Best of Loudoun 2021 winners by category group

ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT Entrant Place
Art Gallery The Clay and Metal Loft Winner
Art Gallery Franklin Park Arts Center Finalist
Art Gallery Tryst Gallery Finalist
Art Instruction The Aviary Girls Winner
Art Instruction Clay and Metal Loft Finalist
Art Instruction Kris Loya Art Finalist
Karaoke Venue MacDowell Brew Kitchen Winner
Karaoke Venue Downtown Saloon Finalist
Karaoke Venue American Legion Post 293 Finalist
Live Music Venue B Chord Brewing Company LLC Winner
Live Music Venue Tally Ho Theater Finalist
Live Music Venue Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
Local Band/Musician Steve George & Friends Winner
Local Band/Musician The Bone Show with Chris Bowen Finalist
Local Band/Musician Something’s Brewing Finalist
Movie Theater Alamo Drafthouse Cinema Winner
Movie Theater Cobb Village 12 Cinemas Finalist
Movie Theater Regal Dulles Town Center 10 Finalist
Music Instruction Shamrock Music Shoppe Winner
Music Instruction School of Rock Ashburn Finalist
Music Instruction Minton's Academy of Music Finalist
Performing Arts Group Studio Bleu Dance Center Winner
Performing Arts Group Loudoun Chorale Finalist
Performing Arts Group Sterling Playmakers Finalist
Photographer Jess Lynn Photography Winner
Photographer Deanna Taylor Photography Finalist
Photographer Chas Sumser Photography Finalist
AUTOMOTIVE Entrant Place
Auto Body Shop Dulles South Chantilly Automotive Winner
Auto Body Shop Terry's Body Shop Finalist
Auto Body Shop Purcellville Tire & Auto Finalist
Auto Dealership - New Dulles Motorcars Winner
Auto Dealership - New Koons Sterling Ford Finalist
Auto Dealership - New Jerry's Leesburg Ford Finalist
Auto Dealership - Used CarMax Winner
Auto Dealership - Used H & H Used Cars Finalist
Auto Dealership - Used Ridgeway's Used Cars & Automotive Repair Finalist
Auto Repair Shop Progressive Automotive and Alignment Winner
Auto Repair Shop Auto Stop Elite Finalist
Auto Repair Shop Lovettsville BP Finalist
Car Wash/Detailing Leesburg Station Auto Wash Winner
Car Wash/Detailing Purcellville Auto Wash Finalist
Car Wash/Detailing Auto Advantage Of Va Inc Finalist
Motorcycle Shop (Regional) MG Motorsports Winner
Motorcycle Shop (Regional) MotoRelic Custom Cycles & Fabrication Finalist
Motorcycle Shop (Regional) Motorcycles of Dulles Finalist
Tire Center Costco Tire Center - Multiple Locations Winner
Tire Center Virginia Tire & Auto - Multiple Locations Finalist
Tire Center The Tire Shop Finalist
BEER, WINE, LIQUOR Entrant Place
Bar/Happy Hour Bear Chase Brewing Company Winner
Bar/Happy Hour SideBar Finalist
Bar/Happy Hour Blue Ridge Grill (Multiple Locations) Finalist
Brewery Bear Chase Brewing Company Winner
Brewery Loudoun Brewing Company Finalist
Brewery Vanish Farmwoods Brewery Finalist
Cidery/Meadery/Distillery Catoctin Creek Distilling Company Winner
Cidery/Meadery/Distillery Henway Hard Cider Finalist
Cidery/Meadery/Distillery Wild Hare Cider Finalist
Place for Cocktails SideBar Winner
Place for Cocktails Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Place for Cocktails Blue Ridge Grill (Multiple Locations) Finalist
Wine Tour Cork & Keg Tours Winner
Wine Tour DiVine Wine Tours of Virginia Finalist
Wine Tour Road Yachts Finalist
Winery (Place) Sunset Hills Vineyard LLC Winner
Winery (Place) Stone Tower Winery Finalist
Winery (Place) Bluemont Vineyard Finalist
BODY & SOUL Entrant Place
Barber Shop Roosters Men's Grooming Center - Multiple Locations Winner
Barber Shop Darrell's Barber Shop Finalist
Barber Shop Micki's Barbershop Finalist
Dance Studio Studio Bleu Dance Center Winner
Dance Studio Ashburn Academy of Dance Finalist
