone Natural Finalist
Pets Pet Store Happy Hound Finalist
Pets Veterinary Practice Catoctin Veterinary Clinic Winner
Pets Veterinary Practice Leesburg Veterinary Hospital Finalist
Pets Veterinary Practice Hoof & Paw Veterinary Services Finalist
Shopping Antique Store Vintage Magnolia - Leesburg & Purcellville Winner
Shopping Antique Store Lucketts Store Finalist
Shopping Antique Store Black Shutter Antiques Finalist
Shopping Bookstore Barnes and Noble Winner
Shopping Bookstore Comic Logic Books & Artwork Finalist
Shopping Bookstore Books and Other Found Things Finalist
Shopping Consignment/Thrift Store Resourceful Woman Thrift Shop Winner
Shopping Consignment/Thrift Store Blue Ridge Hospice Thrift Shop Finalist
Shopping Consignment/Thrift Store Loudoun Habitat ReStore Finalist
Shopping Florist Purcellville Florist Winner
Shopping Florist Jerry's Flowers & Gifts Finalist
Shopping Florist J. Morris Flowers Finalist
Shopping Furniture Store Belfort Furniture Winner
Shopping Furniture Store 27 South Finalist
Shopping Furniture Store A New View Finalist
Shopping Gift Store Zazu Gifts Winner
Shopping Gift Store The Global Local Finalist
Shopping Gift Store Vintage Magnolia - Leesburg & Purcellville Finalist
Shopping Jewelry Store Ketterman's Jewelers Winner
Shopping Jewelry Store Zia Design Finalist
Shopping Jewelry Store Hunt Country Jewelers Finalist
Shopping Music Shop Shamrock Music Shoppe Winner
Shopping Music Shop Melodee Music Finalist
Shopping Music Shop Dig! Records and Vintage Finalist
Shopping Outdoor/Sporting Store Plum Grove Cyclery Winner
Shopping Outdoor/Sporting Store Potomac River Running Store Finalist
Shopping Outdoor/Sporting Store Cheers Sports Finalist
Shopping Specialty Retail Store Best Rack Around Winner
Shopping Specialty Retail Store Lothar's Butchery & Gourmet Sausages Finalist
Shopping Specialty Retail Store Wild Birds Unlimited Finalist
Shopping Specialty Store Very Virginia Shop Winner
Shopping Specialty Store The Wine'ing Butcher Market Finalist
Shopping Specialty Store Natural Mercantile Finalist
Shopping Supermarket Wegmans - Multiple Locations Winner
Shopping Supermarket Trader Joe's - Multiple Locations Finalist
Shopping Supermarket Giant Food - Multiple Locations Finalist
Shopping Vape/Smoke Shop Vape Lot Smoke Shop Winner
Shopping Vape/Smoke Shop Tobacco Hut Vape - CBD - Kratom - Fine Cigars Finalist
Shopping Vape/Smoke Shop Sterling Smoke & Vape Finalist
Shopping Women's Accessory Store Misguided Angels Winner
Shopping Women's Accessory Store Twigs Finalist
Shopping Women's Accessory Store Candy and Tots Finalist
Shopping Women's Clothing Store Misguided Angels Winner
Shopping Women's Clothing Store Resourceful Woman Thrift Shop Finalist
Shopping Women's Clothing Store M. Franklin Studio and Boutique Finalist

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading!

Please purchase a subscription to read our premium content. If you have a subscription, please log in or sign up for an account on our website to continue.