Dance Studio East Coast Edge Dance Center Finalist
Dance Studio Dance Academy of Loudoun Finalist
Day Spa Salamander Resort & Spa Winner
Day Spa The Woodhouse Day Spa Finalist
Day Spa Shahnti Aesthetic Medicine Finalist
Equestrian Facility Sprout Therapeutic Riding Center Winner
Equestrian Facility River Chase Farm Finalist
Equestrian Facility Serene Acres Finalist
Esthetician Lavish Studios Winner
Esthetician Bare Wax Studio LLC Finalist
Esthetician Ooh La Lash Finalist
Fitness Center/Gym Noble Athletics Winner
Fitness Center/Gym Burr Strength and Performance Finalist
Fitness Center/Gym The Fitness Equation Finalist
Hair Salon Salon 454 Winner
Hair Salon Jenny's Hair Salon Finalist
Hair Salon Lavish Studios Finalist
Health Food Store Nutri Muscle Meals Winner
Health Food Store The Nutrition Spot Leesburg Finalist
Health Food Store For Goodness Sake Finalist
Holistic Health Practice LawsonHealth Wellness Winner
Holistic Health Practice Firefly Acupuncture and Wellness Finalist
Holistic Health Practice Wellness Connection Finalist
Martial Arts Studio The Basics Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Winner
Martial Arts Studio Hard Work Martial Arts Finalist
Martial Arts Studio JUN LEE TAEKWONDO Finalist
Nail Salon PAINT Nail Bar Loudoun Winner
Nail Salon Azul Nail Co. Finalist
Nail Salon Deja Vu Nails & Spa Finalist
Place for a Massage Touch Therapeutic Massage Winner
Place for a Massage Elements Massage Finalist
Place for a Massage West Trail Wellness and Massage Finalist
Recreation Facility Ida Lee Recreation Center Winner
Recreation Facility Top Golf Finalist
Recreation Facility Ashburn Ice House Finalist
Tattoo Shop Northern Virginia Tattoo Company Winner
Tattoo Shop The Body Gallery - Multiple Locations Finalist
Tattoo Shop Inksanity Tattoo Company Finalist
Yoga/Pilates Studio Inner Power Yoga Winner
Yoga/Pilates Studio Five Peaks Power Yoga Finalist
Yoga/Pilates Studio Harmony Yoga Finalist
Youth Swimming Program (Instruction) NoVa Sports Coach Winner
Youth Swimming Program (Instruction) Ida Lee Recreation Center Finalist
Youth Swimming Program (Instruction) SwimKids Swim School Finalist
DESTINATIONS Entrant Place
Agritourism Attraction/Event Great Country Farms Winner
Agritourism Attraction/Event Leesburg Animal Park Finalist
Agritourism Attraction/Event JK Community Farm Finalist
Bed & Breakfast/Country Inn Stone Gables Bed & Breakfast Winner
Bed & Breakfast/Country Inn Stone Manor Boutique Inn Finalist
Bed & Breakfast/Country Inn Goodstone Inn Finalist
Community Event/Festival Waterford Fair Winner
Community Event/Festival Leesburg Flower and Garden Show Finalist
Community Event/Festival Lovettsville Oktoberfest Finalist
Date Spot (not restaurant) Downtown Leesburg Winner
Date Spot (not restaurant) Escape Room LoCo Finalist
Date Spot (not restaurant) Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
Event Venue Stone Tower Winery Winner
Event Venue Bluemont Vineyard Finalist
Event Venue Oatlands Historic House & Gardens Finalist
Farm Great Country Farms Winner
Farm JK Community Farm Finalist
Farm Long Stone Farm Finalist
Farmer's Market Leesburg Farmers Market (Virginia Village) Winner
Farmer's Market Paige's Pit Stop Finalist
Farmer's Market Eat Loco Farmers Market at One Loudoun Finalist
Favorite Road Snickersville Turnpike Winner
Favorite Road King Street Finalist
Favorite Road Old Waterford Road Finalist
Golf Course Trump National Golf Club Winner
Golf Course The Golf Club at Lansdowne Finalist
Golf Course Raspberry Falls Golf & Hunt Club Finalist
Hotel/Resort Salamander Resort Winner
Hotel/Resort Lansdowne Resort & Spa Finalist
Hotel/Resort The Red Fox Inn & Tavern Finalist
Pick-Your-Own Farm/Orchard Great Country Farms Winner
Pick-Your-Own Farm/Orchard Wegmeyer Farms Finalist
Pick-Your-Own Farm/Orchard Crooked Run Orchard Finalist
Place to Gossip The Real Ladies of Loudoun County Winner
Place to Gossip Shoe's Cup & Cork Finalist
Place to Gossip Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
Tourist Destination Udvar-Hazy Smithsonian Air & Space Museum Winner
Tourist Destination Downtown Leesburg Finalist
Tourist Destination Middleburg Finalist
Worst Traffic Hazard Route 15 (Lucketts) Winner
Worst Traffic Hazard Rt 9 & Rt 287 traffic jam Finalist
Worst Traffic Hazard Evergreen Mills Road Finalist
DINING OUT Entrant Place
Bakery/Pastries/Cupcakes Mom's Apple Pie Bakery Winner
Bakery/Pastries/Cupcakes Dolce & Ciabatta Bakery Finalist
Bakery/Pastries/Cupcakes The Difference Baker Finalist
BBQ Restaurant Monk's BBQ Winner
BBQ Restaurant Smokin Willy BBQ Finalist
BBQ Restaurant Carolina Brothers Pit Barbeque Finalist
Breakfast/Brunch Buford's Biscuits Winner
Breakfast/Brunch SideBar Finalist
Breakfast/Brunch Famous Toastery Of Ashburn Finalist
Business Lunch Spot Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Business Lunch Spot Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Business Lunch Spot Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant Finalist
Catering Company Monk’s BBQ Winner
Catering Company Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Catering Company Savoir Faire Limited Finalist
Chinese Restaurant Jasmine Chinese Cuisine & Sushi Winner
Chinese Restaurant Chin-Chin Cafe Finalist
Chinese Restaurant China King Restaurant Finalist
Coffee Shop Blend Coffee Bar Winner
Coffee Shop Shoe's Cup and Cork Finalist
Coffee Shop King Street Coffee Finalist
Deli South Street Under Winner
Deli Puccio's New York Deli Finalist
Deli Deli South Finalist
Dessert Dolce & Ciabatta Bakery Winner
Dessert Tipped Cow Creamery Finalist
Dessert Sweetz Bakery Finalist
Family Restaurant Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Family Restaurant Fireworks Pizza Finalist
Family Restaurant Ford's Fish Shack Finalist
Fine Dining Restaurant Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Winner
Fine Dining Restaurant Magnolia's at the Mill Finalist
Fine Dining Restaurant The Conche Finalist
French Fries MELT Gourmet Cheeseburgers Winner
French Fries Five Guys Finalist
French Fries Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Fried Chicken Lowry's Crab Shack Winner
Fried Chicken Buford's Biscuits Finalist
Fried Chicken Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen Finalist
Frozen Treats Gruto's Soft Serve Winner
Frozen Treats Bruster's Real Ice Cream Finalist
Frozen Treats Tipped Cow Creamery Finalist
Hamburger/Cheeseburger MELT Gourmet Cheeseburgers Winner
Hamburger/Cheeseburger BurgerFi Finalist
Hamburger/Cheeseburger Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Indian Restaurant 5 Tara Authentic Indian Cuisine Winner
Indian Restaurant Tamarind Indian Cuisine Finalist
Indian Restaurant Celebration by Rupa Vira Finalist
Italian Restaurant Solo NY Pizza Winner
Italian Restaurant Travinia Italian Kitchen Finalist
Italian Restaurant Pazzo Pomodoro - Ashburn Finalist
Japanese Restaurant Passion Fin Winner
Japanese Restaurant Kobe Japanese Steak & Seafood House Finalist
Japanese Restaurant Noku Sushi, Hibachi and Ramen Finalist
Korean Restaurant Bonchon - Multiple Locations Winner
Korean Restaurant KOVI - Asian Street Food Kitchen Finalist
Korean Restaurant Somac Korean Fusion Bar & Grill Finalist
Mediterranean Restaurant Opa! mezze grill Winner
Mediterranean Restaurant Greek Unique Finalist
Mediterranean Restaurant CAVA Finalist
Mexican/Southwestern Restaurant Senor Ramon Taqueria Winner
Mexican/Southwestern Restaurant Parrando's Tex-Mex Grill Finalist
Mexican/Southwestern Restaurant Uncle Julio's Finalist
Outdoor Dining Restaurant Clyde's Willow Creek Farm Winner
Outdoor Dining Restaurant More Better Restaurant & Beer Garden Finalist
Outdoor Dining Restaurant Fireworks Pizza Finalist
Overall Restaurant Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Winner
Overall Restaurant Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Overall Restaurant SideBar Finalist
Pizza Fireworks Pizza Winner
Pizza Solo NY Pizza Finalist
Pizza Manhattan Pizza Finalist
Restaurant Service Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Restaurant Service Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Restaurant Service Clyde's Willow Creek Farm Finalist
Romantic Dining Restaurant Magnolias at the Mill Winner
Romantic Dining Restaurant Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Romantic Dining Restaurant Lightfoot Restaurant Finalist
Sandwich/Sub South Street Under Winner
Sandwich/Sub Deli South Finalist
Sandwich/Sub Puccio's New York Deli Finalist
Seafood Ford's Fish Shack Winner
Seafood King Street Oyster Bar Finalist
Seafood Lowry's Crab Shack Finalist
Steak DC Prime Winner
Steak Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
Steak Eddie Merlot's Prime Aged Beef & Seafood Finalist
Sushi Passion Fin Winner
Sushi Noku Sushi, Hibachi and Ramen Finalist
Sushi Jasmine Chinese Cuisine & Sushi Finalist
Takeout/Curbside Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Winner
Takeout/Curbside Solo NY Pizza Finalist
Takeout/Curbside Tuscarora Mill Restaurant Finalist
Thai Restaurant SENSE OF THAI ST Winner
Thai Restaurant Finn Thai Restaurant & Bar Finalist
Thai Restaurant The Thai Pan Restaurant Finalist
Vietnamese Restaurant Saigon Cafe Winner
Vietnamese Restaurant Viet Chopsticks Finalist
Vietnamese Restaurant Xuan Saigon Vietnamese Restaurant Finalist
Wings Velocity Wings - Multiple Locations Winner
Wings Buffalo Wing Factory - Multiple Locations Finalist
Wings Blue Ridge Grill - Multiple Locations Finalist
HEALTH & MEDICAL Entrant Place
Acupuncture Practice Blue Ridge Chiropractic & Acupuncture Winner
Acupuncture Practice Firefly Acupuncture and Wellness Finalist
Acupuncture Practice Wellness Connection Finalist
Assisted Living Facility Ashby Ponds Winner
Assisted Living Facility Waltonwood at Ashburn Finalist
Assisted Living Facility Tribute at One Loudoun Finalist
Audiology/Hearing Practice Kathryn Stover, AuD Virginia Head & Neck Surgeons Winner
Audiology/Hearing Practice Hearing Doctors, formerly Ascent Audiology Finalist
Audiology/Hearing Practice Leesburg Family Hearing Finalist
Cardiology Practice Virginia Heart Winner
Cardiology Practice Cardiac Care Associates Finalist
Cardiology Practice Pediatric Cardiology Associates Finalist
Chiropractic Practice The OM Center Chiropractic and Wellness Winner
Chiropractic Practice Palmercare Chiropractic - Sterling Finalist
Chiropractic Practice Clegg Chiropractic Finalist
Dermatology Practice Verum Cutis Dermatology Winner
Dermatology Practice Semler Dermatology Finalist
Dermatology Practice Clear Dermatology Finalist
General Dental Practice Cardinal Park Family Dental Care Winner
General Dental Practice Cochran Family Dental Finalist
General Dental Practice Advanced Dental Care Finalist
Mental Health Practice Riverside Counseling Center Winner
Mental Health Practice Live Free Psychotherapy LLC Finalist
Mental Health Practice The Resilience Network LLC Finalist
Obstetrics/Gynecology Practice Loudoun Women's Healthcare Associates Winner
Obstetrics/Gynecology Practice Capital Women's Care, Leesburg Finalist
Obstetrics/Gynecology Practice Loudoun Ob/Gyn Finalist
Optometry Practice Ashburn Eyecare Associates PC Winner
Optometry Practice Eyecare Center of Leesburg Finalist
Optometry Practice Associates in Eyecare, Stone Ridge Finalist
Orthodontic Practice Ashburn Orthodontics Winner
Orthodontic Practice Morgan Orthodontics Finalist
Orthodontic Practice Hancock Orthodontics Finalist
Pediatric Dental Practice Little Pearls Dentistry for Children Winner
Pediatric Dental Practice Loudoun Pediatric Dentistry Finalist
Pediatric Dental Practice Treasured Smiles Pediatric Dentistry Finalist
Pediatric Practice Loudoun Pediatric Associates Winner
Pediatric Practice Ashburn Pediatrics Finalist
Pediatric Practice Reston Pediatrics Associates Finalist
Physical/Occupational Therapy Practice Loudoun Physical Therapy Winner
Physical/Occupational Therapy Practice Loudoun Sports Therapy Center Finalist
Physical/Occupational Therapy Practice National Sports Medicine Institute Finalist
Plastic Surgery Practice Mountcastle Plastic Surgery & Vein Institute Winner
Plastic Surgery Practice Aesthetica Cosmetic Surgery & Laser Center Finalist
Plastic Surgery Practice Parva Plastic Surgery Finalist
Primary Care Practice Leesburg Sterling Family Practice Winner
Primary Care Practice Broadlands Family Practice Finalist
Primary Care Practice Loudoun Medical Group Finalist
Regional Hospital Inova Loudoun Hospital Winner
Regional Hospital Reston Hospital Center Finalist
Regional Hospital StoneSprings Hospital Center Finalist
Urgent Care Facility Patient First Winner
Urgent Care Facility LMG Cornwall Urgent Care Finalist
Urgent Care Facility Inova Urgent Care Center - Purcellville Finalist
HOME Entrant Place
Builder/Construction Company Matthew Bowe Design & Build Winner
Builder/Construction Company MAC design + build Finalist
Builder/Construction Company GMJ CONSTRUCTION LLC Finalist
Countertops Sky Marble and Granite, Inc Winner
Countertops Sams Marble & Granite Finalist
Countertops Loudoun Granite & Marble Finalist
Electrical Service Company L.V. Electric, LLC Winner
Electrical Service Company Trump's Electrical Service, Inc. Finalist
Electrical Service Company Unity Power Services Finalist
Flooring/Carpet Company Loudoun Valley Floors Winner
Flooring/Carpet Company KBF by Audi Contractors Finalist
Flooring/Carpet Company Nova HomeWorks Finalist
HVAC Company Climatic Heating & Cooling, Inc. - Multiple Locations Winner
HVAC Company Tempro Heating and Air Finalist
HVAC Company M.E. Flow, Inc. Finalist
Interior Decorating Company Revitalize Design by Val Valdez Winner
Interior Decorating Company SK Interiors Finalist
Interior Decorating Company Beth Goldsmith Creative Works Finalist
Lawn and Garden Equipment Store Southern States - Loudoun County Cooperative Winner
Lawn and Garden Equipment Store Browning Equipment Finalist
Lawn and Garden Equipment Store Abernethy & Spencer Greenhouse and Garden Center Finalist
Local Carpet Care Loudoun Carpet Care/ Loudoun Valley Floors Winner
Local Carpet Care ReClaim It Carpet Care and Restoration, Ashburn VA Winner
Local Carpet Care DG Textile Care Finalist
Lumber Yard/Hardware Store Tart Lumber Company, Inc. Winner
Lumber Yard/Hardware Store Nichols Hardware Finalist
Lumber Yard/Hardware Store TW Perry Finalist
Masonry Service Kelley's Traditional Masonry, LLC Winner
Masonry Service Ratcliff's Masonry Finalist
Masonry Service Cochran Stone Masonry Finalist
Painting Company Sonny-N-Son’s Painting Winner
Painting Company Manor Works Painting Finalist
Painting Company Five Star Painting Finalist
Plant Nursery/Garden Store Meadows Farms Nursery Winner
Plant Nursery/Garden Store Abernethy & Spencer Greenhouse and Garden Center Finalist
Plant Nursery/Garden Store Blue Mount Nursery Finalist
Plumbing Company Artisan Plumbing Winner
Plumbing Company M.E. Flow, Inc. Finalist
Plumbing Company AllTech Services, Inc Finalist
Propane/Oil Valley Energy Winner
Propane/Oil Southern States Finalist
Propane/Oil Holtzman Propane Finalist
Remodeling Company Matthew Bowe Design & Build Winner
Remodeling Company Rendon Remodeling & Design Finalist
Remodeling Company MAC design + build Finalist
Residential Real Estate Brokerage Brown-Carrera Realty LLC Winner
Residential Real Estate Brokerage Keller Williams Realty - Multiple Locations Finalist
Residential Real Estate Brokerage Long & Foster One Loudoun Ashburn, VA Finalist
Roofing Company C2 Operations Winner
Roofing Company Premier Construction of Virginia Finalist
Roofing Company Last Call Exteriors Finalist
Windows/Doors/Siding Company C2 Operations Winner
Windows/Doors/Siding Company Loudoun Garage Door Finalist
Windows/Doors/Siding Company Enclosures Unlimited Inc Finalist
KIDS & EDUCATION Entrant Place
Camp/Summer Program The Hill School Winner
Camp/Summer Program Hard Work Martial Arts Finalist
Camp/Summer Program Creative Reading Adventures Finalist
Childcare Center Hard Work Martial Arts Winner
Childcare Center YMCA Loudoun County, YMCA Loudoun County Early Learning Program Finalist
Childcare Center The Goddard School Ashburn and Leesburg Finalist
Preschool Villa Montessori Preschool - Multiple Locations Winner
Preschool Great Beginnings Preschool - Leesburg United Methodist Church Finalist
Preschool Primrose School of Ashburn Finalist
Private School The Hill School Winner
Private School SSJI Driving School, LLC Finalist
Private School Loudoun Country Day School Finalist
Tutoring Service Fitwize 4 Kids Ashburn Winner
Tutoring Service Primrose School of Ashburn Finalist
Tutoring Service Loudoun Country Day School Finalist
Virginia College/University Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Winner
Virginia College/University University of Virginia Finalist
Virginia College/University James Madison University Finalist
PEOPLE & SERVICES Entrant Place
Accounting Services Company Aiken & Company, PC, CPAs Winner
Accounting Services Company The Approachable Accountant Finalist
Accounting Services Company Bullock & Associates, PC Finalist
Artist Tonia Priolo, Chalkoholic Winner
Artist Jill Perla Finalist
Artist Kris Loya, Kris Loya Art Finalist
Bank Bank of Clarke County - Multiple Locations Winner
Bank BCT-The Community’s Bank - Multiple Locations Finalist
Bank Apple Federal Credit Union Finalist
Bartender (First and Last Name) Peter Godden, Social House Kitchen & Tap Winner
Bartender (First and Last Name) Brittney Alexander, The Ashburn Pub Finalist
Bartender (First and Last Name) Emily Wells, Local's Tacos & Tequila Finalist
Bookkeeping Service Company Yield Bookkeeping Services Winner
Bookkeeping Service Company The Approachable Accountant Finalist
Bookkeeping Service Company Brisner Consulting, LLC Finalist
Boss (First and Last Name, Business Name) Sarah Hogue, Lavish Studios Winner
Boss (First and Last Name, Business Name) Chuck Kuhn, JK Moving Services Finalist
Boss (First and Last Name, Business Name) Chris Suarez, Bear Chase Brewing Company Finalist
Chef (First and Last Name, Business Name) Michael LaManna Clydes Willow Creek Farm Winner
Chef (First and Last Name, Business Name) Jason Reaves, Salamander Resort & Spa Finalist
Chef (First and Last Name, Business Name) Mario Escobar - Velocity Wings Ashburn/Social House Ashburn Finalist
Event Photography/Video Corey A. Gray Winner
Event Photography/Video Brian Balik - Balik Outdoors Finalist
Event Photography/Video Andrew Sample Photography Finalist
Financial Planning Company Abich Financial Services Winner
Financial Planning Company The Eveland Group at Merrill Lynch Finalist
Financial Planning Company Clover Leaf Wealth Strategies Finalist
Funeral Home Loudoun Funeral Chapel & Crematory Winner
Funeral Home Colonial Funeral Home Finalist
Funeral Home Hall Funeral Home Inc Finalist
Hairstylist/Barber (First and Last Name, Business Name) Sarah Hogue, Lavish Studios Winner
Hairstylist/Barber (First and Last Name, Business Name) Nese Altas, Current Salon & Color Bar by Nese Finalist
Hairstylist/Barber (First and Last Name, Business Name) Kelly Degear, Village 9 Salon Finalist
Home Cleaning Service Maid Brigade Winner
Home Cleaning Service AScor Home & Barn Services LLC - Amanda Scordellis Finalist
Home Cleaning Service C & C Cleaning Services 11, LLC Finalist
Home Staging Company Revitalize Design by Val Valdez Winner
Home Staging Company Staged by Design Finalist
Home Staging Company Voila Staging & Design Finalist
Insurance Agency Jason P. Sengpiehl, Allstate Insurance Winner
Insurance Agency Landey Patton, State Farm Insurance Finalist
Insurance Agency Loudoun Insurance Group, LLC Finalist
Landscape Services (Design and/or Build) Meadows Farms Landscaping Winner
Landscape Services (Design and/or Build) Rock Water Farm Landscapes & Hardscapes Finalist
Landscape Services (Design and/or Build) Epling Landscaping & Lawn Services Finalist
Law Firm Cisneros, McElroy & Boone, PC Winner
Law Firm WhitbeckBennett Finalist
Law Firm Westlake Legal Finalist
Lawn and Mowing Services Push Mow Loudoun Winner
Lawn and Mowing Services Rock Water Farm Landscapes & Hardscapes Finalist
Lawn and Mowing Services Green Acres Lawn Care Finalist
Marketing/Public Relations Firm Local SEO, LLC Winner
Marketing/Public Relations Firm 37 Media & Marketing Group Finalist
Marketing/Public Relations Firm Bow Tie Strategies Finalist
Mortgage Company Atlantic Coast Mortgage Winner
Mortgage Company Bank of Charles Town Finalist
Mortgage Company Embrace Home Loans Finalist
Most Colorful Character Flag Guy Winner
Most Colorful Character Said Mehenni, Solo NY Pizza Finalist
Most Colorful Character Kevin Bednarz Finalist
Moving Service My Guys Moving Winner
Moving Service JK Moving Services Finalist
Moving Service Prince Movers Finalist
Nonprofit/Civic Support Organization LAWS Domestic Violence Winner
Nonprofit/Civic Support Organization Boulder Crest Foundation Finalist
Nonprofit/Civic Support Organization Mobile Hope Loudoun Finalist
Personal Trainer Martino Savage, The Elite Athletic Program (Coach Savage) Winner
Personal Trainer Clif Brooks, The Transformation Specialist Finalist
Personal Trainer Erin Hawkins, Gymratzz Inc Finalist
Pest Control PestNow Winner
Pest Control Country Termite & Pest Control Finalist
Pest Control Environmental Pest Control Finalist
Promotional Products The Marketing Management Group - TMMG Winner
Promotional Products Quail Creek Promotions Finalist
Promotional Products Jo's Trophies Finalist
Public Servant Phyllis Randall, Chairwoman, Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Winner
Public Servant Gary Clemens, Clerk of the Court Finalist
Public Servant Sergeant Michael McDonald, Leesburg Police Department Finalist
Residential Real Estate Agent Tanya Johnson, Keller Williams Winner
Residential Real Estate Agent Maggie Hatfield, 15 West Homes Finalist
Residential Real Estate Agent Zarif Sahin, American Dream Team, Keller Williams Dulles Finalist
Storage Company My Guys Moving & Storage Winner
Storage Company JK Moving Services Finalist
Storage Company Carmack Moving & Storage Finalist
Travel Agency All Around Travel Winner
Travel Agency Favorite Grampy Travels Finalist
Travel Agency EverGlow Travel LLC Finalist
Wedding/Event Planner 4 Charms Events Winner
Wedding/Event Planner Amy Thunell - The Stable at Bluemont Vineyard Finalist
Wedding/Event Planner Bow Tie Strategies Finalist
Youth Sports Coach Martino Savage, The Elite Athletic Program (Coach Savage) Winner
Youth Sports Coach Charles McDowell, Hard Work Martial Arts Finalist
Youth Sports Coach Arturo Jimenez, Loudoun Soccer & Park View HS Finalist
PETS Entrant Place
Animal Rescue & Adoption Organization Friends of Homeless Animals (FOHA) Winner
Animal Rescue & Adoption Organization Loudoun County Animal Shelter Finalist
Animal Rescue & Adoption Organization Equine Rescue League Finalist
Animal Training Furever K9, LLC Winner
Animal Training Ridgeside K9, LLC - Dog Training Finalist
Animal Training Loudoun K9 Finalist
Pet Boarding Dogtopia of Purcellville Winner
Pet Boarding Woofie's - Multiple Locations Finalist
Pet Boarding VIP Boarding Kennel Finalist
Pet Grooming Woofie's - Multiple Locations Winner
Pet Grooming The Doggie Wash Finalist
Pet Grooming Dog Krazy, Inc. Finalist
Pet Store Dog Krazy, Inc. Winner
Pet Store Doggone Natural Finalist
Pet Store Happy Hound Finalist
Veterinary Practice Catoctin Veterinary Clinic Winner
Veterinary Practice Leesburg Veterinary Hospital Finalist
Veterinary Practice Hoof & Paw Veterinary Services Finalist
SHOPPING Entrant Place
Antique Store Vintage Magnolia - Leesburg & Purcellville Winner
Antique Store Lucketts Store Finalist
Antique Store Black Shutter Antiques Finalist
Bookstore Barnes and Noble Winner
Bookstore Comic Logic Books & Artwork Finalist
Bookstore Books and Other Found Things Finalist
Consignment/Thrift Store Resourceful Woman Thrift Shop Winner
Consignment/Thrift Store Blue Ridge Hospice Thrift Shop Finalist
Consignment/Thrift Store Loudoun Habitat ReStore Finalist
Florist Purcellville Florist Winner
Florist Jerry's Flowers & Gifts Finalist
Florist J. Morris Flowers Finalist
Furniture Store Belfort Furniture Winner
Furniture Store 27 South Finalist
Furniture Store A New View Finalist
Gift Store Zazu Gifts Winner
Gift Store The Global Local Finalist
Gift Store Vintage Magnolia - Leesburg & Purcellville Finalist
Jewelry Store Ketterman's Jewelers Winner
Jewelry Store Zia Design Finalist
Jewelry Store Hunt Country Jewelers Finalist
Music Shop Shamrock Music Shoppe Winner
Music Shop Melodee Music Finalist
Music Shop Dig! Records and Vintage Finalist
Outdoor/Sporting Store Plum Grove Cyclery Winner
Outdoor/Sporting Store Potomac River Running Store Finalist
Outdoor/Sporting Store Cheers Sports Finalist
Specialty Retail Store Best Rack Around Winner
Specialty Retail Store Lothar's Butchery & Gourmet Sausages Finalist
Specialty Retail Store Wild Birds Unlimited Finalist
Specialty Store Very Virginia Shop Winner
Specialty Store The Wine'ing Butcher Market Finalist
Specialty Store Natural Mercantile Finalist
Supermarket Wegmans - Multiple Locations Winner
Supermarket Trader Joe's - Multiple Locations Finalist
Supermarket Giant Food - Multiple Locations Finalist
Vape/Smoke Shop Vape Lot Smoke Shop Winner
Vape/Smoke Shop Tobacco Hut Vape - CBD - Kratom - Fine Cigars Finalist
Vape/Smoke Shop Sterling Smoke & Vape Finalist
Women's Accessory Store Misguided Angels Winner
Women's Accessory Store Twigs Finalist
Women's Accessory Store Candy and Tots Finalist
Women's Clothing Store Misguided Angels Winner
Women's Clothing Store Resourceful Woman Thrift Shop Finalist
Women's Clothing Store M. Franklin Studio and Boutique Finalist

Most Popular

Most Popular